Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 324,804 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,601 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 324,804 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lorraine Anthony

Department Reading
College
Cocoa, Florida

Kathleen Carlson

Department Reading
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jacques Dubois

Department Not Specified
College
Cocoa, Florida

Charles Fleming

Department Humanities
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jeanie Grimm

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Shannon Logan

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

David Oscarson

Department Computer Applications
College
Cocoa, Florida

Elizabeth Schaub

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Amanda Stephan

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

Susan Zwieg

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Carol Burgunder

Department Nursing
College
Cocoa, Florida

Scott Cockerham

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Stacey Fehir

Department Psychology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Guvendik Guvendik

Department Astronomy
College
Cocoa, Florida

Ashley Hooper

Department Graphic Arts
College
Cocoa, Florida

Kerry Markey

Department Health Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Cynthia McKnight

Department Business
College
Cocoa, Florida

Roma Molinaro

Department Law
College
Cocoa, Florida

Mendi Raymond

Department Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Marion Scott

Department Music
College
Cocoa, Florida

Mary Stannard

Department Nursing
College
Cocoa, Florida

Wesley Wright

Department English
College
Cocoa, Florida

George Strohm

Department Social Science
College
Cocoa, Florida

Sarah Stoeckel

Department Psychology
College
Cocoa, Florida

Carl Gundrum

Department Criminal Justice
College
Cocoa, Florida

Janet Bentley-Hallberg

Department Theater
College
Cocoa, Florida

Misty Haggard-Belford

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Fred Johnson

Department Chemistry
College
Cocoa, Florida

Harold Zacks

Department Criminal Justice
College
Cocoa, Florida

Alycia Johnson

Department Communication
College
Cocoa, Florida

Lisa Patrick

Department Criminal Justice
College
Cocoa, Florida

Bogumila Wojtowicz

Department Mathematics
College
Cocoa, Florida

Jimmy Chica

Department Spanish
College
Cocoa, Florida

Sadie Donalson

Department Reading
College
Cocoa, Florida

Zuvich Mikhaylovna

Department Chemistry
College
Cocoa, Florida

Nancy Blair

Department Fine Arts

Kevin Cook

Department Fine Arts

James Depalma

Department History

Richard Kahler

Department Computer Science

Glenn Swift

Department Social Science

Jason Woulas

Department Mathematics

Rita Belafante

Department English

Elizabeth Dopira

Department Music

Chan Ji Kim

Department Music

James Anderson

Department Computer Science

James Brush

Department Languages

Manny Diaz

Department Psychology

Joan Joesting

Department English

Sandra Melkonian

Department Biology

Charles Nalle

Department Fine Arts

Kathleen Peters

Department Student Success

Amanda Vaughn

Department History

Malika Alaoui

Department Languages

Victoria Cadelora

Department Education

Daniela Cosovic

Department Art History

Helen Dillion

Department Education

Tammy King

Department Criminal Justice

Kristin Meadows

Department Criminal Justice

James Neihouse

Department Criminal Justice

Martha Roberts

Department Communication

Charles Underhill

Department Health Science

Michael Witiw

Department Science

Harold Zacks

Department Criminal Justice

Roger Chillingsworth

Department Anthropology

Melissa Knoll

Department Mathematics

Laurie Petillo

Department Communication

Terry Sprinkle

Department Computer Science

Nelson Akaighe

Department Chemistry

Davina Cummings

Department English

Bonnie Lovett

Department Psychology

Ronald West

Department Sociology

Davina Bedsole

Department Psychology

Lynn Chiodo

Department Languages

Jarin Eisenberg

Department Sociology

Judy Jury

Department Humanities

Rose Petralia

Department Writing

Brian Smith

Department Computer Science

Rima Andrews

Department Health Science

Mark Evans

Department Engineering

Warren Jones

Department Humanities

Cheryl Renee

Department Communication

Jody Stone

Department English

Kea Vickers

Department Humanities

Amy Bosley

Department Communication

Linda Gomez

Department Physical Education

Gary Hrezo

Department Computer Science

David Koos

Department History

Keith Periera

Department Social Science

Cordia Simpson

Department Nursing

Paul Vayer

Department Political Science

Withney Larionne

Department English

Mary Steigerwald

Department Languages

Robert Strait

Department Mathematics

Martha Barcelo

Department Business
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Mariah Bieber

Department Communication
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Sandra Brooks

Department Reading
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Adrian Carter

Department Strategies For Success
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Kevin Coakley

Department Aviation
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Alvio Dominguez

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Mabel Felty

Department Computer Science
College
Fort Lauderdale, Florida