Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,156 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Yordin Arthur Robinson

Department Counselor
Middle School
2101 South St, Leesburg, Florida 34748

Ysela Maria Quintana

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
5945 Everglades Blvd, Naples, Florida 34120

Yueli Pena-Negron

Department Languages
High School
101 N Hancock Rd, Minneola, Florida 34715

Yun Chong Lee

Department Math
High School
2145 Metrocenter Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32835

Yuyu Bogdan

Department Languages
High School
101 N Hancock Rd, Minneola, Florida 34715

Yvette Ramirez

Department Languages
Middle School
13400 Town Loop Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32837

Yvette Katz

Department Librarian
Middle School
2751 N 70th Ter, Hollywood, Florida 33024

Yvette E Escobar

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
4397 Sw 95th St, Ocala, Florida 34476

Yvette Marie Mestre

Department Grade K
Elementary School
330 Nw 97th Ave, Miami, Florida 33172

Yvonne Martinez

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1411 Nw 14th Ave, Miami, Florida 33125

Yvonne Clarke

Department Math
Middle School
3911 Northwest 30th Avenue,Lauderdale Lakes, Fl 33309, Ft Lauderdale Lakes, Florida

Yvonne Bernadetta Davey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2752 Moody Ave, Orange Park, Florida 32073

Yvonne Fito Martinez

Department Not Specified
High School
11001 Sw 76th St, Miami, Florida 33173

Yvonne M Cunard

Department Languages
Middle School
1856 Arts Way, North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

Zacha Antonella Wells

Department Grade K
Elementary School
8019 Escola St, Navarre, Florida 32566

Zachary Carter

Department Physical Education
High School
4301 S Apopka Vineland Rd, Orlando, Florida 32835

Zachary Clay Leeson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3375 Dairy Rd, Titusville, Florida 32796

Zachary Joseph Pariser

Department Social Studies
High School
3900 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, Florida 33137

Zachary L Milliron

Department Social Studies
High School
17410 Commerce Park Blvd, Tampa, Florida 33647

Zaida I Dayton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1029 E Twiggs St, Tampa, Florida 33602

Zayra Lorena Chin

Department Speech
Middle School
5800 Corporate Way, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407

Zeffra Marie Mcfarland

Department Not Specified
Middle School
104801 Overseas Hwy, Key Largo, Florida 33037

Zellee M. Barnes

Department Vice Principal
High School
400 W Orange Ave, Tallahassee, Florida 32305

Zenaida D Cook

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1801 Nw 1st Pl, Miami, Florida 33136

Zoe Hanono

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
5120 Sw 72nd Ct, Miami, Florida 33143

Zoila Rosa Ballester

Department Not Specified
Middle School
14312 Ne 2nd Ct, Miami, Florida 33161

Zoraida Brito-Miguez

Department Counselor
Middle School
2375 Ne 203rd St, Miami, Florida 33180

Zoraida Espinosa

Department Languages
High School
4801 N 22nd St, Tampa, Florida 33610

Zovarce Jackson

Department Math
Elementary School
6850 Southwest 34th Street,Miramar, FL 33023

Zuleika Alexandra Santos-Gonzalez

Department Not Specified
High School
14901 Sw 42nd St, Miami, Florida 33185

Zuzel Ines Gomez Hernandez

Department Not Specified
High School
1247 Ne 167th St, Miami, Florida 33162

Alyssa Richman

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Amarilys Valentin

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Brad Gillet

Department Music
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Darit Zweibel

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Graciela Allen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Jorge Colon

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Jose Munoz Rosado

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Kelly Szymanski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Lauren Ayala

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Luz Rosario Rivera

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Marilyn Poissant

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Rosana Pete

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6651 Curtis St, Orlando, Florida 32807

Alicia Josephs Richardso

Department Vice Principal
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Alzena Fields

Department Languages
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Courtney Johnson

Department Reading
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Freddie Bennett

Department Social Studies
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Kevin Mcguire

Department Not Specified
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Teresa Sanchez

Department Not Specified
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

William Rock

Department Technology
High School
4000 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, Florida 32808

Amanda Scott

Department Grade K
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Douglas Steele

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Elizabeth Brumer

Department Grade K
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Kathryn Ginder

Department Grade K
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Peter Klomp

Department Art
Elementary School
800 W Grand St, Orlando, Florida 32805

Amanda Craig

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Briana Mincey

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Charlene Grier

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Felicia Danner

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Jamaal West

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Julia Iglesias-Ramos

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Keri Hollingsworth

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Maria Velez

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Nesa Griseck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Niya Owens

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Shannon Lewis

Department Reading
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Tranquilla Golden Taylor

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Barbie Slade

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Danielle Coates

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Elba Arce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Jessica Burgess

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Kate Powell

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Lauren Ayala

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Nancy Greifenstein

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr, Orlando, Florida 32829

Anthony Vaccaro

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803

Carol Hughes

Department Art
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803

Kathleen Palasz

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803

Malika Mami

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803

Rachel Maloney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803

Sherri Spicer

Department Librarian
Elementary School
1010 E Concord St, Orlando, Florida 32803

Barron Sherrer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2768 N Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Donald Clarence Johnson

Department Science
Middle School
2768 N Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Mary Katherine Miller

Department Math
Middle School
2768 N Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Tamala Simpkins Wright

Department Science
Middle School
2768 N Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, Florida 32818

Amy Melin

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
901 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, Florida 32806

Courtney Sampson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
901 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, Florida 32806

Delanie Magee

Department Grade K
Elementary School
901 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, Florida 32806

Kayla Nylander

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
901 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, Florida 32806

Martha Lagatta

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
901 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, Florida 32806

Rick Caldie

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
901 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, Florida 32806

Beth Flynn

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Eric Unger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Eve Ortega

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Kaitlyn Mielke

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Kristy Key

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Mark Jackson

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Nicole Dant

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Rachel Castillo

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Tamara Cooper

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, Florida 32812

Andrew Chiles

Department Math
High School
12500 Narcoossee Rd, Orlando, Florida 32832