Florida's Teacher Directory

Based on 320,277 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Florida employs over 248,220 teachers who oversee approximately 2,664,269 students. Students in Florida submitted more than 320,277 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Florida is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tina Baker

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

James Craggs

Department Psychology
College
St Augustine, Florida

Benjamin McClure

Department Foreign Languages
College
St Augustine, Florida

Ward Shaffer

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Mike Chester

Department Accounting
College
St Augustine, Florida

Caryn Register

Department English
College
St Augustine, Florida

Kathleen Eide

Department Education
College
St Augustine, Florida

Navin Kadambi

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Chris Smith

Department Art
College
St Augustine, Florida

Gary Farrar

Department Computer Science
College
St Augustine, Florida

Douglas McFarland

Department Liberal Studies
College
St Augustine, Florida

Laura Mongiovi

Department Graphic Arts
College
St Augustine, Florida

Kenneth Barrett

Department Fine Arts
College
St Augustine, Florida

Raphael Saliba

Department Music
College
St Augustine, Florida

Robert Garner

Department Business
College
St Augustine, Florida

Don Robins

Department Mathematics
College
St Augustine, Florida

Caroline Odewumi

Department Biology

Jeffery Mills

Department History

Ceron Bryant

Department English

Patricia Youmans

Department English

P. Bruce

Department Mathematics

Yussif Dokurugu

Department Sociology

Brenda Hughes

Department Sociology

Seward Hamilton

Department Psychology

Margrett Lyles

Department Chemistry

Melanie White

Department Sociology

Gary Goodwin

Department Architecture

Naimah Ford

Department English

Figgers

Department Chemistry

Charles Beamer

Department Political Science

Helen Brethauer-Gay

Department Social Science

Deanna Burney

Department Psychology

Taha Taha

Department Communication

Lundy Langston

Department Law

Neico Slater

Department Psychology

Ramesh Badisa

Department Biology

Robin Kennedy

Department Science

Richard Appartaim

Department Physics

Okeya

Department Economics

Andre Holmes

Department Accounting

Gambhir Shrestha

Department Management

Anthony Viegbesie

Department Economics

Barbara Clem

Department Mathematics

Rashid Malik

Department History

John T. Warford Ii

Department Geography

Anne Brown

Department English

Yakini Kemp

Department English

Cynthia Cook

Department Sociology

Johanna Ramos

Department Languages

Renee Wallace

Department Education

Joe A Houston

Department Communication

Sakeenah Sadrud-Din

Department Biology

Velma Love

Department Religion

Angela Murphy

Department Business

Leesther Thomas

Department English

Larae Donnellan

Department Journalism

Vivian Hobbs

Department English

Keisha Lee

Department Political Science

Richard Wilson

Department Economics

Saundra Drumming

Department Accounting

Melodee Moore

Department Engineering

Michael Abrams

Department Journalism

Katisa Donaldson

Department Social Work

Pamela Kaiser

Department English

Bhanu Prasad

Department Computer Science

Holly Hicks

Department Librarian
Middle School
1940 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, Florida 32953

Pat Haley

Department Technology
Middle School
3636 S Shade Ave, Sarasota, Florida 34239

Richard Burr Eschen

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
3570 West Century Boulevard,Citrus Springs, FL 34433

Richard D Hendershot

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
10310 Lions Den Dr, Tampa, Florida 33647

Richard Emil Casko

Department Not Specified
High School
1001 Sw Ave, Belle Glade, Florida 33430

Richard G. Aspinwall

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
2316 Race Track Rd, Saint Johns, Florida 32259

Richard H Parlier

Department Science
Elementary School
13800 Nw 152nd Pl, Alachua, Florida 32615

Richard J Dupont

Department Principal
Elementary School
305 N Palmetto St, Bunnell, Florida 32110

Richard Joseph Brummer

Department Technology
Middle School
8600 S Jog Rd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33472

Richard L Walrond

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
100 Osceola Ave, Ormond Beach, Florida 32176

Richard Phillips Raines

Department Not Specified
School
501 Simpson Rd, Kissimmee, Florida 34744

Richard S Ames

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
12551 Meadson Rd, Pensacola, Florida 32506

Richard S Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1347 Gulf Rd, Tarpon Springs, Florida 34689

Richard W Thomas

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
13800 Nw 152nd Pl, Alachua, Florida 32615

Richelle Leann Carr

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3055 Lake Marion Creek Dr, Polk City, Florida 34759

Ricki L Tierney

Department Not Specified
High School
2002 E Shell Point Rd, Ruskin, Florida 33570

Ricky L Carver

Department Principal
Elementary School
5525 Tangerine Ave, Winter Park, Florida 32792

Rikki D Richardson

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1205 W Walnut, Chiefland, Florida 32626

Risa Justina Aldana

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3425 VIERA BLVD, VIERA, FL, 32940

Rita Vallebuona

Department Languages
Elementary School
12050 Overstreet Rd, Windermere, Florida 34786

Rita Bustillo

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
8400 Sw 8th St, Boca Raton, Florida 33433

Rita G Mattson

Department Not Specified
College
Tampa, Florida

Rita R Horton

Department Not Specified
College
109 Ne 8 Th St, Homestead, Florida 33030

Robbie M Hammac

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
5721 N Highway 99, Century, Florida 32535

Robbin J Hair

Department Grade K
Elementary School
515 63rd Ave, Bradenton, Florida 34203

Robert Burrows

Department Science
High School
6500 Nova Dr, Davie, Florida 33317

Robert Delgado

Department Not Specified
High School
7460 Sw 118th St, Miami, Florida 33156

Robert Walker

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
12050 Overstreet Rd, Windermere, Florida 34786

Robert Dye

Department Not Specified
Middle School
13201 Excalibur Rd, Clermont, Florida 34711

Robert Newman

Department Social Studies
High School
1300 Sw 30th Ave, Boynton Beach, Florida 33426

Robert Kelley

Department Not Specified
College
2900 W Oak Ridge Rd, Orlando, Florida 32809

Robert Peters

Department Not Specified
College
2900 W Oak Ridge Rd, Orlando, Florida 32809

Robert Harman

Department Not Specified
College
901 W Webster Ave, Winter Park, Florida 32789

Robert Strenth

Department Principal
Elementary School
8723 Hackney Prairie Road, Orlando, Florida 32818

Robert Babb

Department Administration
Elementary School
1900 Choctaw Trl, Maitland, Florida 32751
Page 919 of 3243