Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,523 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,523 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Douglas Kent

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Sharon Kotan

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Susan Painter

Department Health Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Mark Shealy

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Zachery Taylor

Department Law
College
Panama City, Florida

Elizabeth Ford

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Wboxgyu Ikdzphocgfz

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Natalie McSwane

Department Criminology
College
Panama City, Florida

Michelle Ivey

Department Chemistry

Dan White

Department Philosophy

Fangchun Li

Department History

Edward Maeitta

Department English

Elizabeth Lucey-Hearld

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

David Wang

Department Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Carol Sue Plummer

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Randa Harrison

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Marcia Smythe

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Joe Sterba

Department Computer Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Patrick Cureton

Department Mathematics

Lucinda Thomson

Department Computer Science

Natalia Fiore

Department English

Barbara Lane

Department English

Krista Noren-Santmyer

Department Chemistry

Roger Simwa

Department Management

Jana Bielecki

Department English

Richard Metz

Department Computer Science

Evelyn Sanyet

Department Languages

Kim Shea

Department Reading

Ana Blanton

Department Mathematics

Tametryce Collins

Department Psychology

Mary Ginnetti

Department English

Richard Hansen

Department Economics

Oleg Kuzmenok

Department Science

Jean Claude Pedjeu

Department Mathematics

Poonam Shores

Department Biology

Drew Wolfe

Department Chemistry

Leslie K. Eckstein

Department English

Frank Gallina

Department Education

Gary Larkin

Department English

Sharon L. Rose

Department History

Donnell Dudley

Department Mathematics

Clifford Webb

Department Science

Valsala Mohanakumar

Department Mathematics

Valerie Ellis

Department Education

Thelma Miller-Anderson

Department Health Science

Delmer Nagy

Department Computer Science

Robert Brown

Department English

Lisa Jackson

Department Computer Science

Sarah Pangle

Department Mathematics

LO Campbell

Department Biology

Darin Metz

Department Religion

Michelle L. Richardson

Department Mathematics

Solomon Weldegirma

Department Chemistry

Karen Boosinger

Department Reading

Christopher Chapman

Department Criminal Justice

R Cole

Department Humanities

Percival Davis

Department Biology

Hopson Fernandez

Department Biology

Norm Gintz

Department Health Science

Charles Holmes

Department Mathematics

Claudia Jannone

Department English

Jennifer Johnston

Department English

S Lashgari Hamadani

Department Mathematics

Sheila Montier Goethe

Department Psychology

Krista Noren-Santmyer

Department Chemistry

Lydia Ruiz

Department Languages

Calvin Simmons

Department Criminal Justice

Lisa Stout

Department Health Science

Betty Bell

Department Reading

Linda Clancy

Department Nursing

Charles Davenport

Department Psychology

Tim Grffin

Department Accounting

Debrah Heynes

Department English

Jennifer Isley

Department English

Brenda James

Department Computer Science

Kelly Leach

Department Science

Richard McCoy

Department Health Science

Traci Miller

Department Mathematics

Carol Moore

Department English

Peter Olen

Department Philosophy

Gloriana Rhodes

Department Communication

Cynthia Sampson

Department Communication

Meg Scott

Department English

Anne Springer

Department Health Science

Geraldo Valdes-Sanchez

Department Management

Jason Welty

Department Architecture

Dania Alarcon

Department Anatomy/Physiology

Tammy Bevins

Department Mathematics

June Blonde

Department Mathematics

Joe Brady

Department History

BO Clements

Department Languages

Susanne Cubberley

Department Nursing

Ed Ericsson

Department Communication

Tchalla Greene

Department Business

Hillel

Department Sociology

Mariam Ibrahim

Department Anatomy/Physiology

Chris Kelly

Department Religion

Peggy Lax

Department Communication