Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,596 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,596 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lauren Swan-Carpenter

Department Business
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Wayne Tilman

Department Economics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Nancy Turner

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Elizabeth Wajdowicz

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mary Wesley-Garner

Department Anatomy
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Amanda Zion

Department Business
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Julie Ann

Department Accounting
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Donna Barbar

Department Literature
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Aric Brian

Department Music
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Paula Castoro

Department Management
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jean Coleman

Department Psychology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Lincoln Crone

Department Business
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

MJ Ferrara

Department Speech
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Alison Gozalez

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Samuel Gugliotta

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Williamson James

Department Social Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Theodora Komninos

Department Business Technology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Charles Laughlin

Department Humanities
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Paulina Leyton

Department Languages
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Penethia MacK

Department Not Specified
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mark McCall

Department Languages
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Polly Nielson

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Russell Oriol

Department Business Technology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jerrold Packler

Department Finance
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Stoo Pid

Department Ethnic Studies
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Beck Rick

Department Medicine
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Janice Schomburg

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Michiru Shibata

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Villaman Sumati

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Austin Vickrey

Department Applied Music
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kimberly Williams

Department Ethics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

John Hernandez

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Tamara Lawson

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

John Toohey-Morales

Department Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Siegfried Wiessner

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Marie Champagne

Department History
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

. Lee Dorpfeld

Department Psychology
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Ron Klein

Department Management
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Richard Pulido

Department Social Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Lawerance Rubin

Department Psychology
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Jan Bell

Department Management
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Robert De Young

Department Management
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Tracy Fields

Department Communication
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Annie Petrosyan

Department Psychology
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Michael Vastine

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Sheri Dennis

Department Writing
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Antonio Fernandez

Department Education
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Beth Winters

Department Communication
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Jane Jones

Department Literature
College
Manatee County, Florida

Julian Andrews

Department Mathematics

James Carlson

Department Business

Judith Font

Department Languages

Raymond Heneke

Department Microbiology

Helen Martin

Department Nursing

Susan Slovensky

Department Education

Vivoni

Department Human Development

Donna Bergeron

Department Literature

Edward Drake

Department Fine Arts

David Jacobs

Department Music

Debbie Klinger

Department Nursing

Martha Lopez

Department Music

Kathleen Palmer

Department Psychology

Aja Puopolo

Department Sign Language

Elizabeth Smith

Department English

Christopher Burke

Department English

Paige Costley

Department Reading

Juan Esparra

Department History

Michelle Klei

Department Education

Linda Martin

Department Psychology

Joseph Melancon

Department Design

Cenqiz Ozgener

Department Mathematics

Debra Trueblood

Department Mathematics

Michael Wujtowicz

Department Business

Lisa Barbanera

Department Music

Paul Bromberg

Department Biology

Eric Carver

Department Health Science

Nancy Edwards

Department Natural Sciences

Becky Heintz

Department Mathematics

Marcus Linderman

Department Science

Melinda Luce

Department English

Diane Michalowski Freedland

Department Humanities

Susan Sheffield

Department Education

Anna Vigliotti

Department Literature

Nathan Wall

Department Literature

Cheryl Atkinson

Department Nursing

Gayla Fitzpatrick

Department English

Anne Jakowenko

Department Speech

Susan Kline

Department Mathematics

Linda Oakley-Hankins

Department Nursing

Joel Thurman

Department Anatomy

Michelle Yoder

Department Advisor

Sheldon Chamberlain

Department Health Science

Stephen Johns

Department Music

Gundel Sullivan

Department History

Thomas Greene

Department Mathematics

Brad Pederson

Department Biology

Emmy Wefelmeyer

Department Biology

Corliss Brentz

Department Mathematics

Deborah Feldman

Department Mathematics

Diane Taylor

Department Nursing