Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,733 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,191 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,659 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Danielle Katrin Hitchcock

Department Grade K
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Eugene F. Bennett

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Jocelyn Charron Marabell

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Jody Marie Davidoff

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Kristen Elizabeth Wellborn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Lisa M Pruitt

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Meridith L Watson

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Paige Searcy Carter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Shelly L. Couch

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Traci Schaller Hemingway

Department Principal
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Tyler L. Jenkins

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
555 Pine Tree Lane,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Amy Mcgovern Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Charlotte Renee Paul

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Darlene L. Conner

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Dianne Brown

Department Grade K
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Edith L Corbett

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

John Henry Samuels

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Kacey L Overstreet

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Rachelle Mccranie

Department Speech
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Shannon M Sugrue

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
260 Cacique Drive,St. Augustine, FL 32086

Amanda Gayle Zikos

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Christa Lorantos Ritchie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Dana L Smith

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Heather Ashley Clubb

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Jessica Lauren Allen

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Katie Lee Causey

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Laura Elaine Blaylock

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Lisa Ann Bielefeldt

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Pamela C Lareau

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Patricia Yvonne Drost

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Ruth Andrews Jarriel

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

W Thomas Alvin Henson

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
6555 State Road 16,St. Augustine, FL 32092

Ashley Nicole Holl

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Christine Marie Gialames

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Colette Marie Langston

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Gary R. Stein

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Jessica Lynn Disbro

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Julie Ann Harkema

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Lauren Beth Savasta

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Matthew B Harrolle

Department Speech
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Rachel Nicole Wilson

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Renee Margaret Koppe

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772
Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Road,St. Cloud, FL 34772

Casey Debra Aun

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Gail O. Salvato

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Jennifer Caird Kessler

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kimberly Blake Coughlin

Department Librarian
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kirstin Elizabeth Macky

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Linda Marie Robinson

Department Art
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Patricia Oboyle

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Sharon Busalacchi

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2015 Michigan Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Amy Marie Young

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Andrea Catherine Barletta

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Brenda J. Morrison

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

James Richard Snider

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Jennifer Lee Kelley

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Kyle Dennis Neenan

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Marisol Losada

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Marissa Danielle Sackrider

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Sandra Jeanette Maye

Department Music
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Tara L. Mozroll

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2690 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Amy Nadine Chacon

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Cassandra Jean Barnhill

Department Reading
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Cindy Bonds Gibbs

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Francisco Javier Parras

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Frank A Telemko

Department Principal
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Jennifer M Alexander

Department Math
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Kimberly Marie Evancho

Department Reading
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Marcia Jane Clevenger

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Margaret Harris Hodge

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Shannon Beth Dennison

Department Languages
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Tiffany Marie Schooley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2700 North Narcoossee Road,St. Cloud, FL 34771

Alicia Gayle Wyatt

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Annette Malboeuf Hrncir

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Cheri Renee Berg

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Dayana Duval

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Emily Samantha Koppe

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Jenna E Taylor

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Jennifer Lea Halverson

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Katherine Elizabeth Goerner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kimberlee Ann Mcmillan

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Melanie Leigh Lopes

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Sandra Dotson Hogan

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Shernelle Alicia Wiltshire

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Sherry Martina Kline

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1200 Betsy Ross Lane,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Alicia Ann Swim

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Barbara Ann Dell

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Christina J. Purcell

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Deborah A. Sauerman

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Joyce M. Hawley

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Judith Ann Schutz

Department Speech
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Kelly Quebman Gray

Department Counselor
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Linda J. Debord

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Matthew G Marchal

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Rhonda Roshelle Law

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Richard W Block

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Stephanie Loren Clements

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769

Wendy Lee Erikson

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2701 Budinger Avenue,St. Cloud, FL 34769