Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 325,905 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,707 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 325,905 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steven Stoll

Department Sociology
College
St. Augustine, Florida

John Gillette

Department Speech
College
St. Augustine, Florida

William Proctor

Department Public Administration
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Constantine Santas

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Darlene Anderson

Department Accounting
College
St. Augustine, Florida

. Carl Williams

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Angela Prosuch

Department Mathematics
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Blankemeyer Kurt

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Wendy Barber

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Tina Carter

Department Economics
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Cara Fowler

Department Business
College
St. Augustine, Florida

. Libbie Searcy

Department English
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Peggy Durham

Department Education
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Jeffrey Kelly

Department Law
College
St. Augustine, Florida

Gloria Aguilar

Department Social Work

Frederick Bertolaet

Department Graphic Arts

Edith Davis

Department Geology

Elizabeth Dobson

Department Architecture

Anthony R Henry

Department History

James Ledbetter

Department Sociology

Jonathan Miller

Department Medicine

Peyton

Department Art History

Janet Sermon

Department Physical Education

Phyllis Smith

Department Law

H.L. Washington

Department Accounting

Bolden Andre

Department Communication

Edward Bierhanzl

Department Economics

Tachfine Bouachrine

Department Engineering

Yolonda Fairrell

Department Not Specified

G L Hales

Department History

Josephine Kershaw

Department Health Science

Karl Lawrence

Department Finance

James Muchovej

Department Agriculture

Gilbert Queely

Department Economics

James Smith

Department Law

Almeta Washington

Department Education

Joesph Williams

Department Social Science

Richard Wright

Department Business

Arland Billups

Department Education

Charles Evans

Department Business

Wesley Henderson

Department Architecture

Milagroe Ignatz

Department Education

Sharon Jones

Department Chemistry

Betty Lendway

Department Health Science

Marin-Coleman

Department History

Arvid Mukes

Department Graphic Communication

Donald Palm

Department Biology

Martha Perryman

Department Health Science

Jamar Robinson

Department Chemistry

Saber Samaan

Department Medicine

Daaim Shabazz

Department Marketing

Antonio Soares

Department Engineering

Charmaine Thompson

Department Biology

Ronald Williams

Department Physics

Jonathan Audu

Department Not Specified

Crystal Carter

Department Engineering

Meredith Clark

Department Journalism

Kimberly Craft

Department Law

Kenneth Falana

Department Fine Arts

John Harper

Department Law

Frederick Hicks

Department Education

Jeff Howell

Department Health Science

Lewis Johnson

Department Physics

Eun-Sooky Lee

Department Chemistry

Tony Manson

Department Education

Lashawn McNeil

Department Science

John Miller

Department Chemistry

Owusu

Department Engineering

Toni Rose

Department Political Science

Angela Singh

Department Health Science

Endya Stewart

Department Education

John Washington

Department Business

Angela Willis-Clay

Department Political Science

Barbara Barns

Department Education

Linda Brown

Department Health Science

James Farrell

Department Economics

Derek Holloman

Department Accounting

Elijah Johnson

Department Science

Lamberth Kanga

Department Agriculture

Mikhail Kennedy

Department Political Science

Nikki Lomax

Department Law

Ken Riggs

Department Computer Science

Mohammed Shawal

Department Physics

Lillie Stokes

Department Mathematics

Reinaldo Amor

Department Biology
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Suman Basuroy

Department Marketing
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Veena Brown

Department Accounting
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Chris Chapman

Department Music
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Veronique Claude Fois-Assuied

Department Languages
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Sean Davis

Department Finance
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Todd Eckel

Department Education
College
Boca Raton, Florida

John Freeman

Department Mathematics
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Jaqueline Gallagher

Department Geology
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Julie Hector

Department Languages
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Imad Jahwar

Department Computer Science
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Rebecca Keeler

Department Public Administration
College
Boca Raton, Florida

Leo Miller

Department Science
College
Boca Raton, Florida