Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 325,983 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,711 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 325,983 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Arlene Corbett

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Patrica Daniels

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Thomas Derzypolski

Department Ethics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Rebecca Firszt

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Melissa Jagger

Department Law
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Margaret Layden

Department Communication
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Laurel Miller

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Don Poling

Department Computer Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Virginia Schneider

Department Nursing
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Ann Sofia

Department English
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Matthew Stewart

Department Religion
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Nam The Troung

Department Mathematics
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Greg Weisenborn

Department Computer Science
College
St Petersburg, Florida

Lynda Young

Department Physical Ed
College
St Petersburg, Florida

John Abdirkin

Department Biology
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Thomas Brezenski

Department Political Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Barbara Singer

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Stanley Flax

Department Business
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Alberto Varela

Department Mathematics
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

. Maria Dolores Espino

Department Economics
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Lovett

Department Criminal Justice
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Suad Mansour

Department Computer Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Patricia Hatamyar

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Josue Rey

Department History
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

James Condor

Department Mathematics

Joni Pirnot

Department Mathematics

Raymond Hundley

Department Religion

Jane Pfeilsticker

Department Biology

Jeff Laborda

Department Science

John Chamberlain

Department English

Jennifer True

Department English

Michael Smallwood

Department History

Myron Lee Landers

Department Health Science

Jana Bryant

Department Mathematics

Hyun Kim

Department Fine Arts

Mlisa Manning

Department Social Science

Carolann Richardson

Department Mathematics

Susan Keyworth

Department English

Jennifer Quick

Department Speech

George Cleaver

Department Economics

Sara Geigel

Department Speech

Ken Erickson

Department Theater

Tiffany Daniels

Department Psychology

Tamara Kiefer

Department Science

Frank Clements

Department Computer Science

Mary Poole

Department Religion

Bridget Hoggatt

Department Science

Steve Floyd

Department Business

Tom Honsa

Department Political Science

Fred Shubert

Department Science

Harold Floyd

Department Economics

Sheri Chejlyk

Department Psychology

Ron Koper

Department Humanities

Frank Barone

Department Mathematics

Julie Cholet

Department Mathematics

Amy Shepherd

Department English

Angelique Madvesky

Department English

Chanta Clay

Department English

Tracie Harwood

Department Mathematics

Gail Moore

Department English

Christopher Collins

Department Science

Cheryl Perser

Department Psychology

Madeline Schindel

Department Mathematics

Berma Williams

Department Computer Science

Louis Okonkwo

Department Business

Ruth Anderson

Department Nursing

Don Guy

Department Film

Lora Reed

Department Sociology

Mathew Keirle

Department Science

James E. Alexander

Department Art History

Melody Guinta

Department Music

Corrine K. Kusner

Department Mathematics

Annete Sidner

Department Fine Arts

Jacquelyn Hemmerich

Department Computer/Informational Tech

Frances McCarthy

Department Writing

John Waters

Department Mathematics

Chris Coslett

Department Biology

Alane Enderle

Department Reading

Robert Lischetti

Department Music

Noema Santos

Department Accounting

Karen Wetz

Department Physics

Nicholas Zajac-Batell

Department Economics

Matthew Cole

Department English

Seth Pankratz

Department Performing Arts

Meghan Sugalski

Department Mathematics

Dorothy Waddell

Department Social Science

Sara Anthony

Department Nursing

Mark Dekle

Department English

Glenn Marsala

Department English

Cesar Tristancho

Department Economics

Doug Ford

Department English

Mary Felt

Department Speech

Robert Plough

Department Mathematics

Jane Dickerson

Department Social Work

D. Paul Rodriguez Ph.D.

Department Psychology

Patricia Roy

Department Computer/Informational Tech

Sherry Gossett

Department Reading

Dawn Johnson

Department Mathematics

Cassette Bellegarrigue

Department Anthropology