Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,277 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,277 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adams Kim

Department Biology
College
New Port Richey, Florida

. Leonard

Department English
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Jessica Minnick

Department Computer Science
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Mike Phillips

Department Mathematics
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Barbara Roberts

Department Nursing
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Jason Smith

Department Not Specified
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Kara Teague

Department Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Wanda Vyborny

Department Not Specified
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Jill Cook

Department Business
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Michael Lashbrook

Department History
College
New Port Richey, Florida

DO Schiffbauer

Department Humanities
College
New Port Richey, Florida

Brown

Department Music
College
Pensacola, Florida

Mark Lawson

Department Religion
College
Pensacola, Florida

Steve Ainsworth

Department Music
College
Pensacola, Florida

Aaron Ebert

Department Fine Arts
College
Pensacola, Florida

Fred Johnson

Department Physical Ed
College
Pensacola, Florida

Elizabect Kozar

Department Languages
College
Pensacola, Florida

Scott Roberts

Department Music
College
Pensacola, Florida

Mrs. Wilkins

Department Communication
College
Pensacola, Florida

David Corbit

Department Criminal Justice
College
Pensacola, Florida

Bob Kendall

Department Not Specified
College
Pensacola, Florida

Mark Smith

Department Education
College
Pensacola, Florida

Mike Varner

Department Biology
College
Pensacola, Florida

Lorainne Bushey

Department Nursing
College
Pensacola, Florida

Sandy Southerland

Department Hospitality
College
Pensacola, Florida

Benton

Department English
College
Pensacola, Florida

Robert Howell

Department Computer Science
College
Pensacola, Florida

James Wicks

Department Political Science
College
Pensacola, Florida

Mike Cannon

Department Engineering
College
Pensacola, Florida

Paul Flores

Department Business
College
Pensacola, Florida

Gifford

Department English
College
Pensacola, Florida

Josh Huber

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Angela Pagan-Nelson

Department Languages
College
Pensacola, Florida

Vicki Schell

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Billy Adcock

Department Physical Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Reggie Barnsdale

Department Automotive Technology
College
Pensacola, Florida

Ann Brooker

Department Nursing
College
Pensacola, Florida

Mike Coleman

Department Music
College
Pensacola, Florida

Alberta Harris

Department Arts/Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Donna Lohr

Department Computer Science
College
Pensacola, Florida

Dennis Reynolds

Department Student Services
College
Pensacola, Florida

Leslie Ward

Department Visual Arts
College
Pensacola, Florida

Bill Berecki

Department Behavioral Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Terry Dickson

Department English
College
Pensacola, Florida

Rochelle Greenway

Department Nursing
College
Pensacola, Florida

Bill Hamilton

Department Culinary Arts
College
Pensacola, Florida

Richard Irvin

Department Not Specified
College
Pensacola, Florida

Stephen McLeod

Department English
College
Pensacola, Florida

Woman Nobles

Department Social Science
College
Pensacola, Florida

Amy Peterson

Department Languages
College
Pensacola, Florida

Jerry Robbins

Department History
College
Pensacola, Florida

Christa Wagner

Department Biological Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Diane Bagwell

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Tania Betts

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Michael Brookes

Department Biological Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Chase Cunningham

Department Information Technology
College
Pensacola, Florida

Margaret Dykstra

Department Nursing
College
Pensacola, Florida

Kurt Hagenbaumer

Department Physical Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Margaret Henderson

Department Not Specified
College
Pensacola, Florida

Robert Higgins

Department Biological Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Jared Jones

Department Business
College
Pensacola, Florida

Jay Marley

Department Philosophy
College
Pensacola, Florida

Catherine McLeod

Department Arts/Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Liz Murphy

Department Arts/Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Jeff Ricks

Department Information Technology
College
Pensacola, Florida

Trudie Sherwood

Department Music
College
Pensacola, Florida

Edwin Stout

Department Science
College
Pensacola, Florida

Larry Williams

Department Health Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Cindy Bradford

Department Social Science
College
Pensacola, Florida

Lori Brusoski

Department Dental/Radiographic Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Diane Evett

Department Law
College
Pensacola, Florida

Janice Ingle

Department Nursing
College
Pensacola, Florida

Jeffery Lee

Department Mathematics
College
Pensacola, Florida

Alex Leyva

Department Information Technology
College
Pensacola, Florida

Elizabeth Moseley

Department Behavioral Sciences
College
Pensacola, Florida

Genia Taylor

Department Nursing
College
Pensacola, Florida

Adelle Allison

Department Science
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Mary Love

Department English
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Denny Smith

Department English
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Ottavio Berardis

Department Biology
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Janet Golden

Department Chemistry
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Cyrus Ostwar

Department Biology
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Sheila Rios

Department Computer Science
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Hugh Anderson

Department Accounting
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Cynthania Clark

Department Management
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Melissa Fisher

Department Anatomy
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Cathrine Huelsman

Department English
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Shannon Ryals

Department Health Science
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Joseph Boyd

Department History
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Tammy Cronan

Department Biology
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Lori Jones

Department Nursing
College
Lake Wales, Florida

L Moon

Department Mathematics
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Paul Sathonpattanakij

Department Mathematics
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Mary Westgate

Department Mathematics
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Ron Canady

Department English
College
Lake Wales, Florida

George Fink

Department Mathematics
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Laura Jarrett

Department Writing
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Joyce Thomas

Department Mathematics
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Christopher Brock

Department History
College
Lake Wales, Florida

Megan Cavanah

Department Mathematics
College
Lake Wales, Florida