Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,596 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,596 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kristina Childs

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jessalynn Coyle

Department Physical Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Marla Dann

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Laura Dawson

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Deborah Diaz-Granados

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Andrew Fisher

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patrick Galatowitsch

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Katherine Griff

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Meghan Harte

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Victor Hayamave

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Hee Hung Ro

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jessica Katz

Department Strategies For Success
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patricia Koertner

Department Chemistry
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Gene Kruckemyer

Department Classics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Debra Lemons

Department Architecture
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Carmen Mandujano

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Matthew Marraffino

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Tamra Martin

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Tracy McKinney

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jose Mora

Department Political Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Brittany Murray

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Roger Ousley

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Roberto Potter

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nicholas Ruiz

Department Philosophy
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ghazal Shafai

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Shadab Siddiqi

Department Not Specified
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Daina Smar

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sherry Steward

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jacob Todd

Department Chemistry
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Caputo Underwood

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Deron Walters

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Michael Wilkinson

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Cherie Yestrebsky

Department Chemistry
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Janaki Alavalapati

Department Political Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Paola Arboleda-Rios

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

John Bailey

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ann Baird

Department Art History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Suvendu Biswas

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kevin Bowers

Department Journalism
College
Gainesville, Florida

Taryn Buckley

Department Health/Human Performance
College
Gainesville, Florida

Scotty Busbee

Department Statistics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lesli Cartaya

Department Communication
College
Gainesville, Florida

Diane Cothran

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lisa Dusenberry

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Jordan Fenton

Department Art History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Rebekah Fitzsimmons

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Robert Fox

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Paul George

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Joe Glover

Department Journalism
College
Gainesville, Florida

Martin Gold

Department Architecture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lillian Guerra

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Richard Hartshorne

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Meredith Holloway

Department Fine Arts
College
Gainesville, Florida

Cassandra Howard

Department Health Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Generosa Jackson

Department Classics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ajit Kamath

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Pramod Khargonekar

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Joe Kraus

Department Political Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Tess Kulstad

Department Anthropology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Crystal Ladwig

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

H. K. Leggett

Department Business
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kenny Lopiano

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Doug Marcinek

Department Exercise Sport/Health Ed
College
Gainesville, Florida

Gregory Martin

Department Physics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Steven Meredith

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Hendrik Monkhorst

Department Physics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ali Nayeri

Department Physics
College
Gainesville, Florida

John O'Connor

Department Fine Arts
College
Gainesville, Florida

Janis Page

Department Journalism
College
Gainesville, Florida

Milagros Pena

Department Women
College
Gainesville, Florida

Nick Polfer

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Sharon Ramos

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Juan Pablo Rodriguez

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Nicolas Rubio

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Mary Saczawa

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Sandrine Savona

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Wei Shen

Department Business
College
Gainesville, Florida

Brenda Smith

Department Music
College
Gainesville, Florida

Christie Staudhammer

Department Agriculture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lewis Sussman

Department Classics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ayne Terceira

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Henry Tosi

Department Business
College
Gainesville, Florida

Margarita Ukhanova

Department Humanities
College
Gainesville, Florida

Henri Van Rinsvelt

Department Physics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lance Warren

Department Art History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Paul Wrobelski

Department Building Construction
College
Gainesville, Florida

Henry Zmuda

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Damon Allen

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Anna Antonio

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Arem

Department Physical Ed
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lee Ballard

Department Linguistics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Daniel Bell

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Anne Bishop

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Nikolay Bliznyuk

Department Statistics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Borek

Department Agriculture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Amy Brown

Department Religion
College
Gainesville, Florida

Stacy Burweger

Department Criminology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Judith-Kelly Byram

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Nancy Clark

Department Architecture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Patrick Cosby

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida