Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,277 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,277 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Simmons

Department Humanities
College
Cocoa, Florida

Michael Williams

Department History
College
Cocoa, Florida

Amy Rieger

Department History
College
Cocoa, Florida

Susan Andersen

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Glen Jackson

Department Fine Arts
College
Cocoa, Florida

Kelli Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Karen Cuda

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Lynn Dubois

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Lance Henderson

Department Fine Arts
College
Cocoa, Florida

Susan Ridder

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Mike Lehrfeld

Department Computer Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

James Johnson

Department Political Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

James Yount

Department Biology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Robin Campbell

Department Psychology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Victor Montes-Jordan

Department Medicine
College
Cocoa, Florida

John Khoury

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Carol Michaelsen

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Julie Guidera

Department Humanities
College
Cocoa, Florida

Andrew Eisler

Department Computer Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Joseph Roberts

Department History
College
Cocoa, Florida

Mary Caldwell

Department Computer Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Linda Krupp

Department Education
College
Cocoa, Florida

David Feller

Department Business
College
Cocoa, Florida

Donald Dement

Department Psychology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Kristal Ray

Department Computer Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Lisa Woods

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Gerard Chambers

Department Psychology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Kelly Shaver

Department Education
College
Cocoa, Florida

Shawnee Cowland

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Farida Ibrahim

Department Social Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Roy Laughlin

Department Biology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Joanne Wenz

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

John Hilston

Department Economics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Michelle Marconi

Department Art
College
Cocoa, Florida

Linda Tucker

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Sally Cook

Department Fine Arts
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jessica Krasovic

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Beverly Payne

Department Computer Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Paul S. Vayer

Department Political Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Sarah Brunnig

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Indira Dzadovsky

Department Social Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

John Lamothe

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jean Snyder

Department Education
College
Cocoa, Florida

Daniel Wagner

Department Biology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Susan Phillips

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Dexter Touchton

Department Psychology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jason Wenzel

Department Sociology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Susan Anderson

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Charles Eastep

Department Criminal Justice
College
Cocoa, Florida

Alice Noblin

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

John Montrey

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

George Cornelius

Department Languages

David Johansson

Department Communication

Marina Baratian

Department Psychology

Rita Karpie

Department Biology

Debra McClinton

Department Chemistry

Nellie Brannan

Department Humanities

Linda Parrish

Department Mathematics

Robert Brooks

Department History

Susan Lamm-Merritt

Department Education

Daryl Davis

Department Physics

Quentin Ciolfi

Department Economics

Edward Lyle

Department Psychology

Sara Huberty

Department Mathematics

Maureen Groome

Department English

Scott Whitacre

Department Psychology

Jeffery James

Department History

Amy Hendricks

Department Political Science

Janna Schledorn

Department Communication

James Obriant

Department Humanities

Steven Rossi

Department Social Science

John Armstrong

Department Biology

Roy Greenfield

Department Communication

David Mumford

Department English

Fred Davis

Department Mathematics

Kathy Wyatt

Department Health Science

Janice Burger

Department Science

Ray Roberts

Department Education

Robert Folmar

Department Mathematics

Joseph Roberts

Department History

Angel Acosta

Department Biology

Maureen McCormick

Department History

Jason Wenzel

Department Anthropology

Fen Chen

Department Mathematics

J. Snyder

Department Communication

Erin Baird

Department Student Success

Jamie Burnett

Department Psychology

Bob McKellips

Department Economics

Kathryn Erickson

Department Communication

Mike Haridopolos

Department History

Richard Petrencsik

Department Criminal Justice

Corky Calhoun

Department Humanities

Karyn Ott

Department Humanities

Hong Rosson

Department Mathematics

Keith Whitehead

Department Computer Science

Karyn Ott

Department Humanities

Laura Dunn

Department History

Rosemarie Gilbert

Department Psychology

Joseph Roberts

Department History

Aslya Satdanova

Department Mathematics