Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,032 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,719 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Buress

Department Biology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Korina Calimag

Department Chemistry
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Candice Campanaro

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Yoon Chi

Department Finance
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Harry Covertson

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Scott Danahy

Department Law
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Weiwei Deng

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patricia Fearless

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Femi Femi

Department Biology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Caitlin Freyvogel

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Angela Greenwood

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Carine Halpern

Department English As A Second Language
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Haussermann

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Judith Hulcomb

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Robert Karr

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Taskin Kocak

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kieth Kovach

Department Art
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Bo-Youn Lee

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Asia Majeed

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Marc Marraffino

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mark McDonough

Department Medicine
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Pamela Miller

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mich Montg

Department Astronomy
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Daniel Murphee

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Peter Oliva

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kimberly Potter

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Honghui Qi

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Deborah Robinson

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Milly Sellars

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Steven Shreve

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Consuelo Stebbins

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Elizebeth Swart

Department Not Specified
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mikeal Thomas

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nizam Ubdin

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Brittany Walter

Department Anthropology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Regina Whyte

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Luiz Xavier

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Margaret Zoha

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nobel Ang

Department Philosophy
College
Gainesville, Florida

Charlotte Aubrey-Germain

Department Biology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Tamika Bailey

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Katonya Bentley-Anderson

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Clifford Russell Bowers

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

William Brown

Department Communication
College
Gainesville, Florida

Chad Carr

Department Agriculture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Randall Childree

Department Classics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Thomas Cole

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Amanda Dascomb

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Walter Dukes

Department Building Construction
College
Gainesville, Florida

Scott Fay

Department Marketing
College
Gainesville, Florida

Mark Ferriolo

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kendall Fountain

Department Geology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Justin Gallo

Department Theater
College
Gainesville, Florida

Magda Giurcano

Department Political Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Marc Gualtieri

Department Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Joseph Hannah

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

John Hart

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Claudia Hoffman

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Thomas Hurst

Department Law
College
Gainesville, Florida

Lucas Johnston

Department Religion
College
Gainesville, Florida

Edith Kaan

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Khare Khare

Department Statistics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Tatyana Koropeckyj-Cox

Department Sociology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Michael Kuenstle

Department Architecture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Stephen Joseph La Barbera

Department Marketing
College
Gainesville, Florida

Mark Law

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Suzie Long

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kendall Marchman

Department Religion
College
Gainesville, Florida

Jordan Mathias

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Guerry McClellan

Department Geology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Janise McNair

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Aphrodite Navab

Department Humanities
College
Gainesville, Florida

Angelique Nixon

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Mary Padua

Department Architecture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Praveen Pathak

Department Information Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Simon Phillpot

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Thomas Pye

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Gary Rodrick

Department Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Melanie Ross

Department Journalism
College
Gainesville, Florida

Bryan Sansbury

Department Classics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kay Sender

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

Orit Shechtman

Department Health Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Michelle Sipes

Department English
College
Gainesville, Florida

Laura Starr

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Belkis Suarez

Department Languages
College
Gainesville, Florida

James Sullivan

Department Building Construction
College
Gainesville, Florida

Maruja Torres-Antonini

Department Architecture
College
Gainesville, Florida

Eldon Turner

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Yanpin Wang

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Rosa West

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Maury Wiseman

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Hongchao Zhang

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Ruth Alexander

Department Physical Ed
College
Gainesville, Florida

Jason Antley

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Linda Arbuckle

Department Fine Arts
College
Gainesville, Florida

Terri Bain

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Dennis Beck

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida

Heather Bigley

Department Film
College
Gainesville, Florida

Tana Marie Bleser

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Elizabeth (buffy) Bondy

Department Education
College
Gainesville, Florida