Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,903 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,205 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,903 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Santiago Vidal

Department Languages
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Margarita Altuna Uquillas

Department World Languages/Cultures
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Martin Binnie

Department Humanities
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Amy Brown

Department Education
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Dennis Casazza

Department Marketing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Jessica Devega

Department Humanities
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Odette Figueruelo-Arias

Department Languages
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Sherry Gerodimos

Department Chemistry
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Gary Henkel

Department History
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Edward Johnson

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Manny Klimis

Department Social Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Terry Montoya

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Robert Raze

Department Education
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Donna Smith

Department Ethics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Marylou Vancott

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Kimberly Verdensky-Dyer

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Julius Wynn

Department Ethics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Jenny Butler

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Jeanne Creech

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Joi Davies

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Kristie Dowling

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Joan Epstein

Department Not Specified
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Dolores Gadevsky

Department Fine Arts
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Grace Jordan

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

John Long

Department Computer Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Alan Moore

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Deborah Raines

Department Veterinary Sciences
College
St Petersburg, Florida

E Rollins

Department Political Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Chafica Singha

Department Law
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Brooke Taylor

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Joe Vangaalen

Department Natural Sciences
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Mary Warren

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Laura Wilheilm

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Jeff Plunkett

Department Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Edmundo Hart

Department Mathematics
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Paul-Michael Klein

Department Hospitality
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Andrea Campbell

Department Communication Arts
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Mark Wolff

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Alex Khoja

Department Accounting
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Justin Peart

Department Marketing
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Dennis Corgill

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Judge David Levy

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Herbert Frith

Department Philosophy

Julie Francavilla

Department Mathematics

Suzanne Tomasso

Department Psychology

Isera Tyson

Department English

Nancy Johnson

Department Mathematics

Brandon Montgomery

Department Humanities

Robert Tisdale

Department Political Science

Vicky Schwab

Department English

David Friedenbach

Department Anatomy

Dennis Runde

Department Mathematics

Priscilla Stewart

Department Fine Arts

Mohamed Hussein

Department Science

Marlene Mosca Focht

Department Biology

Douglas Scott

Department History

Amy Santos

Department Accounting

Anatasia Bojanowski

Department English

Elisa Bolotin

Department Mathematics

Deborah Otto

Department Mathematics

Allen Varn

Department Science

Priscilla Glanville

Department Writing

Mary Leeseburg

Department Mathematics

Jim Marsh

Department Religion

John Torraco

Department Paralegal

Susan Finlay

Department Sociology

Karen Thompson

Department English

Beth Ann Kersten

Department Science

Andrew Webster

Department Fine Arts

Janet Sue McCarthy

Department Philosophy

Joanne Ernst

Department English

Daniel Fuerstman

Department Political Science

. Alan O'Neil

Department Microbiology

Raymond Haneke

Department Biology

George Barthalow

Department Business

Daniel Christensen

Department Graphic Arts

Deanne Robinson

Department English

Kyle Kennedy

Department Theater

Douglas Osman

Department Fine Arts

Mark Weber

Department Fine Arts

Thersia Elrod

Department Anatomy

Andrew Swanson

Department Biology

Juergen Boecker

Department Chemistry

Emma Straight

Department Languages

Ronald Carter

Department Geography

Sara Delesie

Department Nursing

Coletta Thomas

Department Social Science

Brian Mahon

Department Mathematics

Elizabeth Profeta

Department English

Cossette Bellegarrigue

Department Anthropology

Kenneth Pearson

Department Criminal Justice

Philip Spoelker

Department Science

Jane Jones

Department English

Robin Rogers

Department English

Rebecca Williams

Department Mathematics

Jim Hanson

Department Computer Science

Neil Marinovich

Department History

Lorraine Ponge

Department Computer Science

Marjorie Thrall

Department Mathematics