Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,596 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,596 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gayle K Selak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
13010 101st St, Largo, Florida 33773

Gayle S Tucker

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2055 Deltona Blvd, Spring Hill, Florida 34606

Geadon Venay Smith

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
553 Chan Bridge Dr, Jasper, Florida 32052

Geeta W Nix

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1501 E 8th St, Sanford, Florida 32771

Genay L Mitchell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1545 Loxahatchee Dr, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409

Gene Glover

Department Not Specified
High School
5050 Wiles Road,Coconut Creek, FL 33073

Genessa Penrod

Department Grade K
Elementary School
370 Atwater St, Port Charlotte, Florida 33954

Genevieve I Chywski

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
500 E Kicklighter Rd, Lake Helen, Florida 32744

Genise D Wanza

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1275 Glendale Ave, Palm Bay, Florida 32907

George Asencio

Department Not Specified
High School
6500 Nova Dr, Davie, Florida 33317

George Castillo

Department Not Specified
High School
6500 Nova Dr, Davie, Florida 33317

George Fedorko

Department Not Specified
College
109 Ne 8 Th St, Homestead, Florida 33030

George Moskowitz

Department Speech
Elementary School
5251 Ne 14th Way, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33334

George Horatio Stubbs

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Ahmad St, Opa Locka, Florida 33054

George T Hammons

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
513 Se 8 Th St, Ocala, Florida 34471-3757

George W Gordonjr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
100 Placid Lake Dr, Sanford, Florida 32773

Georges Reginald Lucas

Department Math
Middle School
15015 Sw 103rd Ave, Miami, Florida 33176

Georgianne Dowdell

Department Science
College
301 W Amelia St, Orlando, Florida 32801

Georgina Sutton

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
10257 Nw 29th St, Coral Springs, Florida 33065

Georgine Mondestin-Hillman

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1201 Kernan Blvd, Jacksonville, Florida 32225

Gerald D Layton

Department Grade 6
Middle School
401 Mclaughlin Ave, Bonifay, Florida 32425

Gerald F Brockner

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
14813 School Dr, Panama City Beach, Florida 32413

Geraldine Ansine

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
675 Old Dixie Hwy, Apopka, Florida 32712

Geraldine M Abad

Department Grade K
Elementary School
500 Highland Ave, Lake Worth, Florida 33460

Gerard N Kinler

Department Social Studies
College
Saint Petersburg, Florida

Geri Norris

Department Counselor
Elementary School
19200 Manatee Isles Dr, Weston, Florida 33332

Geri Paxton

Department Not Specified
High School
251 Buffalo Trl, The Villages, Florida 32162

Gerone Powell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5090 Haverhill Rd, Greenacres, Florida 33463

Gianna Rotunno

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
10025 Eagle Creek Sanctuary Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32832

Gianvito Fagiolino

Department Math
Middle School
3801 Wetherbee Rd, Orlando, Florida 32824

Gilbert L Burlew

Department Technology
High School
6545 Sr 70, Bradenton, Florida 34203

Gildred B Reiter

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
9300 86th Ave, Seminole, Florida 33777

Giles B Williams

Department Math
Middle School
7320 69th St, Palmetto, Florida 34221

Gina Solano

Department Not Specified
High School
1925 Ocoee Crown Point Pkwy

Gina Domond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5700 W 24th Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33016

Gina C North

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
3400 Hypoluxo Rd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33436

Gina E Eisaman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
370 Atwater St, Port Charlotte, Florida 33954

Gina Gigli Clark

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
5200 117th Ct, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418

Gina Leona Page

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
750 Sinclair St, Chipley, Florida 32428

Gina M Owens

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
1839 Belcher Rd, Clearwater, Florida 33764

Gina M Konicek

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6100 Tampa Palms Blvd

Gina Marie True

Department Languages
Middle School
10141 W Terry St, Bonita Springs, Florida 34135

Gina Marie Whidden

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
711 Sw 18th St, Cape Coral, Florida 33991

Gina Marie Bray

Department Librarian
Elementary School
2401 Eustace Ave, Deltona, Florida 32725

Gina Rosalie Fonseca

Department Vice Principal
High School
460 Davis Park Rd, Ponte Vedra, Florida 32081

Gina Theresa Sposato

Department Grade K
Elementary School
25571 Elementary Way, Bonita Springs, Florida 34135

Ginger Ellen Stepp

Department Languages
High School
1655 Victory Ln, Naples, Florida 34120

Ginger Michelle Darden

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
5700 W 24th Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33016

Ginnette Aviles-Colon

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
4650 Town Center Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32837

Giovanna A Sandino

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
8000 Sw 142nd Ave, Miami, Florida 33183

Giovanna Maria Blanco

Department Principal
High School
4000 W 18th Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33012

Gisela Torres

Department Languages
College
Saint Petersburg, Florida

Gisela Parra

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5800 Nw 66th Ter, Coral Springs, Florida 33067

Giselle Rackley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3801 Wetherbee Rd, Orlando, Florida 32824

Giuseppe Turano

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
21601 Shorewind Dr, Boca Raton, Florida 33428

Gladys Morales

Department Reading
Middle School
1725 W Ponkan Rd, Apopka, Florida 32712

Gladys Vazquez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
800 Wells St, Apopka, Florida 32712

Gladys K Glynn

Department Not Specified
School
2940 Sunlake Blvd , Land O Lakes, Florida 34638

Brian Christopher Becker

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Richard Falco

Department Strategies For Success
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Myunghee Kim

Department Political Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Deepankar Pal

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Michelle Randall

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jason Swanson

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mark Cooper

Department Law
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Carol Guthrie

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lindsey McNellis

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Yvonne Olivares

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Christopher Parkinson

Department Biology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Amy Scheick

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Timothy Colyer

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Madelyn Flammia

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Adrienne Gurgurich

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mandy Mahaffey

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Theresa Torbert

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

William Wooten

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Darlene Circle

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Frongillo

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jeffrey Kaplan

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Salvatore Maimone

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jillian Phillips

Department Accounting
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Frank Stansberry

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lawrence Tanzi

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Hadi Abbas

Department Fine Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jane Hudiburg

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Robert Koeneke

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jose Maunez-Cuadra

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Barbara Quaintance

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Christopher Sager

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mohamed Abdel-Aty

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Honghui Chen

Department Finance
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jane Compson

Department Philosophy
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Warren Goldstein

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Luis Martinez-Fernandez

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Eric Reinhard

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kyle Shrader

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

George Weremchuk

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Barbara Fritzsche

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nirsa Gautier

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Shannon Houvouras

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas