Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,218 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,218 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alicia Campbell

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Margaret Henkle

Department History
College
Panama City, Florida

Felix Thibodeaux

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Lori Crowe

Department Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Jan Flint

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Stacey Hart

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Adria Peaden

Department Computer Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Martha Ruder

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Tommy Bingham

Department Computer Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Carolyn Dunlap

Department Languages
College
Panama City, Florida

Jessica Foster

Department Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Juliette Josten

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Parry Knauss

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Michael Lister

Department Religion
College
Panama City, Florida

Margie Pavlov

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Don Sirmons

Department Law
College
Panama City, Florida

Jamiel Vadell

Department Management
College
Panama City, Florida

Buzz Whittington

Department Computer Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Debra Brzuska

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Michele Kern

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Sharon Miller

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Paul Kirchman

Department Biology

Chris Strain

Department History

Mark Tunick

Department Political Science

Norma Rhines

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Laura Basso

Department English
College
Orlando, Florida

Michael Inzirillo

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Tami Smith

Department Health Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Paulette Woods

Department Health Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Alicia Carr

Department Psychology
College
Orlando, Florida

Richard Dirose

Department Computer Science

Amy Nardin

Department Communication

Joan Rogers

Department Computer Science

Kate Zephyrhawke

Department English

Liana Fox

Department Mathematics

Jerry Noland

Department English

Csaba Osvath

Department Religion

Stanley Singleton

Department English

Laura Bray

Department Marketing

Jessica Diaz

Department Mathematics

Sarah Gonzalez

Department Reading

Charles Poling

Department Theater

Elizabeth Tockman

Department Political Science

Jessica Bogli

Department English

Harold Emannuel

Department Computer Science

Jodi Gubernat

Department Mathematics

Loan Hoang

Department Mathematics

Joyce Larson-Presswalla

Department Sociology

Cheryl Pelphrey-Weigand

Department Psychology

Ramesh Usman

Department Health Science

Bonnie Blosson

Department English

Sheila Goethe

Department Psychology

Johana Melendez

Department Science

Jeremy Pelzer

Department Computer Science

Cameron Spears

Department Computer Science

Sandra Ayaz

Department English

Bridget Mullen

Department Life Management Skills

Marsha Fraser

Department Criminal Justice

Judith Mogilewsky

Department Nursing

Randall Rockefeller

Department Computer Science

Cecilia Casarotti

Department Sociology

Jennifer Johnston

Department English

Jeffrey Scallon

Department Physics

Mohanakumar Valsala

Department Mathematics

Michelle Richarson

Department Mathematics

Bryan Allen

Department English

Judith Briant

Department Education

Hannah Christopher

Department Psychology

Sandra Coleman

Department Nursing

Suzy Devore

Department Theater

Mark Fliegelman

Department History

James Goode

Department Anatomy/Physiology

David Hopkins

Department Humanities

Craig Johnson

Department English

Kovacs

Department English

Wees Love

Department Health Science

Robert Morrison

Department Hospitality

Carlos Ortiz

Department Computer Science

Barry Roberts

Department Biology

Lance Russum

Department Philosophy

Nancy Skaer

Department Psychology

Sally Tanzer

Department Music

Mary Bendickson

Department Not Specified

C Cheng

Department Mathematics

Gloria Clay

Department Sociology

Eric De Nooyer

Department Mathematics

Brent Ellis

Department College Success

Shannon Grinstead

Department Student Services

Bruce Hadburg

Department Economics

Susan Hilber

Department Science

Cory Jariel

Department Health Science

Jeanne Leslie

Department Chemistry

Larry Lynn

Department Communication

Earl McMillan

Department Accounting

Cynthia Moore

Department Criminal Justice

Donald Painter

Department Speech Communication

Jill Ring

Department Science

Anastacia Schulhoff

Department Sociology

E.G. Simmons

Department Speech Communication

Marcus D. Stafford

Department Science