Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,289 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,530 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,289 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brian Fry

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kris Pence

Department Political Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Stephen Conrad

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Matthew Kreitzer

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Tim Esh

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

. John Maher

Department Music
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Julie Bickle

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Alan Kwok

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Janice Adams

Department Social Work
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

John McCracken

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Bruce Johnson

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Barb Matchette

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Charles Bressler

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Matthew Mize

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jolly Beiyoku

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Brent House

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

John Bratcher

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Daniel Freemeyer

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Chris Lessly

Department Music
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Lisa Toland

Department History
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Katey Baruth

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Steven Arnold

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Andy Strawn

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Cecil Ellard

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Pamela Vincent

Department Psychology
College
Columbus, Indiana

Alexandra Robins

Department Science
College
Columbus, Indiana

Pamela Puckett

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Sandy Baily

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Antonina Ries

Department Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Eduard Hanganu

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Lee Wolfe

Department Computer Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Steven Stauffer

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Stephen Noe

Department Anatomy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Chris Land

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Elaine Alhand

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Deborah L Summers

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Steve Carver

Department Computer Information Systems
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Paul Hagan

Department Speech
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Anthony L Conley

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Albert Rubenstein

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Andria Grady

Department Anatomy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Amy Sargent

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Diane Stone

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Tom Ghering

Department English
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Alka Mishra

Department Biology
College
Lafayette, Indiana

Chad Cree

Department Computer Science
College
Lafayette, Indiana

John Curtis

Department Communication
College
Lafayette, Indiana

Scott Raschulte

Department Science
College
Madison, Indiana

Irvin Behm

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Lee Lavery

Department Communication

. Maurice McCormick

Department Not Specified

Deb Stipp

Department Psychology

Scott Greenwell

Department Sociology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Lucinda Ligget

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Andrew Rich

Department Mathematics
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Steve Naragon

Department Philosophy
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Judd Case

Department Communication
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Katherine Tinsley

Department History
College
North Manchester, Indiana

David Shumate

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

James Zoch

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Carolyn Johnston

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jeff McClure

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ron Mercer

Department Philosophy
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Kevin Botterill

Department Science
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Owen Davis

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Mike Morrison

Department History
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Bob Melara

Department Psychology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Raymond Dumett

Department History
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Geetha Suresh

Department Economics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Victor Barlow

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Bruce Schmeiser

Department Industrial Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

David Catlin

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ellen Gundlach

Department Statistics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Norbert Porile

Department Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Harry Targ

Department Political Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Christine Hrycyna

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Rod Allrich

Department Agriculture
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Lou Kontos

Department Fine Arts
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

James Garrison

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Alice D'Amore

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

George Bodner

Department Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Julia Chester

Department Psychology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Michael Nolan

Department Aviation
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Philip Fuchs

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Plamen Stefanov

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Dorsey Armstrong

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Wojciech Szpankowski

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

James Nairne

Department Psychology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Lynda Thoman

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Mary Nakhleh

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Joseph La Lopa

Department Hospitality
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ei-ichi Negishi

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Chin-Lin Chen

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

John Dunning

Department Agriculture
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Laszlo Lempert

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Santiago Pujol

Department Civil Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Lawrence Braile

Department Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Thomas Kirk

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Donald Mitchell

Department Philosophy
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Saurabh Bagchi

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana