Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,375 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,375 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gloria Plascak

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

C. Russell Stafford

Department Anthropology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

William Warfel

Department Business
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Lloyd Benjamin

Department Hospitality
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mary Kay

Department Academic Services
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Richard Setliff

Department Business
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Todd Alberts

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Prodip Dutta

Department Geology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Eurico Ferreira

Department Finance
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Kelty

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mary Ann Boose

Department Business
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Katrina Davis

Department Economics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Peter Mikolaj

Department Business
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Devere Woods

Department Criminology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Nancy Cummins

Department Physical Ed
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Del Colletti

Department Fine Arts
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Thomas Harris

Department Accounting
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Michelle Morahn

Department History
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Lucy White

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ronald Dunbar

Department Languages
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Veda Gregory

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Renee Kidd-Marshall

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Linda Minty

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Constance Thomas

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Troy Allen

Department Aerospace
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Betsy Frank

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Morris Medley

Department Sociology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Malissa Southard

Department Communication
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Swez

Department Chemistry/Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Frank Bell

Department Health Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Kevin Clifton

Department Music
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Qi Lai Feng

Department Education
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Katie Lloyd

Department Political Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Portia Plummer

Department Health Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Nancy Rogers

Department Physical Ed
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Autumn Whitson

Department Athletic Training
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Elizabeth Brown

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Vicki Hammen

Department Communication Disorders
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Michael Murphy

Department Psychology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Paul Schikora

Department Business
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Tracy Smith

Department Women's Studies
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Stephanie Alexander

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Linda Behrendt

Department Family/Consumer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Lisa Bozarth

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Elizabeth Chaney

Department Education
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bassou El Mansour

Department Industrial Technology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Robert Flott

Department Business
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Derrick Hamilton

Department Communication
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Deborah Knaebel

Department Education
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Pierre Niyikora

Department Computer Information Systems
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Amit Sinha

Department Finance
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Katy Steele

Department Communication
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Julie Goodspeed-Chadwick

Department English

Karen Colvill

Department Mathematics

Karla Stouse

Department English
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Ligauya McGovern

Department Sociology
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Todd Bradley

Department Political Science
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Mike Fiscel

Department English
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Nancy Greenwood

Department Sociology
College
Kokomo, Indiana

J. Pico

Department Languages
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Mike Tiller

Department Accounting
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Glen Gass

Department Music
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Abdulkader Sinno

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Susan Keenan

Department Accounting
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Martin McCrory

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Myron Kanning

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Vivian Winston

Department Accounting
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Greg Peters

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Michael McGerr

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Orville Powell

Department Management
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Robert Terrill

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Robert Affe

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Justin Kumar

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Karen Rasler

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Robert Slisz

Department Physical Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Michael Foster

Department Folklore
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Amy Kinser

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Laura Wager

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Bryant Paul

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

William Brown

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Michael David Engber

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Richard Spano

Department Criminal Justice
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Todd Stone

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Peter Finn

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

James Madison

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Ann Carmichael

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Vanessa Reece

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Martin Weinberg

Department Sociology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Kari Johnson

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Ybe

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Antonio De La Cova

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Bruce Solomon

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

David Brakke

Department Theology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jeremy Dunning

Department Geology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Daniel Grundmann

Department Management
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Diana McKowen

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Paul Serex

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Karen Banks

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Martin Jarrold

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Shannon Martin

Department Journalism
College
Bloomington, Indiana