Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,245 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,245 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Calvin Simmons

Department Criminal Justice

Lisa Stout

Department Health Science

Betty Bell

Department Reading

Linda Clancy

Department Nursing

Charles Davenport

Department Psychology

Tim Grffin

Department Accounting

Debrah Heynes

Department English

Jennifer Isley

Department English

Brenda James

Department Computer Science

Kelly Leach

Department Science

Richard McCoy

Department Health Science

Traci Miller

Department Mathematics

Carol Moore

Department English

Peter Olen

Department Philosophy

Gloriana Rhodes

Department Communication

Cynthia Sampson

Department Communication

Meg Scott

Department English

Anne Springer

Department Health Science

Geraldo Valdes-Sanchez

Department Management

Jason Welty

Department Architecture

Dania Alarcon

Department Anatomy/Physiology

Tammy Bevins

Department Mathematics

June Blonde

Department Mathematics

Joe Brady

Department History

BO Clements

Department Languages

Susanne Cubberley

Department Nursing

Ed Ericsson

Department Communication

Tchalla Greene

Department Business

Hillel

Department Sociology

Mariam Ibrahim

Department Anatomy/Physiology

Chris Kelly

Department Religion

Peggy Lax

Department Communication

Alma McColl

Department Nursing

Luney (ana) Parr

Department Languages

Justin Phillips

Department Criminal Justice

Jason Ramey

Department Dance

Douglas Saguto

Department English

Patricia Suarez

Department Chemistry

J. Sutton

Department Education

Tony Valentine

Department Public Speaking

Elizabeth Wilson

Department Languages

Aebischer

Department Computer Science

Michelle Barron

Department Humanities

Jim Burge

Department Music

Leonardo Cabana

Department Chemistry

Patrick Desantis

Department Computer Science

Jessica Ewbank

Department Chemistry

Patrick Fisher

Department Mathematics

Teresa Goff

Department Physical Education

Mauren Jensen

Department Biology

H Kim

Department Mathematics

Alfred Lilienthal

Department Religion

Gail Miller

Department College Success

Dana Noble

Department Writing

Tara Payor

Department English

Mark Pfeiffer

Department English

J Rejman

Department Mathematics

Shanti Singh

Department History

Patricia Sparano

Department Culinary Arts

Nancy Spina

Department English

Mary Viszt

Department Nursing

Marcae Wilkins

Department Computer Science

Jessica Wilt

Department Fine Arts

Diane Alvarez

Department English

Perera Carmrn

Department Not Specified

Tracy Diprima

Department Reading

Afya Evans-Allen

Department History

Malinda Fusco

Department Business

Keith Hall

Department Nursing

Sarah Kays

Department Education

Peltz Mark

Department Art History

Susan McIntyre

Department Humanities

David Miller

Department English

Nitin Patel

Department Mathematics

Richard Rainville

Department Languages

Jonas Suarez

Department Chemistry

Ekaterina Vorotnikova

Department Mathematics

Paul Bishop

Department History
College
South Shore, South Dakota

Sophia Kowalski

Department Literature
College
South Shore, South Dakota

Kenneth Kozeka

Department Biology
College
South Shore, South Dakota

Maryann Robertson

Department English
College
South Shore, South Dakota

Mlisa Manning

Department Sociology
College
South Shore, South Dakota

Minnette Northcutt

Department English
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Stewart Carter

Department Computer Science
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Jim Hodge

Department Law
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Bob MacDonald

Department Management
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Jesse Adams

Department Design
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Joe Feliciano

Department Computer Science
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Judge Lynn Jerold

Department Law
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Dave Rice

Department Computer Science
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Thomas Swiersz

Department Mathematics
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Charles Ehart

Department Business
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Christopher Rey-Gomez

Department Humanities
College
Naples/Fort Myers, Florida

Tricia R. Amiel-Pugh

Department English
College
2400 S.E. Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, Florida 34997

Donald Bergman

Department Architecture
College
2400 S.E. Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, Florida 34997

Ronald Carlson

Department Management
College
2400 S.E. Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, Florida 34997

Rebecca Gibson-Laemel

Department Psychology
College
2400 S.E. Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, Florida 34997