Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 326,245 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,728 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 326,245 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Trecia Di Bias

Department Criminology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Amy Drexler

Department Applied Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Eric Fayad

Department Emergency Medical Services
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Richard Flora

Department Veterinary Sciences
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Christopher Garrison

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jennifer Gregor

Department Computer Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Dave Herring

Department Film
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jennifer Hotzman

Department Anatomy
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Timothy Jay

Department Management
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Melanie Kling

Department Psychology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Amy Krueger

Department Applied Human Sciences
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Christopher Lovelady

Department Ethics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Melissa Mari

Department Student Success
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Alan Martinez

Department Business Technology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Pamela Metz-Easly

Department Education
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Nancy Munce

Department Computer Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kanaka Nallamshetty

Department Physics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Don Patz

Department Engineering
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Michael Reynolds

Department Humanities
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Diane Robinson

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Michelle Roux

Department Biology
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Phyllis Selkow

Department Education
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Mary Shriver

Department Anatomy
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Daniel Strauss

Department Anatomy
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Valentina Tsoneva

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Li-Lee Turencen

Department Writing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Elizabeth Vongxaiburana

Department Philosophy
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jon Wenberg

Department Architecture
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jeffrey Youmans

Department Management
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jonathon Anderson

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Greg Banach

Department Management
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Elliot Carhart

Department Health Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Thomas Chmielewski

Department Health Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Hugh Creegan

Department Communication
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Myra Faltez

Department Anatomy
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Lynette Gill

Department Music
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Adrienne Hancock

Department Education
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Carol Huber

Department Social Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Moheb F Isahak

Department Chemistry
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Janet Knowles

Department Nursing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Gary Lancaster

Department Humanities
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kelli Lewis

Department Health Science
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Chi-Chang LU

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Regina Martin-Tuthill

Department Criminal Justice
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Irving Nadelhaft

Department Physics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Jonathan Onuegbu

Department Chemistry
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Ralph Paula

Department Mathematics
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Connie Quinlan

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Manard Ray

Department Natural Sciences
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Carol Schmidt

Department Criminal Justice
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kim Sullivan

Department Education
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Joanne Valk Kerr

Department Writing
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Elaine Vessel

Department English
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Klein William

Department American Studies
College
St. Petersburg, Florida

Gabrielle Fennmore

Department Art History
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Giselle Jamison

Department Political Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

. Song

Department Business
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Stacey Ruffin

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Gordon Butler

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Kenneth Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Alex Penelas

Department Political Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Judith Platania

Department Social Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Jorge Rodriguez-Miralles

Department English
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Rory Bahadur

Department Law
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Larry Davies

Department Computer Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Carlos Fernandez

Department Chemistry
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Scott Malinconico

Department Chemistry
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Saltzman Stuart

Department Criminal Justice
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Rueben Arango

Department Religion
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

John R. Di Nicola

Department Computer Science
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Roy Wasson

Department Writing
College
Miami Gardens, Florida

Tonya Clay

Department Art History
College
Manatee County, Florida

Alan O'Niel

Department Science
College
Manatee County, Florida

Nicholas Batell

Department Economics

Jonathan W. Crawfurd

Department Computer/Informational Tech

Theodore Dollarhide

Department Music

Ruben Santiago

Department Anthropology

Matthew Thomas

Department Biology

Andrew Astronoff

Department Mathematics

Cassie Henderson

Department Film

Sonita Lodwig

Department Computer Science

Alex Moseley

Department Business

Laura Odley

Department Natural Sciences

Brenda Pinkney

Department Student Services

John Rosen

Department Fine Arts

David Beck

Department Accounting

Deborah Conaway

Department Nursing

Cathy King

Department Nursing

Webster Luginbill

Department Mathematics

Sheila McCants

Department Student Services

Jodi Nettleton

Department Anthropology

Mohammad Sumadi

Department Economics

Daniel Wolfe

Department Fine Arts

Judith Born

Department Reading

James Byrnes

Department Health Science

Adele Carr

Department Physical Therapy

Melvin Edwards

Department Mathematics

Alvetina Lazareva

Department History