Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,156 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elaine Poston

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Rick Sylvester

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Garth Bonney

Department Law
College
Panama City, Florida

Rebecca Epps

Department Physics
College
Panama City, Florida

Denise Freeman

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Amy McGraw

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Chris Ely

Department History

Susan Richardson

Department Biology

Robert Lubarsky

Department Mathematics

Xiao Zhang

Department Business

Zainab Walli

Department Business
College
Orlando, Florida

Michael McAlpin

Department Computer Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Alice Cruz

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Guy Houk

Department Education
College
Orlando, Florida

James Morinelli

Department Communication
College
Orlando, Florida

Leonardo Cadogan

Department Criminal Justice

T Galloway

Department English

Diorah Nelson

Department English

Rebecca Fedele

Department English

Patrick Jason

Department English

Anthony Sardone

Department Sociology

Anita Wyman

Department English

Nancy Barbara

Department Languages

Matthew Cole

Department English

Ken McCallough

Department History

Antonia Rodriguez-Lopez

Department Education

Desmond Sawyerr

Department Writing

Maria Bautista-Smith

Department Nursing

Nicole Cassese

Department Writing

Edward M. Fox

Department Biology

Yvonne Kline

Department Communication

Diane McSpiritt

Department Communication

William O'Keefe

Department Computer Science

Brian Sarginger

Department History

Don Wolfe

Department Chemistry

Anne Dietrich

Department English

Edward J. Ford

Department Anthropology

Bobbie Harris

Department History

Funk Robert

Department English

John Whitlock

Department Biology

Peter Korath

Department Mathematics

Judith Driskell

Department Psychology

Gail Miller

Department Career/Life Planning

Maria Bautistasmith

Department Nursing

Dexter Fraser

Department Computer Science

Jenifer Isley

Department English

Carrie Anderson

Department Veterinary Sciences

James Malone

Department History

James Moore

Department Mathematics

Albertl. Sedory

Department Mathematics

Sherrie Birke

Department Business

Jada Bush

Department Criminal Justice

Henry Custin

Department Biology

Bruce Edel

Department Hospitality

Linda Galgani

Department Fine Arts

Arthur Hollist

Department English

James E. Jackson

Department Architecture

Carlton Lane

Department Mathematics

Mickael Massey

Department Languages

Karol McIntosh

Department Mathematics

Joan Rogers

Department Computer Science

Alex Shea

Department Reading

Deborah Silvers

Department Humanities

Nicole Stodard

Department English

Carol Alda

Department Interdisciplinary Studies

Kelly Carter

Department Marketing

Susan Datz

Department Philosophy

G Delaportas

Department Biology

Fraser Dexter

Department Computer Science

C Fontenot

Department Psychology

Amy Harcar

Department Speech Communication

Judith Horvath

Department Business

Ginger Jacobson

Department Sociology

A Laporte

Department English

Vanessa Martinez

Department English

Rick Metz

Department Computer Science

Niza Montero

Department Languages

William O'Keefe

Department Computer Science

Charlene Revels

Department English

Eric Rothgery

Department Religion

Josey Spataro

Department Nursing

Paul Tate

Department Chemistry

Eddie Tyson

Department Management

James Waugh

Department Criminal Justice

Marjorie Acker

Department Mathematics

Angela Belden

Department Psychology

Victor Bevis

Department Education

Veronica Bradley

Department Languages

Del Cabeche

Department Mathematics

Ginger Clark

Department Communication

David Dittman

Department Medicine

Angel Green

Department Communication

Jaime Henbest

Department Law

Kate Jones

Department Nursing

Deborah Klipp

Department Mathematics

James Kowalski

Department Psychology

Michael Mays

Department College Success

Dawn Myres

Department Business

Rosemary Orlando

Department Theater

George Pastor

Department Culinary Arts