Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,218 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,218 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Armond Aserinsky

Department Psychology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Thomas Berges

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Gregory Bird

Department Literature
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Tiffani Brooks

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Yvonne Butler

Department Speech
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Dianne Chamberlain

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kevin Davis

Department Health Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jenna Dietzer

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Dawn Dobbs

Department Reading
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mike Dunham

Department Technology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

John Frank

Department Writing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Geyer

Department Music
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Tricia Gorham

Department Veterinary Sciences
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

John Hamilton

Department Humanities
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

XU Hui

Department Music
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jennifer Joyce

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Dean Korhs

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Valerie Lanham

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Erin Lipka

Department Finance
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

MacDonald

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mark Matthews

Department Music
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

George Micheals

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kristen Miller

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Anne Morris

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Saieb Narab

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mack Penethia

Department Student Success
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Petrillo

Department Physical Sciences
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Wendy June Rib

Department Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Sankner

Department Education
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Sussan Sharpless

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jim Smith

Department Computer Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kathleen Swan

Department Natural Sciences
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Joyce Swarzman

Department Education
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Thomas Tracey

Department Speech
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Gary Udouj Jr

Department Education
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Ann Walzer

Department Business
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Don Waterhouse

Department Management
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Noella West

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Martha Aserinsky

Department Psychology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Lisa Bell

Department Health Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Madeleine Bohrer

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Matthew Brodie

Department Writing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jerry(jeanen) Cooper

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Wayne Davis

Department Computer Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Cynthia Fox

Department History
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Cynthia Grey

Department Veterinary Sciences
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Berthe Honein

Department Music
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Helen Jones

Department Health Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

David Korba

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Cindy Kuropas

Department Not Specified
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Veronique Lauqueitte

Department Applied Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Francois Magda

Department Ethics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Rebecca McNeel

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Bill Nusbickel

Department Engineering
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Henry Otero

Department Social Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

James Parker

Department Social Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kyle Pierson

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Alexis Rood

Department Business
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Lisa Shasteen

Department Technology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Bob Smelling

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Elaine Thomas

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

James Walling

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Ann Willson

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Susan Zwieg

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Agueda Ogazon

Department Business
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Edward Blackwell

Department Education
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Magda Abdo-Gomez

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Anna Chan

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Mitchell Lloyd

Department Finance
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Craig Reese

Department Accounting
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Stuart Saltzman

Department Criminal Justice
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Larry Treadwell

Department Not Specified
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Lynn Bridgers

Department Religion
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Olga Huchingson

Department Philosophy
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Guillermina Raffo-Magnasco

Department English
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

. Adrienne Vynne

Department Computer Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Carl Dezarsi

Department Economics
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Toni Pfanner

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Irene Wirshing

Department English
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

John Jordan

Department English
College
Manatee County, Florida

Douglas Scott

Department Business
College
Manatee County, Florida

Peter Antonsen

Department History

Vicky Cerny

Department Nursing

Mary A Galle

Department Social Science

Jeff Hernden

Department Government

Jeffrey Kohlmann

Department Mathematics

Kelly McManigle

Department Nursing

Sasha Von Dassow

Department Music

Bennanaye Brooks

Department Psychology

Kathryn Estabrook

Department Criminal Justice

Phyllis Koppel

Department English

Dahlen Maryann

Department Film

Christopher Parra

Department Accounting

Cheryl Purser

Department Psychology

Floyd Richey

Department Mathematics

Marjorie Sykes

Department Nursing

Elizabeth Cupo

Department Social Science

Whitney Glaser

Department Social Science

Susan Harrington

Department English