Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 325,838 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,700 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 325,838 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lora Swanson

Department History
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Fadi Tavoukdjian

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Suzanne Victorine

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Michael Yelapi

Department Sign Language
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Carol Batchelder

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Anthony Capawana

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Carol Connelly

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Susan Demers

Department Law
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Michelle Fellona

Department Distance Learning
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Amanda Hanson

Department Psychology
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Todd Jefferis

Department Humanities
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Caitlin Johnson

Department Speech
College
St Petersburg, Florida

David Kerr

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Jacqueline Murdock

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Mary O'Brian

Department Computer Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Susan Piotrowski

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Margaret Skelton

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Howard Trefethen

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Susan Willis

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Frederick Bennett

Department Ethics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Thane Covert

Department Law
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Todd Davenport

Department Biology
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Frank Diaz

Department Chemistry
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Susan Elftman

Department Architecture
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Jeanie Fullard

Department Education
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Minh Jones

Department Languages
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Louis Legrande

Department History
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Linda Molinaro

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Ginny Price

Department Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Tracy D. Reule

Department Religion
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Rachel Silverman

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Kim Stumpe

Department Geology
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Steve Tuner

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Brian Werthmiller

Department Accounting
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Raph Montes

Department English
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

David Quesada

Department Mathematics
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Kevin Dvorak

Department English
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Siegfried Weissner

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Pamela Cingel

Department Psychology
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

J. M. Molleda

Department Accounting
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Tomas Ogazon

Department Accounting
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Lenora Ledwon

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Tom Ryan

Department Religion
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

David Anson

Department English

Brett Blackburn

Department Biology

Elizabeth Dowdy

Department Languages

Gregory Arnold

Department Criminal Justice

Cheryl Porter

Department English

Cheri Kittrell

Department Psychology

Arumugam Muhundan

Department Mathematics

Chris Hazzi

Department Biology

Dale Melton

Department Psychology

Susan Brown

Department English

Bradley Sarchet

Department Biology

John Illig

Department Accounting

Jeff Grieneisen

Department English

Donn Roll

Department Humanities

Denise Turcotte

Department Mathematics

Margery Robertson

Department Business

Joe Loccisano

Department Art History

Britton Chapman

Department Economics

Thomas Shewmake

Department Psychology

Richard Rose

Department English

Anthony Gambino

Department Science

Sophia Kowalski

Department English

Kate Franklin

Department English

Keena Cowsert

Department Speech

Raul Rivero

Department Science

Nikki Mitchell

Department Political Science

Tim Hill II

Department Physical Ed

Cecilia Kapitan

Department Communication

Craig Smith

Department Humanities

Marc Mannino

Department Music

Susan Donaldson

Department Nursing

Louis Fisler

Department Mathematics

Monica Lewandowski

Department Communication

Dongling Fei

Department Chemistry

James G Williamson Jr

Department Philosophy

Dana Moreau

Department English

John Genser

Department Mathematics

Marybeth Headlee

Department Mathematics

Frederick Orthwein

Department Economics

James Dowdy

Department Languages

Gregory Ruppert

Department English

Pola Sommers

Department Mathematics

Andrea Barsky

Department English

Jacqueline Copeland

Department Mathematics

Helen Mallonee

Department Humanities

Barbara Souders

Department Philosophy

Pepar Anspaugh

Department Psychology

Barbara Jendrysik

Department Nutrition

Andree Mathey

Department English

Carol Sparrow

Department Music

Thomas Honsa

Department History

Michael Mears

Department Mathematics

Jane Sites

Department English

Robyn Wilkes

Department Music

Sandra Forney

Department Anthropology

Ellen Lopez

Department Education

Catherine Panik

Department Mathematics