Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 325,905 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,707 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 325,905 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ray Rutt

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Ossama Abdelkhalik

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Lou McNally

Department Meteorology
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Travis Billette

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

William Engblom

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Maranda McBride

Department Psychology
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Harrison Waithaka

Department Business
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Stuart Campbell

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Nidia Doherty

Department Psychology
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Mark Friend

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Aroh Barjatya

Department Engineering/Physics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Craig Denning

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

John Lanicci

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Jeff Sanders

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Brett Venhuizen

Department Aeronautics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Jessica Cruit

Department Psychology
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Alexey Mendieta

Department Mathematics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Janice Stauffer

Department University Studies
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Juston Taul

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Ed Austrian

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Darren Dodd

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Steve Lasday

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Walter Wickard

Department Aviation Maintenance Tech
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Habib Eslami

Department Aerospace Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Daniel Friedenzohn

Department Aviation Law
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Charles Lee

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

S Sajjadi

Department Mathematics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Tom Yanus

Department Aircraft Maintenance Tech
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dodd Allen

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

George Farag-Allah

Department Computer Science
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Timothy McGreevy

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Keith Schlee

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dustin Sipka

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

David Bhola

Department Mathematics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Heather Kenney

Department University Studies
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Jaime Lyn O'Hara

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Costas Sivyllis

Department Flight Department
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

David Zwegers

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Carol Mehrani

Department Nursing
College
Tampa, Florida

Chyrisse Tabone

Department Science

Pamela Rubens

Department Business

Nancy Oesch

Department Criminal Justice

Daniel Ebohon

Department Accounting

Constance Beach

Department Medicine

Jerry Noloboff

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Don Robbins

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Paulette Zeller

Department Computer Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Sandra Davis

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Donald Martin

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Connie St. Clair Andrews

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Jim Makowski

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Elizabeth Robbins

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Rob Armstrong

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Jim Gilmore

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Matthew Wysocki

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Bob Berger

Department Economics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Phyllis Gibbs

Department Theater
College
St Augustine, Florida

Andrew Dillon

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

John Meadows

Department Economics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Erin Hightower

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Enzo Torcoletti

Department Fine Arts
College
St Augustine, Florida

Judith Burdan

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Sarah Kelly

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Bernadette Twardy

Department Physical Ed
College
St Augustine, Florida

Kris De Welde

Department Sociology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Phillip Keirstead

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Dan Stewart

Department Not Specified
College
St Augustine, Florida

Loren Myhre

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Chris Balaschak

Department Art History
College
St Augustine, Florida

John Daniels

Department Religion
College
St Augustine, Florida

Wanda Hall

Department Social Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

James Reed

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Ernest Driscoll

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Jaime Suber

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Kathy Masterson

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Frank Trombino

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Robert Boyd

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Rolle

Department Biology

Adrian McCollum

Department Biology

Richard Andrews

Department Mathematics

Melanie Abrams

Department English

Calvin Robinson

Department Mathematics

James Adams

Department Biology

Byron Pack

Department Psychology

Deedgra Williams

Department Economics

Andrew Jones

Department Mathematics

Reginald Ellis

Department History

Fred Douglas

Department Mathematics

Gregory Harris

Department Sociology

Reeder

Department Accounting

Richard Hamilton

Department Psychology

Kunle Olumide

Department Mathematics

Carolyn Council

Department Humanities

Leola Francis

Department Mathematics

Weinger

Department Chemistry

Kwasi Densu

Department Political Science

Pierre Ngnepieba

Department Mathematics

Roscoe Hightower

Department Business

Roy Tucker

Department Physics