Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,107 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,210 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,107 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kristin Pilgrim

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kelly Roberts

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rebecca Sittler

Department Fine Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Julian Valencia

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jaber Abu-Qahouq

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Theodore Angelopoulos

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jill Ehling

Department Strategies For Success
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joseph Harrington

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Carolyn Hopp

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Barbara Kyle

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Anita Reed

Department Accounting
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Michael Scantlebury

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Paul Simmonds

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Meredith Tweed

Department Women's Studies
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lamar Bennett

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nathan Carter

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jason Danner

Department Philosophy
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Brian Fisak

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Margaret Jenkins

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Amelia Lyons

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ann Mowery

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joseph Murray

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Michael Proctor

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Tabatha Scharlach

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nate Van Ness

Department Criminal Justice
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Celestino Villanueva

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Marie Causey

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Edgar Dana

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Eric Hoffman

Department Biology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Peter Ives

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Zachary Johnson

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ranganathan Kumar

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Donna Malvey

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Morrison

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Skip Thomas Parrish

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jason Reilly

Department Finance
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Xiaobin Shen

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Xiaogang Su

Department Not Specified
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Daniel Tzabbar

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Pamela Ark

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Arthur Danielyan

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Debra Drobney

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Michael Gilbrook

Department Liberal Studies
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Yi Guo

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Haynes

Department Management
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Heather Holic

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Charles Hughes

Department Computer Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Harold Klee

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Vishma Kunu

Department Religion
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Alexander Leonessa

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Elizabeth Minei

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Luis Negron

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kathryn Seidel

Department Literature
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Diane Sullivan

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Gregory Thompson

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Siobhan Wingfield

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Beltran

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Carpenter

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Abdellatif Dasser

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jascon

Department Science
High School
500 Alabama St, Crestview, Florida 32536

Campbell

Department Science
Middle School
2200 Pinehurst Dr, West Palm Beach, Florida 33413

Kimisha Derroche

Department Music
High School
2100 Flagler Ave, Key West, Florida 33040

Maylin Gomez

Department Esl
High School
14100 Nw 89th Ave, Miami Lakes, Florida 33018

Stephenson

Department Math
High School
7710 Old Big Bend Rd, Gibsonton, Florida 33534

Rhae Hall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2400 Eustace Ave, Deltona, Florida 32725

Kathyn Farmer

Department Visual Arts
High School
865 S Ronald Reagan Blvd, Longwood, Florida 32750

Ms. Mangru

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
1410 Ne 215th St, Miami, Florida 33179

Debbie Hellman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1208 Wishing Well Way, Tampa, Florida 33619

Carmel Sperry

Department History
High School
4200 Dike Rd, Winter Park, Florida 32792

David Vince

Department English
High School
4200 Dike Rd, Winter Park, Florida 32792

Peter Steedman

Department Social Studies
High School
8000 Sw 56th St, Miami, Florida 33155

Tara Liddy

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
1750 Common Way Rd, Orlando, Florida 32814

Tara Kelly

Department Reading
Elementary School
3925 Athore Dr, Jacksonville, Florida 32277

Tara Hall

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
2015 Lakeville Rd, Apopka, Florida 32703

Tara A Tenbieg

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3130 Forelock Rd, Tarpon Springs, Florida 34688

Tara Ann Music

Department Grade K
Elementary School
999 Old Tomoka Rd, Ormond Beach, Florida 32174

Tara F Johnson

Department Speech
Elementary School
9720 Stribling Way, Wellington, Florida 33414

Tara K Holmes

Department Grade 5
Middle School
49 Homestead Rd, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33936

Tara L Davies

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
700 Center Rd, Venice, Florida 34285

Tara Lynette Jackson

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
5240 Berkley Rd, Auburndale, Florida 33823

Tara Lynn Stout

Department Languages
High School
2909 Mansfield Blvd, Wesley Chapel, Florida 33543

Tara M Bethea

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
899 Highway 97, Molino, Florida 32577

Tara R Steckis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1360 Sandy Ln, Clearwater, Florida 33755

Tari E Waite

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2500 Taylor Ranch Trl, Venice, Florida 34293

Tarshay N Singleton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
7320 69th St, Palmetto, Florida 34221

Taryn Dorado

Department Science
Middle School
550 E Clower St, Bartow, Florida 33830

Tasha M Cockburn

Department Math
Elementary School
2600 Sw 11 Th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312

Tasha N Umstead

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
6500 S Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, Florida 34231

Tatiana Dalsgaard

Department Speech
School
3378 Forest Hill Blvd Ste A203, West Palm Beach, Florida 33406

Tawana Puckett Basso

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
2055 Deltona Blvd, Spring Hill, Florida 34606

Tawny Fetridge

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
8200 Sw 17th St, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068

Tawny L Kaufman

Department Grade 5
School
8207 Tinker St, Macdill Afb, Tampa, Florida 33621

Taylor Parsons

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
8723 Hackney Prairie Road, Orlando, Florida 32818

Taylor Elizabeth Cameron

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
3315 Kathleen Rd, Lakeland, Florida 33810

Taylor Mills Weiss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2051 Clint Moore Rd, Boca Raton, Florida 33496

Taylor Vanessa Distefano

Department Not Specified
Middle School
13925 14th St, Dade City, Florida 33525

Tchnervia S Jenkins

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
9775 Ivey Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32246

Techeline Mathieu

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20500 Ne 24th Ave, Miami, Florida 33180

Ted R Gliptis

Department Science
Middle School
5090 Haverhill Rd, Greenacres, Florida 33463

Tedrick Tyrone Patterson

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
37000 Main St, Canal Point, Florida 33438