Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,107 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,210 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,107 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jason Mitchell

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Sharon Hudson

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Nils Akerlind

Department Chemistry
College
Panama City, Florida

Daniel Hudson

Department Social Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Don Reese

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Peggy Pelt

Department Social Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Amber Clark

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Carrie Prater

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Jennifer Trusty

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Bill Kundo

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Katherine Gallagher

Department Art History
College
Panama City, Florida

Keith Owens

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Jerri Bailey

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Kendrick

Department Sociology
College
Panama City, Florida

Ted Wilson

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Marcella Durr

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Carol Hill

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Jerome Tidwell

Department Computer Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Michelle Martinez

Department Accounting

Jennifer Craythorne

Department Anthropology

Athena Smith

Department Sociology

Douglas Landon

Department Psychology

Christine Seiler

Department History

Adam Goldstone

Department Biology

Debarati Ghosh

Department Science

Sally Treat

Department Science

Sarah Rhine

Department Mathematics

Jeanne Mott

Department Psychology

Alain Etcheberry

Department Mathematics

Charles Osborne

Department Mathematics

Brian Kuyatt

Department Biology

Bill Mellan

Department Psychology

Judith Briant

Department Education

Gary Rodriguez

Department Speech

Walt Ellis

Department Social Science

Keith Berry

Department History

M. Baldwin

Department Literature

Robert Hervey

Department Mathematics

Mahshid Hassani

Department Mathematics

Hien Bui

Department Mathematics

Valsala Mohanakumar

Department Mathematics

Cheri Borman

Department English

Cynthia Hawkins

Department Sociology

Dana Klinck

Department Physics

Arnella Bellamy

Department Mathematics

Lawrence Hart

Department Fine Arts

Sami Kadamani

Department Mathematics

Gregory Henderson

Department Mathematics

Kathryn Pantelis

Department Mathematics

Diana Yeager

Department English

Jill Hall

Department English

Ayaz

Department English

Amy Anderson

Department Health Science

Mustapha Lahrach

Department Biology

Alex Ambrioso

Department Mathematics

Bob Leonard

Department History

Joseph McAuliffe

Department History

Sonya Golden

Department Mathematics

Charles Jimenez

Department English

S McClung

Department Humanities

John Bouseman

Department Philosophy

Beth McCullough

Department Chemistry

Richard Remington

Department English

Cathy Werner

Department English

Christine Curtis

Department Mathematics

Christina Gesmundo

Department Communication

Margo Rock

Department Accounting

Donna Gillis

Department Architecture

Gary Battane

Department Sociology

Zahra Kottabi

Department Mathematics

Christine Seiler

Department History

D Ghosh

Department Science

Michael Moats

Department Computer Science

Jane Golden

Department Mathematics

David Skaer

Department Psychology

Darnell Jones

Department English

Vien Truong

Department Mathematics

J Cremeans

Department Psychology

Weena McKenzie

Department English

Rana Wilson

Department English

Loan Hoang

Department Mathematics

Sandra Jaudon

Department Biology

Shelly Stein

Department Speech Communication

Ellen McAvoy

Department Nursing

T Bahadi

Department Mathematics

L Burdge

Department Biology

Maribeth Mobley

Department English

Luda Dimitriev

Department Mathematics

Christopher Weeks

Department Fine Arts

Susan Delage

Department Criminal Justice

Craig Hardesty

Department Mathematics

Francine Odio

Department Psychology

Howard Vorder Bruegge

Department Mathematics

Lee Koratich

Department Mathematics

Krista Santmyer

Department Chemistry

David Worley

Department Anatomy/Physiology

Breslin

Department Mathematics

Amanda Meyer

Department Communication

Pravin Soni

Department English