Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,903 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,205 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,903 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Yaisha Marie Torres

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1400 Dean St, Mulberry, Florida 33860

Yamile Martinez Fornaris

Department Grade K
Middle School
8455 Sw 119th St, Miami, Florida 33156

Yamile Piedra Falconi

Department Languages
Middle School
2600 WINGATE BLVD, West Melbourne, FL, 32904-7463

Yamini R Patel

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
4001 58th Ave, St. Petersburg, Florida 33714

Yaneisy Abreu

Department Grade K
Middle School
1698 & 1682 Nw 4th Ave,Miami, FL 33136

Yanette Emilia Stefani

Department Not Specified
High School
18180 Sw 122nd Ave, Miami, Florida 33177

Yanira Perez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Tampa, FL 33613

Yanira Lopez Serrano

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1060 Kirk Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33406

Yaron Sarch

Department Music
Elementary School
10327 Nw 11th Ave, Miami, Florida 33150

Yasmin Y Carley

Department Grade K
Middle School
1856 Arts Way, North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

Yeidra L Rivera Garcia

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
5759 Gun Club Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415

Yeletha Dawn Larkin

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
16140 Ne 18th Ave, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162

Yenara N Martinez

Department Not Specified
Middle School
9393 Sw 29th Ter, Miami, Florida 33165

Yendi Sotolongo Gari

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
1850 Nw 32nd St, Miami, Florida 33142

Yesenia Villalobos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11041 Little Rd, New Port Richey, Florida 34654

Yesenia L Mendez

Department Languages
High School
2145 Metrocenter Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32835

Yezabell M Figueroa

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6409 36th Ave, Tampa, Florida 33619

Yilian Wong

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
3050 Nw 35th St, Miami, Florida 33142

Yleibis Sosa

Department Grade K
Middle School
4101 Sw 107th Ave, Miami, Florida 33165

Yoel Sans

Department Languages
Middle School
9750 W Datura St, Miami, Florida 33157

Yolanda Smith

Department Counselor
High School
3609 Southwest 89th Avenue,Miramar, FL 33025

Yolanda B Sol

Department Not Specified
Middle School
14850 Cottonwood Cir, Miami, Florida 33185

Yolanda C Lee

Department Languages
High School
2145 Metrocenter Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32835

Yolanda G Lewis

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1101 Golf Ave, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

Yolanda Jo Gray

Department Reading
High School
2401 U.S 17, Wauchula, Florida 33873

Yolanda Maria Rivera Martinez

Department Languages
Elementary School
1880 Manatee Rd, Naples, Florida 34114
Middle School
1165 County Road 858, Naples, Florida 34120

Yordanka Caraballo

Department Math
Middle School
2153 Nw 3rd St, Miami, Florida 33125

Yra Cordero

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
5100 Southwest 148th Avenue,Miramar, FL 33027

Yria Juantorena

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
1190 Sw 2nd St, Miami, Florida 33130

Yudelka Lora Ramirez

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
4911 20th Pl, Naples, Florida 34116

Yuliya Elser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
13615 N 22nd St, Tampa, Florida 33613

Yusimi Hurtado

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
120 Ne 59th St, Miami, Florida 33137

Yvette Hernandez

Department Grade K
Middle School
14850 Cottonwood Cir, Miami, Florida 33185

Yvette Holmes - Braceley

Department Administration
Elementary School
1770 12th St, Vero Beach, Florida 32960

Yvette Denise Thompson

Department Grade 1
Middle School
1895 Nw 75th St, Miami, Florida 33147

Yvette M Lazzara

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6707 N Glen Ave, Tampa, Florida 33614

Yvon Joinville

Department Vice Principal
High School
85375 Miner Rd, Yulee, Florida 32097

Yvonne Chambers

Department Languages
Middle School
6800 Arthur St, Hollywood, Florida 33024

Yvonne D Lombardo

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
9855 Harney Rd, Thonotosassa, Florida 33592

Yvonne Lee Denmark

Department Art
Elementary School
4200 Nw 89th Pl, Ocala, Florida 34482

Yvuanda Otasha Warren

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1160 Nw 175th St, Miami, Florida 33169

Zachary Taylor Moss

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
3215 Magnolia Pond Dr, Naples, Florida 34116

Zachary Wright Ballard

Department Physical Education
Middle School
5445 King Arthurs Way, Milton, Florida 32583

Zaneta Isukh

Department Social Studies
Middle School
300 S Bluford Ave, Ocoee, Florida 34761

Zayda Theresa Hallam

Department Reading
Elementary School
4397 Sw 95th St, Ocala, Florida 34476

Zeidy Pena

Department Grade K
Elementary School
400 W Osborne Ave, Tampa, Florida 33603

Zellanye L Hutchins

Department Not Specified
High School
2750 Mission Rd, Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Zerelda C Barbery

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2609 Sw 25th Ave, Miami, Florida 33133

Zhakima Shanon Spratley

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
2101 South St, Leesburg, Florida 34748

Zobeida B Roitstein

Department Music
Elementary School
1201 Northeast 125th Street,North Miami, FL 33161

Zoila America Ortiz

Department Not Specified
High School
18180 Sw 122nd Ave, Miami, Florida 33177

Zoraida Santiago-Rios

Department Languages
Middle School
10054 W Mc Nab Rd, Tamarac, Florida 33321

Zorica Simic

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3000 Jolly St, Titusville, Florida 32780

Zuyin C Companioni

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
2609 Sw 25th Ave, Miami, Florida 33133

Alison Biddle

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Betty Rivera

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Beverly Barnette

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Chelsea Wilkinson

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Jennifer Margrave

Department Art
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Kathleen Turner

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Kelly Sessoms

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Lashonna Perez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Marilyn Burger

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Paula Phillips

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Zenaida Rivera

Department Languages
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Barbara Whittaker

Department Languages
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Bernice Basile

Department Not Specified
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Felicita Smith

Department Math
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Jurene Major Barnes

Department Languages
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Paul Weir

Department Not Specified
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Amanda Matlock

Department Grade K
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Amanda Monick

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Dorothy Meister

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Hope Hazelwood

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Jodi Wuthrich

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Nancy Pelser-Borowicz

Department Librarian
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Amanda Bond

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Brenda Guevara

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Ebony Robinson

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Eileen Garcia-Cruz

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Holland Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Joanndeliz Cubero

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Kelsey Kirk

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Mai Nguyen

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Michelle Redus

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Sabrina Molina

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Sandra Jerome-Severe

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Towanna Love

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Barbara Koziara

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Christine Yocum

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Jenna Dume

Department Grade K
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Jennifer Nguyen

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Kimberly Ball

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Laura Elfreth

Department Librarian
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Melissa Silva

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Shelby Peck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Yolanda Hurtado-Perez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Cynthia Meteiver

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803

Elizabeth Defrin

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803