Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,349 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,349 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christy Foust

Department Biology
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Jean Franklin

Department Elementary Education
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Helen Garretson

Department Elementary Education
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Natallia Gray

Department Economics
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Kevin Hawley

Department Mass Communications
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Samar Hennawi

Department Government
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Kristine Hogarty

Department Education
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Nicole Johnson

Department Social Work
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Hyun Joo Kil

Department Chemistry
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

David Lewis

Department Biological Sciences
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Rosenberg Melinda

Department Philosophy
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

John Miller

Department Anthropology
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Alicia Morales-Trinidad

Department Chemistry
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Avanish Parmar

Department Physics
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Michael Pelfrey

Department Criminology
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Kenneth Prince

Department History
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Juan Rivera

Department Honors
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Stanley Russell

Department Architecture
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Stephen Sanders

Department Education
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Tangela Serls

Department English
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

James Smith

Department Classics
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Peter Strout

Department Civil Engineering
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Christopher Tidwell

Department Business
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Andrew Vangorder

Department Religious Studies
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Rich Viano

Department Music
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Mark Weston

Department Architecture
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Ellen Zitani

Department History
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Bonnie Decker

Department Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Ellie Pong

Department Health Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Alec Stenhouse

Department Health Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Matthew Brennan

Department Writing
College
Tampa, Florida

Erica Dawson

Department Writing
College
Tampa, Florida

Robert Gonzalez

Department Speech
College
Tampa, Florida

Erin Koterba

Department Psychology
College
Tampa, Florida

Annie McDermott

Department English
College
Tampa, Florida

Jeanine Romano

Department Business
College
Tampa, Florida

Jennifer Straw

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Ronald Woods

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Tampa, Florida

Igor Yakstar

Department Mathematics
College
Tampa, Florida

Carol Biondi

Department Nursing
College
Tampa, Florida

Stacy Davis

Department Religion
College
Tampa, Florida

Eric Freundt

Department Biology
College
Tampa, Florida

Wayne Garcia

Department Writing
College
Tampa, Florida

Bruce Kincaid

Department English
College
Tampa, Florida

Eric Odgaard

Department Psychology
College
Tampa, Florida

Gracieli Scremin

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Noelle Van Etten

Department Music
College
Tampa, Florida

Rebecca Waggett

Department Biology
College
Tampa, Florida

Alex Amyot

Department Theater
College
Tampa, Florida

Maureen Butler

Department Accounting
College
Tampa, Florida

Rebecca Dearth

Department Marketing
College
Tampa, Florida

Leslie Dennis

Department English
College
Tampa, Florida

Phyllis Gaines

Department Dance
College
Tampa, Florida

Marisa Iglesias

Department Writing
College
Tampa, Florida

Jody Kent

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Lauren Klinger

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Susan Lennon

Department Dance
College
Tampa, Florida

Andrea Pitts

Department Philosophy
College
Tampa, Florida

Melinda Rosenburg

Department Philosophy
College
Tampa, Florida

Annie Tuttle

Department Sociology
College
Tampa, Florida

Chad Abel

Department Art
College
Tampa, Florida

Irini Barlas

Department Accounting
College
Tampa, Florida

Adam Breckenridge

Department Literature
College
Tampa, Florida

Virginia Carter

Department Management
College
Tampa, Florida

Mathew Cole

Department English
College
Tampa, Florida

Daniel Dooghan

Department English
College
Tampa, Florida

Corey George

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Allen Hampton

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Joe Humphrey

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Hein Jung

Department Music
College
Tampa, Florida

Lawrence Kessler

Department Economics
College
Tampa, Florida

Katherine Lockwood-Fleming

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

Michelle Merritt

Department Philosophy
College
Tampa, Florida

Kurosh Ostovar

Department Biology
College
Tampa, Florida

Jennifer Perone

Department Physics
College
Tampa, Florida

Noelle Rogers Van Etten

Department Music
College
Tampa, Florida

Jook-Ting Shim

Department Information Technology
College
Tampa, Florida

Jennifer Tarr

Department Mathematics
College
Tampa, Florida

Andrea Thompson

Department Criminology
College
Tampa, Florida

Chuanyin Xie

Department Management
College
Tampa, Florida

Craig Bobik

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Tampa, Florida

Doyle Dotle

Department English
College
Tampa, Florida

Nora Hernando

Department Nursing
College
Tampa, Florida

Mortensen Morris

Department Communication
College
Tampa, Florida

John Orr

Department Finance
College
Tampa, Florida

Barbara Spector

Department Education
College
Tampa, Florida

Jennifer Adkins

Department History
College
Pensacola, Florida

Glenn Breed

Department Theater
College
Pensacola, Florida

Laura Cohlmeyer

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Angela Elms

Department History
College
Pensacola, Florida

James Hasselback

Department Accounting
College
Pensacola, Florida

Wade Jeffrey

Department Biology
College
Pensacola, Florida

Rebecca McBride

Department Education
College
Pensacola, Florida

Melissa Overton

Department Biology
College
Pensacola, Florida

Darlene Peters

Department Education
College
Pensacola, Florida

Stephanie Reedy

Department Computer Science
College
Pensacola, Florida

Angela Steelman

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Eric Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Joseph Zayas

Department Engineering
College
Pensacola, Florida

Edith Barnes

Department Education
College
Pensacola, Florida