Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,156 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Terry Wiseth

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Thea Boyer

Department Psychology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Janice Burger

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Dennis Connaughton

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

John Galli

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Amy Hendricks

Department Political Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Phil Ludos

Department Criminal Justice
College
Cocoa, Florida

Sandy Malkonian

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Debbie Ramirez

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Brian Slawson

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Laura Waszmer

Department Education
College
Cocoa, Florida

John Wilkerson

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Scott Apelgren

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Heather Deel

Department Writing
College
Cocoa, Florida

Mary Garrett

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Robert Hartley

Department Physics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Catherine Kammerer

Department Engineering
College
Cocoa, Florida

Chan Kimquathamer

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Joan Markstein

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Janet Rubin

Department Public Safety
College
Cocoa, Florida

Chih-Shin Sheih

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Tiffany Brennan Taylor

Department Education
College
Cocoa, Florida

Tom Waid

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Daryl Davis

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Duke Ofearl

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Lisa Earnest

Department Biology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Rick Shimer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Cocoa, Florida

Charles Bunting

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Karen Spurlock

Department Nursing
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jenae Corrado

Department Art
College
Cocoa, Florida

Rose Mihal

Department Writing
College
Cocoa, Florida

Violet Philbrick

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Andrea Reese

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Michael Billings

Department Finance
College
Cocoa, Florida

Dustin Files

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Michael Shelton

Department Art History
College
Cocoa, Florida

Alison Spiesman

Department Humanities
College
Cocoa, Florida

Warren Caputo

Department Physical Education

Marisa Hueckel

Department Mathematics

Natalie Ogburn

Department Communication

Mary Roslonowski

Department Chemistry

Mary Uzarraga

Department Languages

Mark Chimak

Department Economics

David Feller

Department Business

Wendy Haddad

Department Communication

James Maysilles

Department Chemistry

Shannon McGregor

Department English

Rochelle Sherril

Department Psychology

Mary Burns

Department Mathematics

Keith Flotte

Department Computer Science

Glennyce Grindstaff

Department Religion

Charles Kise

Department Computer Science

Roger Ousley

Department Criminal Justice

Spring Romer

Department Geology

Scott Wierschke

Department Chemistry

Guy Ava

Department English

Berry Berry

Department English

Keith Chandler

Department Criminal Justice

Charles Fleming

Department Humanities

Ava Guy

Department Communication

Bruce Hesher

Department Electronics

Christine McClure

Department Psychology

Joyce Oster

Department Mathematics

Leslie Savoie

Department Economics

Kelly Shaver

Department Child Development

Ron Vanderveer

Department Biology

Sue Baird

Department Social Science

Sharon Cronk

Department Not Specified

Dale McGinnis

Department Science

Andrea Rice

Department Child Development

Paulette Hamner

Department Nursing

Paul Nadeau

Department Mathematics

Joann Parlumbo

Department Education

Tatyana Zurich

Department Chemistry

Marylin Cook

Department Photography

Stephen Gallagher

Department Computer Science

Virginia Keasler

Department Mathematics

John Rowe

Department Computer Science

Shannon Whitten

Department Psychology

Deborah Bradford

Department Political Science

Cecilia Knoll

Department Mathematics

Matthew Morrison

Department Religion

Robert Scott

Department Mathematics

Denise Bardel

Department Chemistry

Kyle Culver

Department Psychology

Lisa Fairbank

Department Biology

Mevlut Guvendik

Department Science

Doc Martinez

Department Chemistry

Danielle Ritter

Department Communication

Terri Spears

Department English

David Woronecki

Department Biology

Diana Benton

Department Nursing

Thomas Reed

Department Biology

James Williams

Department Mathematics

Francine Baugh

Department English
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Igor Bekalon

Department Psychology
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Irwin Brand

Department Marketing
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Gesulla Cavanaugh

Department Biological Sciences
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida