Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,596 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,596 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tina Jaeckle

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Melvin Barber

Department Sociology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Andrea McCook

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Judge Poland

Department Political Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Ellen Klein

Department Philosophy
College
St Augustine, Florida

John Diviney

Department Languages
College
St Augustine, Florida

Bill Lavelle

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Thomas Nickler

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Hugh Marlowe

Department Philosophy
College
St Augustine, Florida

Stephen Jones

Department Social Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Michael Insalaca

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Rosemary Tutt

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

John Young

Department History
College
St Augustine, Florida

Victor Ostrowidzki

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Britt Corry

Department Theater
College
St Augustine, Florida

Alan Marcil

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Amy Sarine

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Roger Bradley

Department Economics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Louis Preysz

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Lynn Brueske Walton

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Aggie Johnson

Department Languages
College
St Augustine, Florida

Terri Seron

Department Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Tracey Eaton

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

W. Jeff Knight

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Cheryl Serrano

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Mark Huelsback

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Sarah Pedigo

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Rebecca Welu

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

. Richard Leonard

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

. Carl Williams

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Sylvester Cohen

Department History

William Guzman

Department History

Michael Thornton

Department Molecular Biosciences

Hezekia Ford

Department Mathematics

Eddie Kilpatrick

Department Mathematics

Lambert Ayuk-Takem

Department Chemistry

Raeford Brown

Department Health Science

Simon Thuo

Department Mathematics

Janet Decosmo

Department Humanities

Darius Young

Department History

Anthony Dixon

Department History

Liping Zhang

Department Humanities

Tikki Suarez

Department Business

C Subrahmanyam

Department Biology

Nathaniel Johnson

Department Economics

Joanne Houstan

Department English

Elizabeth Hollifield

Department Psychology

Jermaine Robertson

Department Psychology

David Washington

Department Biology

Vasile Lauric

Department Mathematics

Sarah Foster

Department Sociology

William Proctor

Department Political Science

Kirsten Snodgrass

Department English

Rhoda Cato

Department Law

Christopher Ikediobi

Department Chemistry

Steve Swirsky

Department Accounting

Juanita Williams

Department Psychology

Titus Brown

Department History

Jean Louissant

Department Mathematics

Colin Anderson

Department Economics

Marion Harmon

Department Computer Science

Derek Hollomon

Department Business

Micheal Price

Department Chemistry

Ahmed Dia

Department Mathematics

Ely Leon

Department Physics

Curtis Manns

Department Business

Ruth Sawh

Department English

Emma Dawson

Department English

Tameka Hobbs

Department History

Dante Tawfeeq

Department Mathematics

Chary-Sy Copeland

Department Languages

Mary Diallo

Department Languages

Dona Milinkovich

Department Biology

William Tucker

Department Science

Kathyrn Bell

Department Social Science

Cook

Department Mathematics

Kamara Jackson

Department Science

Lawson Oti

Department Chemistry

Clarissa West-White

Department English

Bobby Davis

Department Management

Kenisha Grant

Department Political Science

Rashada Houston

Department Management

James Norman

Department Languages

Lee Anderson

Department Science

Gary Burnett

Department Business

Yvonne McIntosh

Department Languages

Kenyatta Rosier

Department Management

Ameenah Shakir

Department History

Luther Wells

Department Theater

Sheila Fils-Aime

Department Biology

Barbara Haile

Department Social Work

William Hurt

Department Law

Dwayne Joseph

Department Physics

Jorge Olaves

Department Health Science

Elliot Treadwell

Department Physics

Yata Caine

Department Criminal Justice

Zachariah Dhanarajan

Department Biology

Scott Ford

Department Sociology

Tyra Mason

Department Political Science

Sandi McCloud

Department Biology