Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 325,865 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,705 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 325,865 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebecca Johns

Department Geography
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

James Krest

Department Geology
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

David McMullen

Department History
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Wei Guan

Department Finance
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Joseph Cook

Department Sociology
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Kearns

Department Accounting
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Dan Marlin

Department Business
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Ruth Whitney

Department Social Science
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Barnali Dixon

Department Geography
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Fred Ulrich

Department English
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Carl Blake

Department English
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Sarah Partan

Department Psychology
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Raymond Arsenault

Department History
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Lichter

Department Criminal Justice
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Douglas Willcox

Department English
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Gordon Frost

Department Psychology
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

David Walker

Department History
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

Ana Hoare

Department Chemistry
College
4202 E. Fowler Avenue, Lakeland, Florida 33620

John Dietz

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Courtney Grinsted

Department Ethnic Studies
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Randall Hewitt

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Montrey

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sherron Roberts

Department Literature
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kristy Belton

Department Political Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ruey-Hung Chen

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jon Friskics

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Gergana Markova

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

M Zuhair Nashed

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joseph Rusnock

Department Theater
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

David Wallace

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Amy Barrett

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

James Depalma

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ronnie Korosec

Department Public Administration
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Bernardo Ramirez

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Russell Snyder

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kristi Williams

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Deborah Breiter

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Glenn Cunningham

Department Chemistry
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joe Gennaro

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Stacey Lazenby

Department Not Specified
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mihir Parikh

Department Information Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Cheyenne RO

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rebecca Weichsel

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Omar Carmona Sanchez

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ramarao Desiraju

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Richard Hofler

Department Economics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Scott Lee

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Osborne

Department Biology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Bruce Pauley

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lisa Roney

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Yiannis Vourtsanis

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Bruce Butler

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sally Hastings

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Charles Killinger

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

King Osborne

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Dana Tesone

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Xinzhang Wu

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Donald Bryant

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Anthony DeStefanis

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lynn Hepner

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kyla Kazuschyk

Department Theater
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joo Kim

Department Fine Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Siriporn McDowall

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Pat Rushin

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Zoraida Velez

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Hong Zhang

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Brian Bernard

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Keith Carlson

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joseph DiNapoli

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Amy Hageman

Department Accounting
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sai Kakuturu

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jeong-Hyun Kang

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Betty Mayer

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Alireza Rahrooh

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Harold Utt

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Young Min Yoon

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Dawn Borglund

Department Digital Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

David Brunner

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Codrina Cozma

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

David Fuller

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rudi Heinrich

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kyung Im

Department Economics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kuo-Chi Lin

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Brian Moore

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Joseph Paniculangara

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

George Pawlas

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patrick Schelling

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Tara Tripathi

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Debrah Zegelbone-Migetz

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Aniket Bhattacharya

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Daniel Burroughs

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rosa Davila

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Mohamed Ghonaim

Department Biology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Junyong Kim

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patricia Leli

Department Nursing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jaclyn Mallan

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kristin Pilgrim

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kelly Roberts

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rebecca Sittler

Department Fine Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Julian Valencia

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas