Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 325,983 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,711 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 325,983 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Philip Craiger

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

William Weaver

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nacef Mouri

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Nancy Stockdale

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Leonid Chernyak

Department Physics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Robin DiPietro

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Alan LaCerra

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kathy Blaney

Department Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Anthony Grajeda

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jana Jasinski

Department Social Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Patrick Murphy

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Carole Adams

Department Women's Studies
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Adenike Davidson

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Chris O'Riordan-Adjah

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Maureen Tinsley

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lauro Enciso

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Edwin Lamboy

Department Spanish
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jessica Pardee

Department Sociology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Charles Pierce

Department Health Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

John Christopher Brill

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Amarilys Fernandez

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Shawn Keaton

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ty Matejowsky

Department Anthropology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Sean Robb

Department Accounting
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jane Allgood

Department Social Work
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Marlene Diaz

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Robert Hoekstra

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ady Milman

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Laurence Putchinski

Department Social Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kacie Tartt

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Gladys Colon

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Richard Greenwood

Department Music
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

David Houghton

Department Political Science
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Xin Li

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Stephen Teicher

Department Graphic Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Larry Chew

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Elizabeth Hoffman

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Rick Kenney

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Danielle Moroux

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lee-Anne Trimble Spalding

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Maria Barbosa

Department Languages
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Richard Brunson

Department Journalism
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

William Fisher

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Hesham Mahgoub

Department Engineering
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Kimberly Severt

Department Hospitality
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Margaret Boreman

Department English
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Fredric Fedler

Department Communication
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

M Newlin

Department Psychology
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Zixia Song

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Lei Zhai

Department Chemistry
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Susan Brown

Department Education
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Ryan Burkhart

Department Graphic Arts
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Dorin Dutkay

Department Mathematics
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Xin He

Department Marketing
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Jamal Manji

Department History
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Craig Tidwell

Department Business
College
28 Heyne Rd, Cocoa, Texas

Krystal Gainey

Department Not Specified
High School
1000 S Lake Ave, Lake Butler, Florida 32054

Hank Weaver

Department Not Specified
High School
1000 S Lake Ave, Lake Butler, Florida 32054

Kelly Davis

Department English
High School
2909 Mansfield Blvd, Wesley Chapel, Florida 33543

Ashley Jones

Department English
High School
555 Martin St, Apopka, Florida 32712

Megan Blakey

Department English
High School
901 N Highland Ave, Orlando, Florida 32803

Gladys S Mickens

Department Grade 2
Middle School
301 Westward Dr, Homestead, Florida 33166

Glen Samson

Department Not Specified
High School
6500 Nova Dr, Davie, Florida 33317

Glenda C Nelson

Department Languages
Elementary School
5241 Nw 195th Dr, Miami Gardens, Florida 33055

Glendaly Fernandez

Department Grade K
Elementary School
10235 Sw 180th Avenue Rd, Dunnellon, Florida 34432

Glenna Russell

Department Grade 4
High School
251 Buffalo Trl, The Villages, Florida 32162

Glenna Sigmon

Department Grade 1
School
10680 Sw Academic Way, Port St Lucie, Fl, Saint Cloud, Florida 34987

Gloria Mclane

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
12050 Overstreet Rd, Windermere, Florida 34786

Gloria Lashley

Department Grade K
Elementary School
7175 Emerson Rd, Brooksville, Florida 34601

Gloria Delgado

Department Grade K
Elementary School
502 E Gilchrist St, Plant City, Florida 33563

Gloria Santana-Gelin

Department Counselor
Elementary School
7055 Winegard Rd, Orlando, Florida 32809

Gloria C Davis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3610 Ribault Scenic Dr, Jacksonville, Florida 32208

Gloria Eugenia Maldonado

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
3400 Hypoluxo Rd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33436

Gloria F Sims

Department Not Specified
High School
1000 N Buena Vista Dr, Lake Alfred, Florida 33850

Gloria James Bagley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1900 Sw 5th St, Ocala, Florida 34471

Gloria N. Koss

Department Not Specified
School
3101 Bethel Rd, Sarasota, Florida 34240

Gloria Y Hillmitchell

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
1501 E 8th St, Sanford, Florida 32771

Gonzalo L Raventos

Department Vice Principal
School
3501 Sw 28 Th St, Miami, Florida 33133

Gordon A Smith

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2745 S Peninsula Dr, Daytona Beach, Florida 32118

Grace Gray

Department Librarian
Elementary School
1812 27th St, Bradenton, Florida 34208

Grace Delaughter

Department Not Specified
High School
7399 Longleaf Pine Pkwy, Saint Johns, Florida 32259

Grace Felipa-Hayes

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
11100 Galvin Dr, Orlando, Florida 32837

Grace C Perkins

Department Art
Elementary School
1839 Belcher Rd, Clearwater, Florida 33764

Grace Lia Haqq

Department Speech
High School
2909 Mansfield Blvd, Wesley Chapel, Florida 33543

Grace M Gibbs

Department Music
Elementary School
11990 Big Bend Rd, Riverview, Florida 33579

Grace Marie Ashley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
790, Lake Panasoffkee, Florida 33538

Greg R Dietrich

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
5214 22nd Street Ct, Bradenton, Florida 34203

Gregg Suskin

Department Languages
High School
2030 South Congress Avenue, West Palm Beach, Florida 33406

Gregory Kirkwood

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
5090 Haverhill Rd, Greenacres, Florida 33463

Gregory Brown

Department Administration
College
901 W Webster Ave, Winter Park, Florida 32789

Gregory A Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
4601 Seminole Pratt Whitney Rd, Loxahatchee, Florida 33470

Gregory D Holder

Department Math
High School
1000 W Rhode Island Ave, Orange City, Florida 32763

Gregory J Balan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
801 Gunnery Rd, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33971

Gregory J Heinz

Department Physical Education
Middle School
15732 Beth Shields Way, Ruskin, Florida 33573

Gregory L Ronshausen

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
3175 Jupiter Blvd, Palm Bay, Florida 32909

Gregory L Brown

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
8037 Deer Lake Dr, Tallahassee, Florida 32312

Gregory P Banbury

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
620 Sw 19th St, Cape Coral, Florida 33991

Gregory S Dean

Department Music
Elementary School
2020 E Shell Point Rd, Ruskin, Florida 33570

Gregory T Parks

Department Math
Middle School
7320 69th St, Palmetto, Florida 34221

Greta Rowe

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2100 NW 70TH AVE, SUNRISE, FL, 33313
Page 894 of 3248