Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,733 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,197 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,733 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kilby Allen

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Maize Arendsee

Department Film
College
Panama City, Florida

Ana Bailey

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Johnathon Bates

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Sarah Bolinder

Department Criminal Justice
College
Panama City, Florida

Kenneth Brewer

Department Education
College
Panama City, Florida

Johanna Byrd

Department Social Work
College
Panama City, Florida

Eldwood Carlsen

Department Sociology
College
Panama City, Florida

Angela Ceccarelli

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Gang Chen

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Haley Clarke

Department Health Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Bill Cloonan

Department Humanities
College
Panama City, Florida

Manuel Constantino

Department Chemistry
College
Panama City, Florida

Keith Coward

Department Religion
College
Panama City, Florida

Katerina Davis

Department International Studies
College
Panama City, Florida

Karen Derosier

Department Health Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Sidiky Diarassouba

Department Education
College
Panama City, Florida

Amanda Dossat

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida
College
Panama City, Florida

Anter El-Azab

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Mark Fox

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Ben Fraser

Department Physical Education
College
Panama City, Florida

Carl Gabrini

Department Political Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Caimeen Garret

Department Literature
College
Panama City, Florida

Mark Gleim

Department Business
College
Panama City, Florida

Antonio Gonzalez-Rodiles

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Sara Graf

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Paul Haney

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Jayme Harpring

Department Communication
College
Panama City, Florida

Nickolas Heerema

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Steve Hira

Department Chemistry
College
Panama City, Florida

Elaine Edwards

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Caitlin Glynn

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Lorraine Portman

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Zack Strait

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Tiffany Green

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Vicki Rolland

Department Anthropology
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Wayne Williams

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Frank Trombino

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Susan Chaviano

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

William Thompson

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Mina Haretos

Department Communication
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Kimberley Massey Bianco

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Carolyn Coggins

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Marsha Gontarsk

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

. Murilla Morris

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Susan Strauss

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Jean O'Kon

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Oslefield Anderson

Department Mathematics

Vincent Blyden

Department Graphic Arts

Charles Ervin

Department Education

Angela Lewis

Department Business

Laura Myers

Department Social Work

Tshaka Randall

Department Law

Pearl Stewart

Department Journalism

Patricia West

Department Political Science

Tim Blevins

Department Law

Rebecca Buggs

Department Biology

J Fineman

Department Law

Aretha Hill

Department Accounting

Nazarius Lamango

Department Chemistry

Jamina McFadden

Department Business

Ian Nesbeth

Department Criminal Justice

Deborah Reed

Department English

Marian Smith

Department Education

Harriette Stewart

Department Health Science

Xieng Wei

Department Physics

Randall Abate

Department Law

J Blanfort

Department Chemistry

Stephen Faison

Department Philosophy

Dawn Holley-Dennis

Department Education

Joseph Ippolito

Department Graphic Communication

Melissa Joseph-Leon

Department Journalism

Melissa Leon

Department Journalism

Thomas Martineau

Department Architecture

Adonis McQueen

Department Chemistry

Nise Nekheba

Department Law

Phebe Poydras

Department Law

Mr. Robinson

Department Mathematics

Errol Samuels

Department Accounting

Andrew Skerritt

Department Journalism

Barbara Speisman

Department English

Harold Uzzell

Department Graphic Arts

Mary Young

Department Education

Adam Bailey

Department Mathematics

Carl Bennet

Department Criminal Justice

Jacqueline R. Brown

Department Mathematics

Kawachi Clemons

Department Music

Gwendolyn Dixon

Department Education

Franzetta Fitz

Department Computer Science

Mickael Harris

Department Biology

Leon Hicks

Department Art History

Mark Howse

Department Mathematics

Jeremy Levitt

Department Law

Elizabeth Lewis

Department Architecture

Wonda Martin

Department Industrial Studies