Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,733 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,197 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,733 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stacey Ruffi

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Cossette Bellegarrigue

Department Anthropology
College
Manatee County, Florida

Nancy Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
Manatee County, Florida

Jennifer.D Lewis

Department English
College
Manatee County, Florida

Ben Astra-Blossom

Department Political Science

Linda Clancy

Department Nursing

Sloane Golden

Department English

Alfred Jones

Department History

Jane Lisanke

Department Languages/Literature

Regina Noble

Department Nutrition

Dean Warren

Department Chemistry

Curtis Burkett

Department Engineering

Letha Carltion

Department Anatomy

Susan Galberaith

Department Business

Robert Kubas

Department Chemistry

John McCree

Department Fine Arts

Patrick Patterson

Department Health Science

Lynn Ramsey

Department Writing

Kelly Riddle

Department History

Cynthia Vensel

Department Social Science

Jessica Depaulo

Department Nursing

Debra Haber

Department Reading

Diane Havelka

Department Mathematics

Barbra Lewis

Department English

Kelly Monod

Department Political Science

Gauri Patel

Department Chemistry

Jonathon Seilter

Department Biology

Hanna Waldalm

Department Anatomy

Dennis Barron

Department Management

Jewell Buettner

Department Nursing

Alan Drenchen

Department Science

Marlene Focht

Department Natural Sciences

Yolanda Frinklin

Department Writing

Deborah Kimbler

Department Study Skills

Michael Martinez

Department Natural Sciences

Joe Neunder

Department Natural Sciences

Barbara Palomino De Velasco

Department Psychology

Akeyla Silver

Department Languages/Literature

Edward Williams

Department Music

Katherine Berzowski

Department Languages/Literature

Gary Comp

Department Economics

Andrew Graceffa

Department Writing

Jennifer Mendoza

Department Social Science

Gregory Rupport

Department Writing

Anita Weaver

Department Dental Assisting

Mary-Ellen Barker

Department English

Rosemarie Grebe

Department Nursing

Thomas Glaza

Department Social Science

Sandra Crihfield

Department History

Mary Lazier

Department Speech

William Massolio

Department Education

Maria M. Spelleri

Department Literature

Kathleen Catrini

Department English

Susan Owens

Department Education

Dan Christensen

Department Graphic Arts

Tammy Keifer

Department Biology

Cori Montoya

Department Art

Deborah Tucker

Department Languages

Jane Christeson

Department Music
College
Deland, Florida

Scott Jones

Department Marketing
College
Deland, Florida

Cyriaco Lopes

Department Digital Arts
College
Deland, Florida

Matthew Wilson

Department Sports Management
College
Deland, Florida

Guenevere Rae

Department Health Science
College
Deland, Florida

Paul Andreadis

Department Biology
College
Deland, Florida

Susan Eules

Department German
College
Deland, Florida

Craig Maddox

Department Music
College
Deland, Florida

Daniel Rossi-Keen

Department Communication
College
Deland, Florida

William Adams

Department Mathematics
College
Deland, Florida

Susie Lambert

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
1501 Martin L King Junior Ave, Lakeland, Florida 33805

Miguel Faxas

Department Science
College
Miami, Florida

David G-wood

Department English
High School
N Palm Beach, Florida

Merlene Frank

Department Not Specified
College
10544 Lake St Charles Blvd, Orlando, Florida

Heather Hudson

Department Not Specified
High School
4975 Park Ridge Blvd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33426

Stpeahine Gomez

Department Grade 6
Middle School
2519 Bayview Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32210

Julissa Acosta

Department Not Specified
High School
3138 Commodore Plz, Coconut Grove, Florida

Cassie Waddell

Department Not Specified
High School
5001 Route 540, Winter Haven, Florida 33880

Tsien

Department Math
College
Saint Petersburg, Florida

Dennis Lehane

Department Writing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Donn Roll

Department Art History
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Thomas Ashman

Department Management
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Trevor Cickovski

Department Computer Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

MK Foltz

Department Fine Arts
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mark Runge

Department Fine Arts
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Steve Weppner

Department Physics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Elizabeth Wood

Department Art History
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Thomas Bernardo

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Timothy Henry

Department Information Systems
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Ted Schmidt

Department Management
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Amy Speier

Department Anthropology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Barbara Weinlich

Department Classics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Sophie Champigny

Department Languages
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Nancy Dibella

Department Languages
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Eric Haack

Department Theater
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Curtis Kent

Department Environmental Studies
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Polina MacIejczyk

Department Chemistry
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mary Poole

Department Languages
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Brian Berry

Department Human Development
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Lori Kleinman

Department Psychology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Beth Ames

Department Computer Science
College
Fort Myers, Florida

Casey Cornelius

Department Sociology
College
Fort Myers, Florida