Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 325,983 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,711 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 325,983 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kimberley Massey Bianco

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Carolyn Coggins

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Marsha Gontarsk

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

. Murilla Morris

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Susan Strauss

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Jean O'Kon

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Oslefield Anderson

Department Mathematics

Vincent Blyden

Department Graphic Arts

Charles Ervin

Department Education

Angela Lewis

Department Business

Laura Myers

Department Social Work

Tshaka Randall

Department Law

Pearl Stewart

Department Journalism

Patricia West

Department Political Science

Tim Blevins

Department Law

Rebecca Buggs

Department Biology

J Fineman

Department Law

Aretha Hill

Department Accounting

Nazarius Lamango

Department Chemistry

Jamina McFadden

Department Business

Ian Nesbeth

Department Criminal Justice

Deborah Reed

Department English

Marian Smith

Department Education

Harriette Stewart

Department Health Science

Xieng Wei

Department Physics

Randall Abate

Department Law

J Blanfort

Department Chemistry

Stephen Faison

Department Philosophy

Dawn Holley-Dennis

Department Education

Joseph Ippolito

Department Graphic Communication

Melissa Joseph-Leon

Department Journalism

Melissa Leon

Department Journalism

Thomas Martineau

Department Architecture

Adonis McQueen

Department Chemistry

Nise Nekheba

Department Law

Phebe Poydras

Department Law

Mr. Robinson

Department Mathematics

Errol Samuels

Department Accounting

Andrew Skerritt

Department Journalism

Barbara Speisman

Department English

Harold Uzzell

Department Graphic Arts

Mary Young

Department Education

Adam Bailey

Department Mathematics

Carl Bennet

Department Criminal Justice

Jacqueline R. Brown

Department Mathematics

Kawachi Clemons

Department Music

Gwendolyn Dixon

Department Education

Franzetta Fitz

Department Computer Science

Mickael Harris

Department Biology

Leon Hicks

Department Art History

Mark Howse

Department Mathematics

Jeremy Levitt

Department Law

Elizabeth Lewis

Department Architecture

Wonda Martin

Department Industrial Studies

Grace Mills

Department Law

Kelly Parker

Department Health Science

Jonathon Salas

Department Criminal Justice

Charles Smith

Department Law

Nakosi Stewart

Department Chemistry

Authur Washinhton

Department Biology

Carlos Woody

Department Law

Benjamin Banneker

Department English

Beverly Barrington

Department Management

Patricia Brown

Department Mathematics

Mildred Fennal

Department Nursing

Marlon Honeywell

Department Health Science

Jean Hyche

Department Social Work

Stanley Johnson

Department Journalism

Steve Kolapo

Department Biology

JO Mama

Department Business

Jessie Roberts

Department Chemistry

Theresa Shotwell

Department Not Specified

Peter D Stone

Department Architecture

John West

Department Chemistry

Karyn Anderson

Department Foreign Languages
College
Boca Raton, Florida

David Baummer

Department English
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Darcelle Bleau

Department English
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Cynthia Butler

Department Health Science
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Jasneye Cogua Lopez

Department Sociology
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Mark S Dee

Department Accounting
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Paulina Diosdado

Department Business
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Layali Eshqaiduf

Department Women's Studies
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Janelle Garcia

Department English
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Peggy Golden

Department Business
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Garth Herring

Department Biology
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Derrick Huang

Department Computer Science
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Dagfin Jensen

Department Accounting
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Korey Kilsdonk

Department Science
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Kate Mattingly

Department Humanities
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Mandy Miller

Department Psychology
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Ana Moretto

Department Music
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Nicola Pace

Department Mathematics
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Silvia Place

Department Psychology
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Janet Rodriguez

Department Languages
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Lynn Saffer-Domino

Department Language Arts
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Monica Sedore

Department English
College
Boca Raton, Florida