Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,277 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,277 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jonathan Snively

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Ralph Wainwright

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Aaron Bailey

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Kathleen Campbell

Department Aeronautics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Keith Garfield

Department Software Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Andrei Ludu

Department Mathematics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Keyan Paglialunga

Department Flight Department
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

D. Ray

Department Air Force Studies
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Aaron Riley

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Juanita Sinclair

Department Aeronautics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Walter Taylor

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Craig Walker

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Tyson Wombles

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Vincent Bell

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Brian Carhide

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Mike Dickerson

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Janelle Gilbert

Department Management
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Florian Hafner

Department Computer Science
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Chris Hemerly

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Tim Hollenshade

Department Engineering/Physics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Curtis Johnston

Department Aircraft Maintenance Tech
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Henry Kim

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

David Kornberg

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

YU Liang

Department Computer Science
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Marcia McCrory

Department Management
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Larry Obias

Department General Education
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Jens Puls

Department Homeland Security
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Daymon Robertson

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Salamah Salamah

Department Software Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Laura Spencer

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Luis Terrazas

Department Flight Department
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dan Thurber

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Jeremy Vincent

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Carlos Azara

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Patrick Currier

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Ryan Dewitt

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dsalu Holaju

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Henry Melius

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Mary Jo Smith

Department Aeronautics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Zin Sang Wang

Department Civil Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Marilyn Banlowe

Department Nursing
College
Tampa, Florida

Robert Horan

Department Computer Science
College
Tampa, Florida

Jackson

Department Hospitality
College
Tampa, Florida

Brian Cerchiai

Department Criminal Justice

Troy Hawk

Department Mathematics
College
Orlando, Florida

Jagdish Agrawal

Department Computer Science

Araks Navasartian

Department Accounting

Cathy Barnheisel

Department Accounting

Carl Lecroy

Department Business

Mark Smith

Department Business

Joseph McMan

Department Criminal Justice

Kenneth Davis

Department Criminal Justice

Bernie Hebb

Department Medicine

Barbara Kopit

Department Health Science

Helen Scrivener

Department Criminal Justice

Janet Smith

Department English

Dan Richardson

Department Computer Science

. McKinney

Department Computer Science

Arnie Mount

Department Criminal Justice

Sean Gantka

Department Writing

Richard E. Day

Department Criminal Justice

Dr. Ali

Department Medicine

Mr. Gargan

Department Communication

Kimberly Carisi

Department Criminal Justice

Laura Quigley

Department Accounting

Kevin Beary

Department Criminal Justice

Deborah Lane

Department Psychology

Desiree Cave

Department Psychology

Vanessa Rodriguez

Department Criminal Justice

Mortiert Haskins

Department Economics

Dorthea Cabrall

Department Medicine

Kern

Department Communication

Lory Clare

Department Health Science

Hal Campbell

Department Criminal Justice

Gary Battane

Department Social Science

Colin Lacroix

Department Medicine

Brian Robison

Department Criminal Justice

David Charak

Department Biology
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Diane Ferel

Department Health Science
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Tammy Good

Department Management
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Jerry Noloboff

Department Psychology
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Carl Williams

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Don Robbins

Department Mathematics
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Paulette Zeller

Department Computer Science
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Hadley Mozer

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Andrea McCook

Department Communication
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Stephen Willard

Department Psychology
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Ellen Klein

Department Philosophy
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Wayne Riggs

Department History
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Bill Lavelle

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Krista Ubbels

Department Art
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Hugh Marlowe

Department Philosophy
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Anne Demartini

Department Sports Management
College
St. Augustine, Florida

J. Michael Butler

Department History
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Catherine McFarland

Department Art
College
St. Augustine, Florida

John Young

Department History
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Brian Pruegger

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Britt Corry

Department Theater
College
St. Augustine, Florida