Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 319,523 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,179 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 319,523 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Celeste Masinter

Department Digital Arts
College
Tampa, Florida

Kibreab Ghebresilasse

Department Health Science
College
Miami, Florida

Kevin Govern

Department Law
College
Naples, Florida

James Sonne

Department Law
College
Naples, Florida

Clarence Rodrigues

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Debbie Edwards

Department Mathematics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

James Stenhouse

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Michael Perez

Department Communication
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Darris White

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Nick Brixius

Department Computer Science
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dikko Abdurrahman

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Thomas Weitzel

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Albert Helfrick

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Young in Won

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Ross Dutton

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Vitaly Guzhva

Department Business
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Eiji Yoshimoto

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Mary Gurnee

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Nancy Parker

Department Administration
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dongeun Seo

Department Aerospace Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Tony Zaffuto

Department Business
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Pedro Echeverria

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dennis Michel

Department English
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Michele Summers

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Nolan Coleman

Department Electronic Engineering Technol
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Fran Greene

Department Psychology
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

James Ramsay

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Massoud Bazargan

Department Business
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Mark Fugler

Department Civil Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Alexander Kriventchev

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Hans Sharp

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

David Armbruster

Department Naval Science
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Paul Cairns

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Andrew Coffman

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Ben Glattstein

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Gajendra Tulsian

Department Physical Sciences
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Chris Bonner

Department Homeland Security
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Bernie Juskie

Department Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

David Pedersen

Department Computer Science
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Rafael Rodriguez

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Bogdan Udrea

Department Aerospace Engineering
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Brian Case

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Nathan Hanford

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Hristo Hristov

Department Aviation
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Yohan Park

Department Flight Department
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Kay Warnke

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Marisha Falk

Department Aeronautics
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Dsalu Folaju

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Roy Maffei

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Clyde Rinkinen

Department Airway Science
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Rajon Wilson

Department Aviation Pilot Instructor
College
Daytona Beach, Florida

Brad Stockmeier

Department Business

Chris Jackson

Department Computer Science

Don McCrum

Department English

Eric Matyas

Department Film

Suzanne Depasquale

Department Psychology

Anita Wyman

Department English

Todd Lidh

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Carl Williams

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Carrie Grant

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Nick Panepinto

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

James Pickett

Department Communication
College
St Augustine, Florida

Angel Tessier

Department Computer Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Patrick Moser

Department Fine Arts
College
St Augustine, Florida

Melissa Kramer

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Mike Roberson

Department Physical Ed
College
St Augustine, Florida

Michael Sherman

Department Sociology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Carol White

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Paul Crutchfield

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Yvan Kelly

Department Economics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Tina Baker

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

James Craggs

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Benjamin McClure

Department Foreign Languages
College
St Augustine, Florida

Ward Shaffer

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Mike Chester

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Caryn Register

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Kathleen Eide

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Navin Kadambi

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Chris Smith

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Gary Farrar

Department Computer Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Douglas McFarland

Department Liberal Studies
College
St Augustine, Florida

Laura Mongiovi

Department Graphic Arts
College
St Augustine, Florida

Kenneth Barrett

Department Fine Arts
College
St Augustine, Florida

Raphael Saliba

Department Music
College
St Augustine, Florida

Robert Garner

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Don Robins

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Caroline Odewumi

Department Biology

Jeffery Mills

Department History

Ceron Bryant

Department English

Patricia Youmans

Department English

P. Bruce

Department Mathematics

Yussif Dokurugu

Department Sociology

Brenda Hughes

Department Sociology

Seward Hamilton

Department Psychology

Margrett Lyles

Department Chemistry

Melanie White

Department Sociology

Gary Goodwin

Department Architecture

Naimah Ford

Department English

Figgers

Department Chemistry

Charles Beamer

Department Political Science
Page 918 of 3243