Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,659 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,191 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,659 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jeannie Rose

Department Music
College
Jacksonville, Florida

Craig Scholl

Department Automotive Technology
College
Jacksonville, Florida

Ahmed Shabbir

Department Statistics
College
Jacksonville, Florida

Stacy Stowes

Department Mathematics Education
College
Jacksonville, Florida

Timothy Turney

Department Natural Sciences
College
Jacksonville, Florida

Wynetta Ussery

Department Health Science
College
Jacksonville, Florida

Susan Walker-Davies

Department Interior Design
College
Jacksonville, Florida

Patrick Brennan

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Joe Sasson

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Alex Jimenez

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Ramesh Rajagopalan

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

David Skinner

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Leslie Aspinwall

Department Education
College
Panama City, Florida

Cindy Cory

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Raymond Fleming

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Enrique Garcia

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Susan Lynn

Department Physical Ed
College
Panama City, Florida

Nicole Tibbetts

Department Geology
College
Panama City, Florida

Jon Bailey

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Chris Buddenhagen

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Eugene Crook

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

James Fetterly

Department Elementary Education
College
Panama City, Florida

Dara Green

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Linda Jones

Department Art History
College
Panama City, Florida

Rachel Lane

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

David Lind

Department Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Harry/allen Murphy

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

William Parker

Department Geology
College
Panama City, Florida

Paul Rutovsky

Department Fine Arts
College
Panama City, Florida

Rakish Sharma

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Gloria Tipton

Department Social Work
College
Panama City, Florida

Jessica Barker

Department Design
College
Panama City, Florida

Daniel Casanova

Department Chemistry
College
Panama City, Florida

Samantha Earnest

Department Geography
College
Panama City, Florida

Christopher Griffen

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Stephen Humphries

Department Education
College
Panama City, Florida

Amy Kohlinger

Department Religion
College
Panama City, Florida

Michelle Markovicks

Department Architecture
College
Panama City, Florida

Patrick Norman

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Berk Paul

Department Social Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Samiparna Samanta

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Suarez Virgil

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Hongguo YU

Department Biological Sciences
College
Panama City, Florida

Kate Alsobrook

Department Classics
College
Panama City, Florida

Melissa Bamford

Department Sociology
College
Panama City, Florida

Michael Bianco

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Carlos Bolanos

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Matthew Brown

Department Economics
College
Panama City, Florida

Wendy Chase

Department Film
College
Panama City, Florida

Irinel Chiorescu

Department Physics
College
Panama City, Florida

Robyn Cope

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Nancy Dignon

Department Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Sneha Dugar

Department Chemistry
College
Panama City, Florida

Paul Ebbers

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Laura Ewan

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Joan Gabel

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Matthew Gordon

Department Art
College
Panama City, Florida

Imad Amin Haidar Ahmad

Department Chemistry
College
Panama City, Florida

Patricia Heeter

Department Education
College
Panama City, Florida

Linda Hirst

Department Physics
College
Panama City, Florida

Michelle Hughes

Department Anthropology
College
Panama City, Florida

Lisa Jordan

Department Geography
College
Panama City, Florida

Elizabeth Kam

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Jeff Keesecker

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Laura Kiely

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Ernie Lanford

Department Hospitality
College
Panama City, Florida

Tony Levenstein

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Julia Livingston

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Art Martinez

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Adam McKee

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Shem Miller

Department Religion
College
Panama City, Florida

John Morgan

Department Geography
College
Panama City, Florida

Hoa Nguyen

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Mihoko Noda

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Chris Oakley

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Parry

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Wei-Chou Ping

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Marcia Porter

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

J D Rayburn

Department Communication
College
Panama City, Florida

Jesse Rouse

Department Economics
College
Panama City, Florida

Ombra Sandifer

Department Theater
College
Panama City, Florida

Justin L. Scheidt

Department Geography
College
Panama City, Florida

James Simpson

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Elliott Stegall

Department Humanities
College
Panama City, Florida

Allison Strickland

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Kacie Tartt

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Kim Thompson

Department Information Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Alvaro Torres-Calderon

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Aron Vadakin

Department Philosophy
College
Panama City, Florida

Paul Ward

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Peng Xiong

Department Physics
College
Panama City, Florida

Tingting Zhao

Department Geography
College
Panama City, Florida

David Albright

Department Social Work
College
Panama City, Florida

Tomeiko Ashford

Department Literature
College
Panama City, Florida

Neiset Bayouth

Department Geography
College
Panama City, Florida

Dennis (luca) Benning

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Indranil Bhattacharya

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

David Bishop

Department Computer Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Patricia Born

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Steve Breerwood

Department Fine Arts
College
Panama City, Florida