Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,137 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,137 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Keyvan Acosta

Department Computer Science
College
Winter Park, Florida

Marcus Scarsella

Department Computer Animation
College
Winter Park, Florida

L. Cunningham

Department Psychology
College
Winter Park, Florida

Lee Riley

Department Music
College
Winter Park, Florida

Doug Monroe

Department Computer Science
College
Winter Park, Florida

Dino Gallina

Department Art/Design
College
Winter Park, Florida

Matthew Gilhooly

Department Finance
College
Winter Park, Florida

Jefe Seabac

Department Film
College
Winter Park, Florida

Alvin Eaton

Department Physics
College
Winter Park, Florida

Syrus Mesdaghi

Department Computer Science
College
Winter Park, Florida

Keith Richardson

Department Design
College
Winter Park, Florida

Jon Nutting

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Melissa Cameron

Department Health Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Sharon Roberts

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Patrick Brennan

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Ron Penton

Department Sociology
College
Panama City, Florida

Betty McKinnie

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Dennis Poole

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Patti Woodham

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Michael Brinegar

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Reynolds

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Rhonda Barker

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Elaine McDuffie

Department Criminal Justice
College
Panama City, Florida

Dana Dye

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

James Veal

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Abdallah Alkadah

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Nell Walker

Department Accounting
College
Panama City, Florida

Dean Eavey

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Patty Phillips

Department Art History
College
Panama City, Florida

Alex Coady

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Darlene Hall

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Pat Edwards

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

A Anderson

Department Mathematics

James Fatherree

Department Science

Stephen Lambert

Department English

Lyudmila Dmitriev

Department Mathematics

Beth A Burns

Department English

D Sawyeer

Department English

Michael Messano

Department History

Raven Clabough

Department English

Edward Lugo

Department Music

Diego Grilli

Department Mathematics

M Andreassi

Department Economics

Angel Jimenez

Department English

Reg Poling

Department Theater

Diane Goosey

Department Mathematics

C Quinlan

Department English

David Rogers

Department Business

Charity Freeman

Department Student Success

Tina Fujita

Department Mathematics

Alex Bell

Department Philosophy

Kelly Montalto

Department Economics

John Reffue

Department Communication

Mara Manis

Department Health Science

Michael Odu

Department Mathematics

Jim Perry

Department Philosophy

Mark Switzer

Department Music

John Chyrka

Department Mathematics

Paul Bishop

Department History

Keith Prokopp

Department Biology

W Deleon

Department Psychology

Yong-Ae Kim

Department English

Sherry Nalsen

Department Mathematics

James Wysong

Department Science

Carol Zavarella

Department Mathematics

Laurie Muffley

Department History

Scott Lowe

Department English

Stephen Lambert

Department English

Liana Fox

Department Mathematics

Athena Smith

Department Sociology

Mohammad Ghahremani

Department Mathematics

Loren Reuter

Department Criminal Justice

Betsey Abell

Department Mathematics

Sherry Kersey

Department Computer Science

Arri Stone

Department Communication

Karen Linsky

Department English

Laurie Saylor

Department Mathematics

D. Manry

Department Science

S. Sippel

Department Mathematics

Marianne Caldwell

Department Science

W Manikas

Department Political Science

Audrey Dunn

Department Humanities

John Bacheller

Department Science

Richard Preston

Department Mathematics

Gordon Jenkins

Department Education

Faiz Salehi

Department Biology

Terry Varvil

Department Mathematics

John Ormrod

Department Biology

Timothy Freeland

Department Communication

Nancy Barbara

Department Communication

Richard T. Lageose

Department Art History

Kimberly Williams

Department History

Charles Stryker

Department History

John Larkins

Department History

Alex Bell

Department Philosophy

Fisher

Department Writing

Robert Funk

Department English

Madison Pope

Department Mathematics

Mary Beth Kerly

Department Business