Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,541 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,541 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rodney Trice

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Boudewijn Van Gelder

Department Civil Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ross Weatherman

Department Medicine
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Joseph Wipf

Department Languages
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Val Martinez

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mita Choudhury

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Colin Fewer

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

C. Pat Obi

Department Finance
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Joshua Lybolt

Department Finance
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Lash Mapa

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Geoffrey Barrow

Department Languages
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Rebecca Medley

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Colette Morrow

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Angela Crossin

Department Law
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nancy K. Smith

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Laura Brenman

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Anita Katti

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Deborah Thinnes

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

David Chu

Department Computer Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dimitrios Tsoukalas

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Omer Farook

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Maureen Marthaler

Department Nursing
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Geoff Schultz

Department Education
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Radmila Sarac

Department Biology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Cezara Crisan

Department Sociology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Roy Foreman

Department Computer Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mark Mabrito

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Jose Pena

Department Business Analysis
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Sashi Sekhar

Department Business
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Alan Szeto

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

David Feikes

Department Education
College
Westville, Indiana

Robert Ives

Department Business/Organizationl Ldshp
College
Westville, Indiana

Charles Pressler

Department Sociology
College
Westville, Indiana

Robert Mellin

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Donna Chambers

Department Psychology
College
Westville, Indiana

Jason Maloney

Department Sign Language
College
Westville, Indiana

Jeff Shires

Department Communication
College
Westville, Indiana

Cynthia Grindlay

Department Languages
College
Westville, Indiana

Peter Wilkin

Department Science
College
Westville, Indiana

Derek Bjonback

Department Business
College
Westville, Indiana

Michael Connolly

Department History
College
Westville, Indiana

Beth Rudnick

Department Not Specified
College
Westville, Indiana

John Coggins

Department Social Science
College
Westville, Indiana

Cindy Roberts

Department Management
College
Westville, Indiana

Jeffery Leader

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Joshua Holden

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Mutchler

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Edward Mottel

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Diane Evans

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Erwin

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

William Butske

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Elham Mafi-Kreft

Department Economics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Michael Mueller

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Christine Buckley

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Voltmer

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Gary Sherman

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Luanne Tilstra

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

James Mayhew

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Martin Thomas

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Santasri Basu

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Michael McInerney

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David StIEnstra

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Brian Martensen

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jim Hanson

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Cara Brooks

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Andrew Mech

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

J. Peter Coppinger

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ella Ingram

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bruce Allison

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Clark Merkel

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Massman

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Matthew Goldman

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Xiaoyan Mu

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

L.W. Sanders

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Huei-Ying Kuo

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Joyce Cadwallader

Department Biology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

John Lotz

Department English
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Bob Watts

Department Philosophy
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Patrick Harkins

Department English
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Pat Pintar

Department Education
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Brenda Carlyle

Department Accounting
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Lee Erickson

Department Economics
College
Upland, Indiana

Steve Bird

Department Sociology
College
Upland, Indiana

William Heth

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Joe Lund

Department Psychology
College
Upland, Indiana

Beulah Baker

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Matthew Delong

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

Mark Colgan

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

Aaron Housholder

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Scott Moeschberger

Department Psychology
College
Upland, Indiana

Al Harrison

Department Music
College
Upland, Indiana

Jan Reber

Department Biology
College
Upland, Indiana

Jonathan Bouw

Department Graphic Arts
College
Upland, Indiana

Robert Benjamin

Department Business
College
Upland, Indiana

Serge Monperous

Department Religion
College
Upland, Indiana

Jody Hirschy

Department Business
College
Upland, Indiana

Edwin Welch

Department Library Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Wes Gerig

Department Theology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Doug Barcalow

Department Theology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Brooks Bigelow

Department Chemistry
College
Angola, Indiana