Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,156 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chrissy Ogilvie

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

David Parallel

Department Art
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Clayton Pepper

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Allison Piland

Department Strategies For Success
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Estelli Ramos

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Teddy Reynolds

Department Political Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Gail Robertson

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Max Rousseau

Department Film
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Shreejata Samajpati

Department Economics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Himanshu Saxena

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jason Scott

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Edmund Short

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ashton Skye

Department Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Peter Smith

Department Digital Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Tammy Stafford

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Riu Sun

Department Public Administration
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Muthusamy Swami

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

William Thompson

Department Industrial Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Van Sickle

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joseph Waddell

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Charles Wellman

Department Fine Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joe Will

Department Law
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Molly Wood

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lihua XU

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ali Zahira

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mohamed Abd El Aty

Department Accounting
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jeffery Allan

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lee Armstrong

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jeffrey Biddell

Department Astronomy
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Chen BO

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Richard Bonnell

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mary Burg

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Iceney Ceasar

Department Student Development
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joanne Chive

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patrick Crosby

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Michael Davis

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sammy Daylor

Department African American Studies
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Maysoun Dimachkie

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

April Fisher

Department Public Administration
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Gallagher

Department Microbiology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Shana Gartlan

Department Law
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patricia Guidon

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ibrahim Hyatt

Department Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Margaret Kennerly

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kate Korkosz

Department Public Administration
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Edmund Kullina

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Laura Lewis

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Linda Manning

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Caroline Marrett

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Syed Zain Masood

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Katheryn Meagher

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Meredith Morris

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kenneth Murray

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jordana Navarro

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Neeraj Parolia

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Debra Rhyan

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nancy Saldanha

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Eli Shaheen

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Shannon Simone

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lindi Smedberg

Department Leadership
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Chandra Subrato

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Tangela Towns

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Diego Valente

Department Information Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Annie Ware

Department Student Development
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rebecca York

Department Finance
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Alex Alberro

Department Art History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Rosalia Almanzar

Department Computer Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Khadidja Arfi

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Susan Baker

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

George Blakeslee Jr.

Department Agriculture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Oscar Boykin

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Paul Bullock

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Charles Bwenge

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ruth Chabot

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Dan Denomme

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Warren Dixon

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Jp Emond

Department Not Specified
College
Gainesville, Florida

Richard Foltz

Department Religion
College
Gainesville, Florida

Bridget Franks

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kathryn Gerlach

Department Social Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Norman Goda

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Fedreric Gratto

Department Not Specified
College
Gainesville, Florida

Gudbjort Gylfadottir

Department Business
College
Gainesville, Florida

Jolie Haun

Department Health Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lisa House

Department Agriculture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Chun Huang

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Marija Jankovic

Department Philosophy
College
Gainesville, Florida

Clyde Kiker

Department Agriculture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Caprice Knapp

Department Economics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Miller Krause

Department Classics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Philip Laipis

Department Medicine
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ting Levy

Department Economics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ellina Lu

Department Computer Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Mircea Marcu

Department Economics
College
Gainesville, Florida

William Martin

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Anny Mavambu

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

David Micha

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Marlon Moore

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Pavel Murdzhev

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

John Neuman

Department Communication
College
Gainesville, Florida