Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,523 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,523 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lee Anderson

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Cheryl Dogali

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Dean Burbank

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Rusty Garner

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Linda Fitzhugh

Department Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Jihan Elkomy

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Judy McGuire

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Patrice Adams

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Clifford Harris

Department Physics
College
Panama City, Florida

Joyce Buttermore

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Sabrina Kuhn

Department Health Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Parmy Cobb

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Aisha Zafar

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Dan Finley

Department Health Science
College
Panama City, Florida

David Heckman

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Amanda Richard

Department Sociology
College
Panama City, Florida

Elizabeth Dickson

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Judy Harrison

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Yahya Fawzi

Department Computer Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Gary Brannan

Department Biology

Ryk Stanton

Department English

Michael Cole

Department Sociology

Paul Spinler

Department Mathematics

Jim Wysong

Department Science

Kimberly Foster

Department English

B Smith

Department Psychology

David Conrad

Department Mathematics

Richard Remington

Department English

Charles Jimenez

Department Literature

Helen Barclay

Department Mathematics

Sophia Kowalski-Pyram

Department Literature

Craig Kasper

Department Biology

Catherine Thompson

Department Fine Arts

William Mellan

Department Sociology

Vien Truong

Department Mathematics

Linda Pederson

Department Mathematics

Johana Melendez

Department Science

Thomas Santacruz

Department Chemistry

Drew Wolfe

Department Chemistry

Greg Miller

Department History

Jorge Romero

Department Mathematics

Myria Evans

Department Biology

Ken McCullough

Department History

Brian Fisk

Department Anthropology

Tammy Higson

Department Mathematics

Thomas Klee

Department Science

Steve Miciak

Department College Success

James Barfoot

Department Sociology

Gregory Comnes

Department English

Tim Griffin

Department Accounting

Darwin Driggers

Department Criminal Justice

Kimberly Whittington

Department Communication

Travis Meek

Department Humanities

Janet Sibol

Department Mathematics

Joy Stickney-Smith

Department Political Science

Rod Hurley

Department Business

Kelley Torregiante

Department Psychology

Lynette Firn

Department Psychology

David Hanson

Department Biology

Matthew Werhner

Department Science

William Mellan

Department Psychology

Sally Treat

Department Biology

Benjamin McDole

Department Mathematics

Edwin Sloan

Department Computer Science

Bobbie Harris

Department History

John Miller

Department Philosophy

Nick Ehringer

Department Health Science

Lori Craig

Department Mathematics

Felicity Talbot

Department Biology

Tametrice Collins

Department Psychology

Mitchelll Martinez

Department Accounting

Diana Belcher

Department Mathematics

Mike Reichard

Department Criminal Justice

Tina Fujita

Department Mathematics

M Hopson-Fernandez

Department Health Science

Kara Lawson

Department History

Lisette Bellizzi

Department Communication

Cheryl Weigand

Department Psychology

Ron Leake

Department Computer Science

Charles Poling

Department Theater

Jennifer Bess

Department Biology

Jodi Gubernat

Department Mathematics

Simon Ramos

Department Mathematics

B Kilch

Department Science

Jan Robert

Department Chemistry

Mike Sweilem

Department English

Robby Brown

Department Psychology

M. Zarycki

Department Business

Teresa Fordham

Department Nursing

Odell

Department Science

Janice Blagg

Department Communication

Prentice Hull

Department Chemistry

Vicki Schnurr

Department Computer Information Systems

Alle Adjiri

Department Mathematics

Beth Burns

Department English

Ed Mitchell

Department Business

Andrea Borchard

Department Economics

Marilyn Green

Department Nursing

Nancy Rachels

Department History