Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,156 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elizabeth Tockman

Department Political Science

Jessica Bogli

Department English

Harold Emannuel

Department Computer Science

Jodi Gubernat

Department Mathematics

Loan Hoang

Department Mathematics

Joyce Larson-Presswalla

Department Sociology

Cheryl Pelphrey-Weigand

Department Psychology

Ramesh Usman

Department Health Science

Bonnie Blosson

Department English

Sheila Goethe

Department Psychology

Johana Melendez

Department Science

Jeremy Pelzer

Department Computer Science

Cameron Spears

Department Computer Science

Sandra Ayaz

Department English

Bridget Mullen

Department Life Management Skills

Marsha Fraser

Department Criminal Justice

Judith Mogilewsky

Department Nursing

Randall Rockefeller

Department Computer Science

Cecilia Casarotti

Department Sociology

Jennifer Johnston

Department English

Jeffrey Scallon

Department Physics

Mohanakumar Valsala

Department Mathematics

Michelle Richarson

Department Mathematics

Bryan Allen

Department English

Judith Briant

Department Education

Hannah Christopher

Department Psychology

Sandra Coleman

Department Nursing

Suzy Devore

Department Theater

Mark Fliegelman

Department History

James Goode

Department Anatomy/Physiology

David Hopkins

Department Humanities

Craig Johnson

Department English

Kovacs

Department English

Wees Love

Department Health Science

Robert Morrison

Department Hospitality

Carlos Ortiz

Department Computer Science

Barry Roberts

Department Biology

Lance Russum

Department Philosophy

Nancy Skaer

Department Psychology

Sally Tanzer

Department Music

Mary Bendickson

Department Not Specified

C Cheng

Department Mathematics

Gloria Clay

Department Sociology

Eric De Nooyer

Department Mathematics

Brent Ellis

Department College Success

Shannon Grinstead

Department Student Services

Bruce Hadburg

Department Economics

Susan Hilber

Department Science

Cory Jariel

Department Health Science

Jeanne Leslie

Department Chemistry

Larry Lynn

Department Communication

Earl McMillan

Department Accounting

Cynthia Moore

Department Criminal Justice

Donald Painter

Department Speech Communication

Jill Ring

Department Science

Anastacia Schulhoff

Department Sociology

E.G. Simmons

Department Speech Communication

Marcus D. Stafford

Department Science

Pamela Vergara

Department Science

Jeanette Wentworth

Department Health Science

William Yates

Department Mathematics

Emmery Alford

Department History

Todd Boyd

Department College Success

Pamela Brekka

Department Art History

Richard Cronin

Department Education

Sean Currie

Department Sociology

Marsha Fraser

Department Criminal Justice

Sheree Greer

Department English

Galina Iachina-Truitt

Department Philosophy

Ronald Ingersoll

Department Science

Dianne Kelly

Department Mathematics

Lawrence Lodge

Department Computer Science

George Meyer

Department Communication

Steven Milhourn

Department College Success

P Navarrete

Department Writing

Mararita Ponce

Department College Success

Rick Ramirez

Department Criminal Justice

Narine Sargsyan

Department Mathematics

C Sullivan

Department Accounting

Phyllis Sweeney

Department Computer Science

Guy Warner

Department Communication

Lorenzo Witcherd

Department Sociology

Marvin Alashker

Department Anatomy/Physiology

Liz Avellaneda

Department Communication

Angelina Boyce

Department Nutrition

Kevin Condon

Department Criminal Justice

Debra Cross

Department Sociology

Lyudmila Dmitriev

Department Mathematics

Susan Fleck

Department Humanities

Rachel Goodwin

Department Mathematics

Lowell Harris

Department Public Speaking

Dale Hyder

Department Criminal Justice

J. Johnson-Jenkins

Department Education

Kimball

Department Mathematics

Tina Majchrzak

Department Computer Science

Nancy Mills

Department English

Yvonne Montell

Department Student Services

Martha O'Brien

Department Languages

Michelle Pliego

Department Mathematics