Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,156 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Timothea Cornell

Department Marketing
College
Winter Park, Florida

Ron Gresham

Department Audio Recording Technology
College
Winter Park, Florida

Aaron Miller

Department Business
College
Winter Park, Florida

Yogi Mueller

Department Business
College
Winter Park, Florida

Robert Perry

Department Film
College
Winter Park, Florida

Jennifer Still

Department English
College
Winter Park, Florida

Michael Wotherspoon

Department Film
College
Winter Park, Florida

Diana Lane

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Joanna Charron

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Betty Holtz

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Sofi Hanna

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Syvonne Terrell

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Larissa Kushner

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Randall Chitwood

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Scott Kirkman

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Harold Bazzel

Department Economics
College
Panama City, Florida

Jennifer Scoggins-Polous

Department Economics
College
Panama City, Florida

Christine Bottkol

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Llyod Harris

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Alfred Lee

Department Mathematics
College
Panama City, Florida

Gary Nichols

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Nancy Rawson

Department Psychology
College
Panama City, Florida

Marsha Benton

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Dana Cecil

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Wendy Dover

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Foran

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Wesley Johnson

Department Health Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Douglas Kent

Department Biology
College
Panama City, Florida

Sharon Kotan

Department Nursing
College
Panama City, Florida

Susan Painter

Department Health Science
College
Panama City, Florida

Mark Shealy

Department English
College
Panama City, Florida

Zachery Taylor

Department Law
College
Panama City, Florida

Elizabeth Ford

Department Music
College
Panama City, Florida

Wboxgyu Ikdzphocgfz

Department Engineering
College
Panama City, Florida

Natalie McSwane

Department Criminology
College
Panama City, Florida

Michelle Ivey

Department Chemistry

Dan White

Department Philosophy

Fangchun Li

Department History

Edward Maeitta

Department English

Elizabeth Lucey-Hearld

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

David Wang

Department Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Carol Sue Plummer

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Randa Harrison

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Marcia Smythe

Department Nursing
College
Orlando, Florida

Joe Sterba

Department Computer Science
College
Orlando, Florida

Patrick Cureton

Department Mathematics

Lucinda Thomson

Department Computer Science

Natalia Fiore

Department English

Barbara Lane

Department English

Krista Noren-Santmyer

Department Chemistry

Roger Simwa

Department Management

Jana Bielecki

Department English

Richard Metz

Department Computer Science

Evelyn Sanyet

Department Languages

Kim Shea

Department Reading

Ana Blanton

Department Mathematics

Tametryce Collins

Department Psychology

Mary Ginnetti

Department English

Richard Hansen

Department Economics

Oleg Kuzmenok

Department Science

Jean Claude Pedjeu

Department Mathematics

Poonam Shores

Department Biology

Drew Wolfe

Department Chemistry

Leslie K. Eckstein

Department English

Frank Gallina

Department Education

Gary Larkin

Department English

Sharon L. Rose

Department History

Donnell Dudley

Department Mathematics

Clifford Webb

Department Science

Valsala Mohanakumar

Department Mathematics

Valerie Ellis

Department Education

Thelma Miller-Anderson

Department Health Science

Delmer Nagy

Department Computer Science

Robert Brown

Department English

Lisa Jackson

Department Computer Science

Sarah Pangle

Department Mathematics

LO Campbell

Department Biology

Darin Metz

Department Religion

Michelle L. Richardson

Department Mathematics

Solomon Weldegirma

Department Chemistry

Karen Boosinger

Department Reading

Christopher Chapman

Department Criminal Justice

R Cole

Department Humanities

Percival Davis

Department Biology

Hopson Fernandez

Department Biology

Norm Gintz

Department Health Science

Charles Holmes

Department Mathematics

Claudia Jannone

Department English

Jennifer Johnston

Department English

S Lashgari Hamadani

Department Mathematics

Sheila Montier Goethe

Department Psychology

Krista Noren-Santmyer

Department Chemistry

Lydia Ruiz

Department Languages

Calvin Simmons

Department Criminal Justice

Lisa Stout

Department Health Science

Betty Bell

Department Reading

Linda Clancy

Department Nursing

Charles Davenport

Department Psychology