Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,903 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,205 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,903 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Caitlin Pilling

Department Physical Education
High School
2501 N Hiawassee Rd, Apopka, Florida 32703

Caitlin Dillon

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
9055 Northlake Pkwy, Orlando, Florida 32827

Caitlin E Stanishewski

Department Grade K
Elementary School
9720 Wilsky Blvd, Tampa, Florida 33615

Caitlin F Coley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2863 8th St, Sarasota, Florida 34237

Caitlin G Michel

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
25571 Elementary Way, Bonita Springs, Florida 34135

Caitlin M Fisk

Department Speech
School
9190 Imperial Oak Blvd, Tampa, Florida 33647

Caitlin S Butler

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
425 Tuskawilla Rd, Winter Springs, Florida 32708

Caitlyn M West

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
5921 150th Ave, Clearwater, Florida 33760

Cali Korman

Department Not Specified
High School
5840 26th St, Bradenton, Florida 34207

Callie Lattin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5225 S Semoran Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32822

Calvin Edward Buchanan

Department Vice Principal
High School
8600 Nw 107th Ave, Doral, Florida 33178

Cametrice Tarell Hill

Department Grade 3
School
3032 Monte Carlo Trl, Orlando, Florida 32805

Camilla E Nicholas

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
601 43rd St, Bradenton, Florida 34209

Camille Hilliard

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
700 Center Rd, Venice, Florida 34285

Camillia M Botticelli

Department Science
Elementary School
880 N Range Rd, Cocoa, Florida 32926

Candace Hoffman-Deberry

Department Social Studies
Middle School
6830 Nw 140th St, Chiefland, Florida 32626

Candace Iannello

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3130 Forelock Rd, Tarpon Springs, Florida 34688

Candace Valentine

Department Grade 3
Middle School
4500 Highway 40, Yankeetown, Florida 34498

Candace C Andary

Department Grade K
Elementary School
960 Wekiva Springs Rd, Longwood, Florida 32779

Candace L Oschmann

Department Reading
School
9190 Imperial Oak Blvd, Tampa, Florida 33647

Candace M Moegling

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6505 68th St, Pinellas Park, Florida 33781

Candace Marie Collins

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1330 Sw 33rd Ave, Ocala, Florida 34474

Candice Lyons

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1750 Common Way Rd, Orlando, Florida 32814

Candice Wilson

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
10235 Sw 180th Avenue Rd, Dunnellon, Florida 34432

Candice Belcher Riddle

Department Grade K
Elementary School
590 S Wilson Ave, Bartow, Florida 33830

Candice Elbon Stevens

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6345 County Road 218, Jacksonville, Florida 32234

Candis R Perdue

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
3102 S Kings Ave, Brandon, Florida 33511

Cara Herman

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
5353 Metrowest Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32811

Cara Daniel

Department Not Specified
High School
6500 Nova Dr, Davie, Florida 33317

Cara A Seibert

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
5720 Osprey Ridge Dr, Lithia, Florida 33547

Cara L Buono

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1908 E 2nd Ave, Tampa, Florida 33605

Cara N Aska

Department Grade K
School
2418 W Swann Ave, Tampa, Florida 33609

Caranean Keros

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2753 Shangri La Dr, Atlantic Beach, Florida 32233

Carey Keys

Department Grade 3
School
10680 Sw Academic Way, Port St Lucie, Fl, Saint Cloud, Florida 34987

Cargill A Robinson

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1201 Sw 3rd St, Boynton Beach, Florida 33435

Cari Cappabianca

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
100 Caswell Dr, Orlando, Florida 32825

Cari Elizabeth Dyal

Department Social Studies
High School
2851 Sandridge Rd, Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043

Caridad Lourdes Cachupin

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6304 E 1st Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33013
Middle School
21101 Ne 26th Ave, Miami, Florida 33180

Carissa Genge

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
200 Schoolside Dr, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33936

Carissa A Stanton

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
850 Knox Mc Rae Dr, Titusville, Florida 32780

Carl Zimmerman

Department Not Specified
College
2900 W Oak Ridge Rd, Orlando, Florida 32809

Carla Colebrooks

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
3400 Hypoluxo Rd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33436

Carla Coleman

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
4801 Bloodhound St, Orlando, Florida 32818

Carla B White

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
4302 N 24 Th St, Tampa, Florida 33610

Carla E Perdomo

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1250 Williams Rd, Brandon, Florida 33510

Carla Jeanette Jarrell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1201 N Banana River Dr, Merritt Island, Florida 32952

Carla Joy Mullins

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
19550 Sw 36th St, Dunnellon, Florida 34431

Carla M Plaud

Department Grade K
Elementary School
601 Sara Ave, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33971

Carla N Ritchie

Department Speech
Elementary School
4000 Red Bug Lake Rd, Casselberry, Florida 32707

Carla W Urquhart

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1260 Oriole Beach Rd, Gulf Breeze, Florida 32563

Carlene Johnson

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
12731 Abess Blvd, Jacksonville, Florida 32225

Carley M Shelton

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
9517 W Linebaugh Ave, Tampa, Florida 33626

Carline M Paul

Department Not Specified
School
13110 Ne 8 Th Ave , North Miami Beach, Florida 33161

Carline M Hanna

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
8400 Lawrence Rd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33436

Carlos Alonso

Department Math
Middle School
49 Homestead Rd, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33936

Carlos Alberto Maldonado

Department Not Specified
High School
3601 Arthur J Gallagher Boulevard,St. Cloud, Fl 34771, Harmony, Minnesota

Carlos Enrique Agostini

Department Not Specified
School
3501 Sw 28 Th St, Miami, Florida 33133

Carlton W Cashwell

Department Social Studies
High School
100 Knights Lane, Jacksonville, Florida

Carly Hirschorn

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
4704 W Montgomery Ave, Tampa, Florida 33616

Carly A Kessler

Department Science
Middle School
6161 Woolbright Rd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33437

Rick Field

Department Physics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Tiza Garland

Department Theater
College
Gainesville, Florida

John Kaplan

Department Communication
College
Gainesville, Florida

Jean Larson

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Yoonseok Lee

Department Physics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Melinda McAdams

Department Communication
College
Gainesville, Florida

Yukari Nakamura

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ashish Patel

Department Geography
College
Gainesville, Florida

Alex Piquero

Department Criminal Justice
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ric Rose

Department Theater
College
Gainesville, Florida

Zahra Shekarkhar

Department Criminology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Bridge Thapa

Department Hospitality
College
Gainesville, Florida

William Walter

Department Writing
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kristin Allukian

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

William Bradley Barbazuk

Department Biology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Adam Bornstein

Department Journalism
College
Gainesville, Florida

Christopher Caes

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Gainesville, Florida

Jennifer Coenen

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Donald Dewsbury

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Christopher Garland

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Courtney Grubbs

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ariel Gunn

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Samuel Himes

Department Business
College
Gainesville, Florida

Tom Krynski

Department Communication
College
Gainesville, Florida

James Maissen

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Cathlena Martin

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Bob Merrell

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Michael Olexa

Department Agriculture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Umbar Rao

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Andrew Selepak

Department Telecommunications
College
Gainesville, Florida

Bruce Shockey

Department Zoology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ashley Stripling

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Alex Turull

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kim Walsh-Childers

Department Journalism
College
Gainesville, Florida

Philip Williams

Department Political Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Joel Adams

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Biro

Department Philosophy
College
Gainesville, Florida

Joaquim Camps

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Larry Crook

Department Music
College
Gainesville, Florida