Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,107 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,210 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,107 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Thomas Delaughter

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Douglas McFarland

Department Liberal Studies
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Allison Roberts

Department Economics
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Kenneth Barrett

Department Fine Arts
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Tish McMahon

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

John Adams

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Nicholas Marziani

Department Religion
College
St. Augustine, Florida

John Woodward

Department Sociology
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Paul Duran

Department Mathematics
College
St. Augustine, Florida

James Greene

Department Art
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Joesph Saviak

Department Public Administration
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Alice Dement

Department Public Administration
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Anne Fletcher

Department Mathematics
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Renato Sindicic

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Alexandra Asbille

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Don Aycock

Department Speech
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Robert Colson

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Jeremy Krause

Department Psychology
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Teddy Meyer

Department Physical Ed
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Carrie Pack

Department Communication
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Gregory Smith

Department Mathematics
College
St. Augustine, Florida

BO Clark

Department Sports Management
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Bryan Meyer

Department Sports Management
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Kathy Masterson

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Elton Scott

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

. Melanie Jensen

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

. John Meis

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Dean Kowalchyk

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Tracy Awwad

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Claire Benjamin

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Renn Edenfield

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Kathy Safford-Osborne

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Elizabeth Davenport

Department Law
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Gerald Gamache

Department Psychology
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Melanie Abams

Department English

Deloris Benjamin

Department Education

Elizabeth Davenport

Department Education

Cynthia Harris

Department Not Specified

Jawahar Jain

Department Science

Latinwo

Department Biology

Thomas Mason

Department Mathematics

Shiv Persaud

Department Law

Tangela Serls

Department English

James Simmons

Department Education

Charlie Toomer

Department Music

Clement Allen

Department Computer Science

Barack

Department Biology

Mario Encinosa

Department Physics

Shawnta Friday-Stroud

Department Business

James Goodpasture

Department Health Science

Ron C James

Department Graphic Arts

Karin Moore

Department Law

Christine Ouma

Department Mathematics

Rhonda Porter

Department Education

Lee Skallerup

Department English

George Wiggins

Department Mathematics

Michelle Williams

Department Health Science

Jean Beaudouin

Department Agriculture

Makini Duval

Department Chemistry

Phyllis Gray-Ray

Department Sociology

Vicky Johnson

Department Not Specified

Uyen Le

Department Biology

Bill Lyons

Department Religion

Elizabeth Mihalcik

Department Biology

Johnston Osagie

Department Finance

Denis Perrotee

Department Education

Aja Roache

Department Art History

John Salak

Department Mathematics

Johnny Session

Department Accounting

Barbara Thompson

Department Agriculture

Latanya White

Department Management

Henry Williams

Department Mathematics

Afua Arhin

Department Nursing

Tony Brewington

Department Physical Education

Allen Campbell

Department English

Shelby Chipman

Department Music

Edna Cofield

Department Biology

Eisenhower Etienne

Department Business

Ronald Griffin

Department Law

Leonard Horton

Department Journalism

De Andre Jackson

Department Education

Andre Johnson

Department English

Kirksey

Department Pharmacy

Adrian Lita

Department Chemistry

April McCray

Department English

Majorie McNeil

Department Health Science

Brimm Olaenette

Department Health Science

Bretton Richardson

Department Physical Ed

Denethia Sellers

Department Health Science

Gwendolyn Spencer

Department Social Work

MacLin Williams

Department Biology

Jian-Ping Zheng

Department Engineering

James Bouyer

Department Chemistry

Kevin Carter

Department Social Work

Ryan Hale

Department Biology

Baker Janele

Department Nursing

Tracy L Jones

Department College Courses

Annette Kashif

Department English