Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,105 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,105 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ali Al-Chalabi

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Craig Czlapinski

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Julien Le Douaron

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

John Robbins

Department Aeronautics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Alex Zvonaryov

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Paul Feldmeyer

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Stephanie Henderson

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Richard Nicols

Department University Studies
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Mary Scudder

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Brandon Young

Department Business Administration
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Antoinette Knowles

Department Nursing
College
Tampa, Florida

Alexander Kurjack

Department Communication

Dr. Bartley

Department Communication

Shahab Danesh

Department Computer Science

Ramnath

Department English

David Skaer

Department Psychology

Carl Horner

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Tamara Wilson

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Joe Vlah

Department Social Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Jim Wilson

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Hadley Mozer

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Emily Splane

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Stephen Willard

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Nadia Ramoutar

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Wayne Riggs

Department History
College
St Augustine, Florida

Helena Sarkio

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Krista Ubbels

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Anne Demartini

Department Sports Management
College
St Augustine, Florida

J. Michael Butler

Department History
College
St Augustine, Florida

Jann-Marie Culhane

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Catherine McFarland

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Sriram Balasubramanian

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Brian Pruegger

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Kathy Arzt

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Maggie Hutchison

Department Computer Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Alex Cummins

Department History
College
St Augustine, Florida

James Rowell

Department Religion
College
St Augustine, Florida

Trevor Hunsworth

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Cheryl McCarthy

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

William Adams

Department Religion
College
St Augustine, Florida

Bruce Flickinger

Department Religion
College
St Augustine, Florida

Sally McGhee

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Tom Pace

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Leif Crocker

Department Computer Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Anthony Carro

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Darlene Anderson

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Elton Scott

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Jeneen Surrency

Department English

Jesse Edwards

Department Chemistry

Yvette Stennett

Department English

Matthew Drum

Department Biology

Corsale

Department Mathematics

Alexander Williams

Department English

Edith Onyeozili

Department Chemistry

Arthur Washington

Department Biology

Carolyn Irvine

Department Communication

Osiefield Anderson

Department Mathematics

Rudolph Daniels

Department Economics

Virginia Gottschalk

Department Biology

Musa

Department Chemistry

Amber Golden -Thompson

Department Health Science

Maria Okeke

Department Health Science

Letina Banks

Department Biology

Dennis Ridley

Department Business

Thomas White

Department Chemistry

Lillie Brown

Department English

Reginald Little

Department Chemistry

Genyne Boston

Department English

Sonya Stephens

Department Mathematics

Derrick Williams

Department Humanities

Michael Labossiere

Department Philosophy

O Agyapong

Department Criminal Justice

Adeline Evans

Department Communication

Victor Oguledo

Department Economics

Ira Bates

Department Business

Julian Compton

Department Humanities

King-Pedroso

Department English

Bettye Grable

Department Journalism

Walter Richards

Department Humanities

Camille Webster

Department Biology

Nicole Brown

Department Criminal Justice

Olugbemi Moloye

Department Anthropology

Roscoe Turnquest

Department Criminal Justice

Richard Campbell

Department English

Ramesh Katam

Department Biology

Ray O'Neal

Department Science

Larry Wright

Department Political Science

John Duncan

Department Law

Maurice Holder

Department Biology

Nelly Mateeva

Department Chemistry

Veronica Yon

Department English

Diedra Evans

Department Computer Science

Augustine Nwabuzor

Department Business

Nandi Riley

Department English

Robert Abrams

Department Law

Carter Doyle

Department Economics

Mikhail Khankhasayev

Department Physics

Julietta Raymond

Department Sociology

Katherine Harris

Department Not Specified
College
Jacksonville, Florida