Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,105 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,105 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Zachary L Sharpe

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Ashley N. Powers

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Crystal Nichole Poticny

Department Grade K
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Deanna Ray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Jeffrey S Eggleston

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Joseph Miles Beach

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Kathryn Ann Young

Department Grade K
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Renee D. Deyo

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Susan Shanahan Joyner

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Terry M. Steele

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Anusuya Ram Shinkre

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Dennis J. Milite

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Holly S. Badger

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Judith D Piggott

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Krista Leanne Bittengle

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Lauren B Cooper

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Mary E. Keller

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Rachel Lindsay Gr Truelove

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Tammy Lee Rose Cozzens

Department Speech
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Amanda Marie Mccrae

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Anna Kathleen Fleming

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Barbara Salley Long

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Crystal L Bunn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Jennifer Eileen Wagner

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

John D Saslofsky

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Karen L Vislocky

Department Principal
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Lisa Ann Defratti

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Lisa D Touchstone

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Michelle Catherine Chapman

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Samantha Brooke Latour

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Adam M. Buhring

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Diana Ruth Hauser

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Diane Crook-Nichols

Department Principal
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Jessica Dawn Dickinson

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kelly Ann Benson

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kristin Louise Buhring

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Mark S Kessler

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Rebecca Kathleen Palmer

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Ruth E Motes

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Vanessa C. Bryant

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Annemarie Tattoli Hendren

Department Speech
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Caitlan Elizabeth Mahler

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Elizabeth Jackson Auer

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Gegetta A. Bruning

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Jill Joann Paras

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Kellie Rae Russell

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Lori Marie Henry

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Melanie B Mezardjian

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Scott P. Knoebel

Department Principal
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Tonilyn M Mattia

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Yvonne Marie Malcolm

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Andria Lois Jurgens

Department Administration
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Cynthia Ann Dillman

Department Science
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Jack C. Davidson

Department Science
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Kelli Jeanne Craig

Department Science
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Lennie Lactea Marshall

Department Math
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Marisha Kane Smalling

Department Languages
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Migdalia Martinez-Pumarejo

Department Languages
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Richard L. Steirer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Robert Justin Garcia

Department Physical Education
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Susan H. Lear

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Susan Rose Matos

Department Physical Education
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Adam R Ulenski

Department Reading
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Brittany E Farrell

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Diana Patricia Anderson

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Dustin J Leonardo

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Heather Leah Maple

Department Math
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Jennifer Nicole Woollet

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kelly Ann Harrolle

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Laura Sorrenti-Perry

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Maribel Perez

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Michael A Koppe

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Michele Lee Rienks

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Shannon Andrea Mahoney

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Stephanie L Blake

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Alysha Rene Jackson

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Bonnie Lee Kozloski

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Caitlin M Esry

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Deborah Lynn Shuttera

Department Librarian
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Jason Victor Eno

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kathryn Dianne Stratman

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kimberly Anne Molineaux

Department Music
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Mariaelena Lee Torres

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Marianne Zack Linder

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Samantha L Hacker

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Tammy Lynn Clark

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Andrea C. Finnerty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Colleen Ann Begley

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Deanna Lynn Rice

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Jennifer L Densmore

Department Grade K
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Kelly Maureen Kenney

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Lynne W. Kruse

Department Grade K
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Natalie Jean Cofield

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Patricia H Davis

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Tammy D. Slate

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
235 Hickory Creek Trl,St. Johns, FL 32259

Allison Christine Johnson

Department Grade 1
Middle School
475 Longleaf Pine Pkwy.,St. Johns, FL 32259

Amy Laura Abbatiello

Department Grade 1
Middle School
475 Longleaf Pine Pkwy.,St. Johns, FL 32259