Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,277 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,277 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mona Haydamous

Department Chemistry
College
Cocoa, Florida

James Kenaston

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Mark Marovich

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Marilyn Cook

Department Fine Arts
College
Cocoa, Florida

Nancy Brown

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Michael Mugge

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Cameo Johnson-Cramer

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Joe Wakim

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Donna Brenner

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Richard Piva

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Wendell Wilkins

Department Computer Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Kevin Browne

Department Languages
College
Cocoa, Florida

Cynthia Hintz

Department Computer Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

George Cornelius

Department Languages
College
Cocoa, Florida

Laurie Gates

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Marika Koch

Department Education
College
Cocoa, Florida

Alyce Riddle

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Joseph Tucciarone

Department Astronomy
College
Cocoa, Florida

Heather Elko

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Louise Segura-Dolader

Department Languages
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jeannette Bowers

Department Nursing
College
Cocoa, Florida

Katherine Cobb

Department Law
College
Cocoa, Florida

Kenneth Kasweck

Department Biology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Louise O'Connell

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

John VanGoethem

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Richard Albaugh

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Duane DeFreese

Department Geography
College
Cocoa, Florida

Mary Labelle

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Lawrence S. Sims

Department Geology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Charles Kise

Department Education
College
Cocoa, Florida

Phil Jackson

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Linda Lopardo

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Loree Richard

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Patricia Symon

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Loren Zelmer

Department Economics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Virginia Hayes

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

David Mark

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Lynn Spencer

Department Humanities

Joseph Wakim

Department Mathematics

Vicki Norwich

Department Mathematics

David Bradford

Department Communication

Iris Burkhardt

Department Mathematics

Deborah Hickman

Department Science

Abanne Waters

Department English

Sally Geil

Department English

Nelly Cardinale

Department Computer Science

Chandler McRee

Department English

Laneri Hood

Department Communication

John Walchak

Department Philosophy

Chris Frongillo

Department English

Christina Gordon

Department Psychology

Walter Gatti

Department Mathematics

Russ Davis

Department Engineering

Kerry Berner

Department Sociology

Andrea Reese

Department Mathematics

Ervin Jackson

Department Communication

Charles Parker

Department Religion

Susan Andersen

Department Humanities

Karen Garavaglia

Department Accounting

Roma Molinaro

Department Law

Julia Stevens

Department Mathematics

Gita Pippin

Department Mathematics

Vincent Alexander

Department Psychology

Joyce Jury

Department Humanities

Sharon Cronk-Raby

Department Communication

Marino Nardelli

Department Mathematics

Roy Kelchner

Department Science

Daniel Richardson

Department Information Science

Padma Vemuri

Department Computer Science

Roland Chambers

Department Communication

Tom Price

Department Biology

Evelyn Young

Department Communication

Chris Bryans

Department History

Richard Grego

Department Philosophy

Nancy Dillen

Department Fine Arts

Michele Morris

Department Psychology

Suri Vemuri

Department Mathematics

Kathleen Bartlett

Department English

Barbara McMillan

Department Fine Arts

Craig Weaver

Department Biology

Chris Harvey

Department Health Science

Aaron Houts

Department Languages

Radhe Schiff

Department Mathematics

Jeremy Long

Department Psychology

Robin Boggs

Department Education

Susan Hubscher

Department Communication

Susan Houts

Department Communication

Amy Knessey

Department Mathematics

Christopher Muro

Department Political Science

Deborah Baird

Department Religion

Marilyn Hixson

Department Mathematics

Trevor Gravel

Department Psychology

Sarah Conway

Department Economics

Charles Riley

Department History

Elaine Fowler

Department English

Edna Perkins

Department Communication

Kathleen Carlson

Department Communication

Sunita Kumari

Department Economics

Emmitt Reynolds

Department Mathematics

Luis Martinez

Department Chemistry