Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,156 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Annette Khaled

Department Microbiology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

William Kinnally

Department Journalism
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Barbara Lange

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Linda Lopp

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jesse Marquette

Department Political Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Greg Mathison

Department Management
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Charles Miceli

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Diane Neff

Department Not Specified
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Donald Pharr

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Melissa Schreiber

Department Physical Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mohammad Sepehrifar

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Bridget Steele

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Timothy Werhner

Department Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Abhijeet Ardey

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Aman Behal

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Laurie Botts-Wright

Department Finance
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Michael Chatman

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Maureen Covelli

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Terri Daly

Department Behavioral Sciences
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kevin Erhart

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Chris Friend

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Heather Halter

Department Speech
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Emily Hummel

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sumit Jha

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Agreement Jotia

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Keron Kerr

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jeffrey Lehman

Department Film
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Stacey Malaret

Department Strategies For Success
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Debra Marshall

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Daniel Meuninck

Department Not Specified
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Khaldoon Nusair

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Eugene Paoline

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Beth Rapp Young

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nancy Rivera

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mikel Rodriguez

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Aimee Schoonmaker

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Steven Spencer

Department Art
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ray Strum

Department Finance
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Marshall Tappen

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patricia Welker

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Aaron Zmarzlinski

Department Law
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Zeva Alcendor

Department Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lori V. Ashby

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Dana Baxley

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Taran Bhagwandeen

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Pamela Brown

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Maritza Concha

Department Public Administration
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Leonard Dobson

Department Political Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Megan Dowdy

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Barbara Gannon

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ahmad Harb

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sarah Hoffman

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Haiyan HU

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Edmound Kalina

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rebekah Lane

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Victoria Loerzel

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Thomas McDaniel

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ali Mehrabian

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jaruwan Mesit

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Erin Nabors

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Irene Pynn

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Elizabeth Robinson

Department Fine Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

William Russell

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Carissa Secord

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kevin Stagl

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jennifer Tobias

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Dania Varela

Department Spanish
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Harlan Wallner

Department Philosophy
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Chuck Wolf

Department Physical Ed
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

David Denslow

Department Economics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Richard Lutz

Department Marketing
College
Gainesville, Florida

Megan Mocko

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Brian Howland

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

James Dewey

Department Economics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Sherry Tornwall

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Kathryn Williams

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Richard K Scher

Department Political Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Shu-Jen Huang

Department Mathematics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Robyn West

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Amy Brownlee

Department Management
College
Gainesville, Florida

Eric Schwartz

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

William Rossi

Department Business
College
Gainesville, Florida

David Jenkins

Department Engineering
College
Gainesville, Florida

Michael Tegeder

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Katie Amaral

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Robert Baum

Department Philosophy
College
Gainesville, Florida

Browdy

Department Health Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Marcie Lepine

Department Management
College
Gainesville, Florida

Judy Turner

Department Classics
College
Gainesville, Florida

Charles Telesco

Department Astronomy
College
Gainesville, Florida

Patrick Thompson

Department Information Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Samuel Stafford

Department Political Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Rebekka Darner

Department Biology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Mike Bowen

Department History
College
Gainesville, Florida

Sharon Ogden

Department Biology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Wagener

Department Chemistry
College
Gainesville, Florida

Brian Ray

Department Business
College
Gainesville, Florida

L Fasig

Department Psychology
College
Gainesville, Florida

Katrina Schwartz

Department Political Science
College
Gainesville, Florida

Justin Brown

Department Communication
College
Gainesville, Florida