Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,596 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,596 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sean Kinchlow

Department Film
College
Winter Park, Florida

Laresaa Tapia

Department Business
College
Winter Park, Florida

Brian Bernard

Department Business
College
Winter Park, Florida

Karen Hossell

Department Business
College
Winter Park, Florida

Felix Greco

Department Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Debra Wolfgang

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Diane Fargnoli

Department Clinical Laboratory Sciences
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Mrs. Flannigan

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Lloyd Harris

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Lisa Fosbender

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Lee Gonshor

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Douglas Wells

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Terri Bedford

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Lynn Wallace

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Lyle Adair

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Rosemary Davenport

Department Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Barbra Gribble

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Kelley Hodges

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Rosie O'Bourke

Department Fine Arts
College
Panama City, Florida

Louie Andrews

Department Theology
College
Panama City, Florida

Jonnie Ihlefeld

Department Art History
College
Panama City, Florida

Vince Ferris

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Judy Fitzpatrick

Department Computer Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Pavel Amromin

Department Fine Arts
College
Panama City, Florida

Tammy Marinuzzi

Department Fine Arts
College
Panama City, Florida

Lisa Keaton

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Tammy Stundon

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Stephen Dunnivant

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Jason Hedden

Department Theater
College
Panama City, Florida

Tami Hotard

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Shannon Nelson

Department Health Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Sami Kadamani

Department Mathematics

Sylvia Holladay

Department English

Jennifer Denson

Department Mathematics

Mahasweta Das

Department Health Science

Marie Torres

Department Public Speaking

Marjorie Acker

Department Mathematics

Beverly Ketcham

Department Biology

David Mariney

Department Mathematics

Lora Swanson

Department History

Sam Cannella

Department Mathematics

James Moore

Department Mathematics

Brenda Wash

Department Mathematics

Derrick Saddler

Department Mathematics

Sonya Golden

Department Mathematics

Candi Ring

Department English

Jeanne Baird

Department Mathematics

David Conrad

Department Mathematics

Mathew Williamson

Department Mathematics

Brooke Quinlan

Department Mathematics

Albert Urrechaga

Department Mathematics

Dustin Lemke

Department Communication

John Whitlock

Department Biology

Desi Saludes

Department Physics

John Hardin

Department Humanities

Susan Miletta

Department Biology

Roberto Rubini

Department Chemistry

Sang Kim

Department Religion

Vincent Scialli

Department Health Science

David Carson

Department Mathematics

James W. Fatherree

Department Science

Lou Bonavita

Department Sociology

Barbara Duncan

Department Mathematics

Faye Robinson

Department Psychology

Gregory Bohm

Department Science

Christopher Tidwell

Department English

Peggy Chase

Department Psychology

Rocky Marcus

Department English

Dawn Dyer

Department History

John Janzen

Department Humanities

Becky McAfee

Department Computer Science

Robert Buckley

Department Chemistry

Anita Wyman

Department English

Gary Larkin

Department English

Allen Wright

Department Accounting

Jeanne Baird

Department Mathematics

Raul Iglesias

Department Mathematics

Dale Thompson

Department Physics

Norman Tanguay

Department English

James Miller

Department Mathematics

Jacques Crepeau

Department Sociology

Kelly Callahan

Department Communication

Joseph Cook

Department Sociology

Diorah Nelson

Department English

Judith Chambers

Department English

Delores Wells

Department Computer Science

Joseph Bockus

Department English

Mike Hodges

Department Mathematics

Joann Pressey

Department Sociology

Alain Etcherberry

Department Mathematics

Jess Bonds

Department Philosophy

Darryl Myles

Department Communication

Anthony Sardone

Department Sociology

T Bireda

Department Accounting

Chris Gurrie

Department Writing

Jill Roberts

Department Biology

Ricardo Lopez

Department Mathematics

Marnie Stevens

Department Mathematics

Misty Vorder Bruegge

Department Mathematics

Jennifer Craythorne

Department Anthropology